6,490

Girard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    545 Thomas Ln, Girard, OH 44420

Nicole Leedy Brokers Realty Group

    545 Thomas Ln, Girard, OH 44420
  • /21

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    212 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420

    Welcome to 212 E Kline Street in Girard, OH — a well-maintained 3-bedroom home featuring hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove, over-the-range microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator for everyday convenience. The home offers 1.5 bathrooms and includes a detached 2-car garage. Located close to Rt. 80 for easy commuting, this property combines

    212 E Kline St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    977 Chrysann Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,830

    Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    977 Chrysann Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 Smith-Stewart Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5100 Smith-Stewart Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

  • /42

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    5365 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    ROOF BEING INSTALLED SOON! Welcome to your classic colonial, ready for its next chapter! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, 2.5 bathrooms, convenient first-floor laundry, and room to truly make it your own. A fantastic opportunity to build sweet equity while creating a space that fits your vision. The layout is thoughtfully designed, with two generous living areas on

    Jessica Calleja CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    5365 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    534 E Prospect St, Girard, OH 44420

    This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Girard, Ohio. This home has been newly remodeled including hardwood floors throughout and new carpet in the bedrooms. There is a large living room, separate dining room and full kitchen located on the first floor. The bedrooms and full bathroom are located on the second floor. Pets are welcomed for an additional monthly fee and

    534 E Prospect St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1135 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,104

    Last Listing Agent Sally Young Key Realty

    1135 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /14

      Est $116,802 Not Listed For Sale

      2998 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2998 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook Altobelli Real Estate

  • /26

    $178,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    1850 Oriel Rogers Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    Take a look at this beautifully renovated home. The kitchen has been updated with new flooring, lighting, new white cabinetry, grey countertops, and all new stainless steel appliances. The dining area in the kitchen is large enough for the whole family to eat at the table. The bathroom has been updated with new hardwood flooring, lighting, a white vanity, and has grey tile wainscotting. Fresh

    Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    1850 Oriel Rogers Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    326 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

    This is a beautiful 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Girard, Ohio. The first floor has an updated kitchen with brand new kitchen appliances, large dining room, living room, and a half bath. The second floor has two bedrooms and a large bathroom, and there are two additional bedrooms on the third floor. The entire home has been updated with new carpet, fresh paint, and refinished hard wood floors.

    326 E Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2513 Walnut St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,966

    Last Listing Agent Sally Young Key Realty

    2513 Walnut St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $309,579 Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Smith Stewart Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5132 Smith Stewart Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Polonus Brokers Realty Group

  • /24

    $199,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2625 Elm Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    This beautifully transformed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch has had every detail thoughtfully updated, so all you have to do is move in and enjoy. Nestled on a quiet dead-end road, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and modern living. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal speaks for itself. Brand-new vinyl siding, a striking new metal roof, fresh landscaping and

    Anthony Natale William Zamarelli, Inc.

    2625 Elm Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /21

    $192,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1425 Tomilu Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,766

    Last Listing Agent Janice Stevens Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    1425 Tomilu Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /30

      Est $178,850 Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      100 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Greathouse Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

  • /14

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    335 Forsythe Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    Imagine waking up each morning in a home that feels like new, where every detail has been thoughtfully considered to create a warm and inviting space that's all yours. This stunning single-family home is the epitome of comfort and style. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the bright, airy feel of fresh paint and new light fixtures throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a true

    Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    335 Forsythe Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5772 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,416

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    5772 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /29

      Est $420,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Crestmont Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2228 Crestmont Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cook Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    437 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Girard, OH — move-in ready and beautifully updated. This single-level home features refinished hardwood floors, a bright open layout, gas fireplace, and modern finishes throughout. All appliances are included. Major recent improvements include a new metal roof, new furnace and A/C, new hot water heater, new appliances, all new siding, new garage door and

    Byron Childs EXP Realty, LLC.

    437 E Wilson Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /13

    $96,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20 Jones Ct, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,245

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lehman Howard Hanna

    20 Jones Ct, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $460,466 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Oakwood St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2101 Oakwood St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cera Altobelli Real Estate

  • /50

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1120 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    This hot-to-market Liberty Township home has all the right stuff for cozy living with a little bit extra! The great location puts you at ease for travel along with a nearby ice cream shop for a sweet treat whenever you feel. A cement driveway opens to a large turnaround for additional parking as it continues back to a single car detached garage. A massive rear deck finds a perfect place for

    Roy Fabian Brokers Realty Group

    1120 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /6

    $66,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    324 Williams Ct, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,115

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    324 Williams Ct, Girard, OH 44420
    • /27

      Est $90,233 Not Listed For Sale

      2982 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2982 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Carusso Howard Hanna

  • /19

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    83 Smithsonian St, Girard, OH 44420

    Opportunity awaits with this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring plenty of potential for investors or buyers looking for their next flip project. Upstairs offers two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom with a bathtub. The main level includes a kitchen, living room, dining room, and an additional spare room that could easily serve as a home office or possible third bedroom. Outside, you’ll find

    Courtney Johnson Altobelli Real Estate

    83 Smithsonian St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    521 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,525

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Petrosky Petrosky Real Estate

    521 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2847 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2847 Tibbetts Wick Rd, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Buschagen Altobelli Real Estate

  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 11,151 Sq Ft
    • $132,812 per Acre

    0 S State St Unit 5124606, Girard, OH 44420

    Beautiful lot located in Girard, Ohio, within minutes from Niles, Warren and Youngstown offering everything for your daily needs. The two parcels together are nearly .26 acre with utilities available. Seller requests all buyers to due their due diligence with Girard zoning.

    Barbara Wike Altobelli Real Estate

    0 S State St Unit 5124606, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    451 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,699

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cline Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    451 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /47

      Est $189,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3732 Oakview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3732 Oakview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /34

    $129,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    323 E Prospect St, Girard, OH 44420

    Welcome to 323 E Prospect St., conveniently located between Girard School and the Girard Library. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a cozy sitting room—perfect for unwinding. From there, the home flows into the kitchen, where you’ll find an added dining space and a conveniently located full bathroom.The living room opens into a formal dining room, with both spaces featuring high

    Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    323 E Prospect St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /23

    $144,350 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    301 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,487

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Byce Byce Realty

    301 E Howard St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /27

      Est $192,074 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Oakview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3708 Oakview Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin Venture Home Real Estate, LLC.

  • /8

    $50,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1180 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers a great opportunity for those looking to renovate and add value. Featuring a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a sunroom that brings in plenty of natural light, this home has a great layout with endless potential. This property is in need of significant repairs and updates and is being sold as-is. Perfect for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to

    Janice Stevens Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    1180 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /25

    $222,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1453 Melbourne Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,592

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiRubba DiRubba & Associates

    1453 Melbourne Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /22

      Est $141,389 Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Chestnut St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2540 Chestnut St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Andrews Agency Real Estate

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 16,191 Sq Ft
    • $53,538 per Acre

    131 S State St, Girard, OH 44420

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    131 S State St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /13

    $82,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    407 Iowa Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,385

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Kratofil CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    407 Iowa Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /28

      Est $141,840 Not Listed For Sale

      2928 W Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2928 W Liberty St, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,790
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer RE/MAX

  • /15

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    238 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420

    Updated 2-Bedroom Home with Extra Lot – Girard, Ohio Move-in ready and full of charm, this updated home is conveniently located near the heart of Girard. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and an extra lot, this property offers both comfort and space. A welcoming, large covered front porch sets the tone as you arrive. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and new waterproof vinyl flooring throughout.

    Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    238 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home