6,489

Girard, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    900 Mcarthur Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home at 900 McArthur Dr in Girard, Ohio, offering comfort, space, and convenience all in one. This spacious two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout with a formal living room and a large family room, perfect for gathering with

    Jasmyne Brandon Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    900 Mcarthur Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /24

    $214,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    914 Pinecrest Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,140

    Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    914 Pinecrest Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /33

      Est $207,398 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Villa Place Unit 1012B, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1012 Villa Place Unit 1012B, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hovance BHHS Northwood

  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 14,400 Sq Ft
    • $33,273 per Acre

    0 Pittsburg Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    A rare opportunity is now available in Girard—a spacious double lot located on Pittsburg Ave is officially up for sale. This property offers added flexibility and value, providing ample space for new construction, expansion or investment opportunity.

    Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Pittsburg Ave, Girard, OH 44420
  • /21

    $85,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    322 Ohio Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,462

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Robin Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    322 Ohio Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $220,345 Not Listed For Sale

      974 Villa Place Unit 974, Girard, OH 44420

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      974 Villa Place Unit 974, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane White Deleted Agent

  • /16

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 6.63 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    000 Salt Springs Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    6.63 Acres - Currently Zoned Residential with Commercial Potential. Great Opportunity to own 6.63 Wooded Acres in a high visibility area near Major Highways and Established Commercial Area. Currently zoned Residential with the Potential (Buyer to Verify) to a commercial zoning Change. Must Verify with the City. Could be Multi-family property or more. The Property was Inherited and the Seller has

    Christina Circle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    000 Salt Springs Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /48

    $169,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    924 Churchill Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,196

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carusone Western Reserve Realty Group

    924 Churchill Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /10

      Est $221,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Marie Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1163 Marie Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Cornicello William Zamarelli, Inc.

  • /12

    $109,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1094 Churchill Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    Two-story, 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a spacious 1.23-acre corner lot. Featuring aluminum siding, a 2-car garage, a dedicated dining room, and a bright sunroom, this property offers great bones and plenty of space inside and out. Livingroom and sunroom share a fireplace with their own opening. A cute bonus roof off of the kitchen for additional dining area or storage. With some updates

    Victoria stano Action Realty Co

    1094 Churchill Rd, Girard, OH 44420
  • /23

    $70,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    403 N Saint Clair St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,846

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    403 N Saint Clair St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /50

      Est $436,267 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Chippewa Ct, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      219 Chippewa Ct, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Gabriele Cocca Real Estate II

  • /49

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    2218 Crestmont Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Welcome to 2218 Crestmont Dr. Immaculate conventional style home, nestled in the highly sought after Oakwood Estates. This residence offers a perfect blend of classic design and suburban living. This home includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The first floor features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances that opens up to a cozy family room with fireplace, dining room, half bath, living

    Sonja Ezzo Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    2218 Crestmont Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /50

    $179,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1875 Lucretia Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,294

    Last Listing Agent Allison McGregor Brokers Realty Group

    1875 Lucretia Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /25

      Est $394,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Squaw Creek Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1769 Squaw Creek Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

  • /24

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft

    6309 Klines Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Come see this quality built well maintained home in the Klines Farm neighborhood. As you enter the 2 story open Foyer you’ll see the Living room on the left and a private Office with French doors to the right. Straight ahead is the spacious eat in Kitchen with an island and granite countertops. All appliance are included as well. There also a large patio door that goes onto the spacious deck

    Roxanne Morella CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    6309 Klines Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    329 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,476

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    329 Powers Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /49

      Est $309,074 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Cheyenne Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      67 Cheyenne Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Easton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /50

    $300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    5797 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Some treasures are hidden in plain sight. Take a closer look at this masterfully appointed and artfully decorated Liberty Township residence, offering three floors of beautifully finished living space within an impressively spacious layout. Set in a desirable neighborhood, the home sits high on the lot, surrounded by carefully manicured landscaping. Tall trees provide natural privacy, while the

    Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    5797 Sampson Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /50

    $180,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6170 Sodom Hutchings Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,097

    Last Listing Agent Liz Salcedo Burgan Real Estate

    6170 Sodom Hutchings Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /40

      Est $240,190 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Mohican Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      38 Mohican Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

  • /37

    $114,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    233 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420

    Welcome to ~233 E. Main St~ A Solid, well built, 3 Bedroom Home, located on a quiet one-way street. Enjoy the low maintenance exterior for years to come with this durable Brick Beauty! A huge picture window compliments the large living room. Nice arch leads to the kitchen, which is bright with natural light...a few built in shelves nicely separate the kitchen and dining area. 2 bedrooms are on

    Karen Carusone Western Reserve Realty Group

    233 E Main St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /45

    $189,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    121 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,937

    Last Listing Agent Gina Miller HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    121 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /30

      Est $252,159 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      67 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Politsky BHHS Northwood

  • /25

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    117 W 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420

    Freshly updated with new interior and exterior paint, this charming 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath home in the heart of Girard offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and potential. Featuring spacious rooms, solid construction, and a functional layout designed for everyday living, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking to expand their portfolio. The one-car

    Brandy Maurer RE/MAX Edge Realty

    117 W 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420
  • /23

    $135,050 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    301 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,501

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    301 E 2nd St, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $363,624 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      38 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,850
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlyn Goudas Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1011 Park Cir, Girard, OH 44420

    Perched in a picturesque neighborhood just a stone's throw away from Liberty Park, this spotless ranch is available for the first time in almost 30 years. The owners are busy packing up their memories to make room for yours. Highlighted by spacious rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, abundant storage and expertly maintained grounds, this home was designed for comfort and convenience. An impressive

    Frank Leskovec Altobelli Real Estate

    1011 Park Cir, Girard, OH 44420
  • /10

    $125,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    843 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,450

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

    843 Lawrence Ave, Girard, OH 44420
    • /23

      Est $277,941 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20 Navajo Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Esposito Klacik Real Estate

  • /2

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $37,330 per Acre

    1600 Motor Inn Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Land has been completely cleared.

    Tyler Obradovich Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    1600 Motor Inn Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1661 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,057

    Last Listing Agent Sally Young Key Realty

    1661 Keefer Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /23

      Est $275,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sioux Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2 Sioux Trail, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 11,830 Sq Ft
    • $110,088 per Acre

    2153 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    Nestled in a prestigious neighborhood of beautiful homes, this Oakwood Estates cul-de-sac building lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this location provides a peaceful, secluded setting ideal for your dream house. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, recreational amenities and easy highway access - offering both tranquility and

    Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    2153 Coates Dr, Girard, OH 44420
  • /32

    $162,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1781 Pleasant Valley Rd, Girard, OH 44420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,793

    Last Listing Agent Vince Hillard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1781 Pleasant Valley Rd, Girard, OH 44420
    • /16

      Est $200,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Beechwood Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1119 Beechwood Dr, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cook Howard Hanna

  • /8

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    402 Thomas Ln, Girard, OH 44420

    one owner 3 bedroom ranch,1 1/2 baths, full basement,family room with fireplace,kitchen with all appliances,sun roomattached 2 car garage ,additional 32 x 40 rear building with gas,electric.

    Frank DiRubba DiRubba & Associates

    402 Thomas Ln, Girard, OH 44420
  • /2

    $28,700 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2141 Isabelle Dr, Girard, OH 44420

    • Land
    • 13,708 Sq Ft
    • $91,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,667

    Last Listing Agent Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    2141 Isabelle Dr, Girard, OH 44420
    • /35

      Est $131,822 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      105 Townsend Ave, Girard, OH 44420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,650
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Thomas CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    139 and 159 Cherry St, Warren, OH 44420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Helmick Russell Real Estate Services

    139 and 159 Cherry St, Warren, OH 44420

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home