21,845

Gladwin County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 4925 Freeman Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $144,400

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4925 Freeman Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,722

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    4925 Freeman Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 1167 McKimmy Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $193,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1167 McKimmy Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1167 McKimmy Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Arvoy COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

  • 4349 Bay Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    4349 Bay Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Welcome to your Up North getaway or year-round retreat! This well-maintained home sits on multiple lots in a peaceful setting just steps from access to beautiful Wiggins Lake. Offering a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, this property is perfect for weekend escapes, full-time living, or even a short-term rental opportunity. A standout feature is the large pole barn with electric and

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    4349 Bay Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    $24,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,501

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624
    • 5444 Heron Cove, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $224,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      5444 Heron Cove, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5444 Heron Cove, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Mapes RE/MAX Michigan

  • /29

    $124,321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft

    5419 Pine St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully updated home/cottage set on two spacious lots in NW Gladwin County! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and inviting charm throughout. Inside, enjoy durable wood laminate flooring and a stylish main bedroom featuring a striking sliding barn door for a modern rustic touch. The exterior boasts eye-catching dark

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    5419 Pine St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $225,225

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,078

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carlson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE

    2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1521 Blakely Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $201,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Blakely Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1521 Blakely Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Arthur WELCOME HOME REALTY

  • /5

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 River Oaks Point, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Dreaming of lake life? This beautiful 1 acre wooded lot on Smallwood Lake offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home. With 180 feet of frontage, you’ll have plenty of space to enjoy peaceful waterfront views and privacy. The lake restoration is underway, and once water levels return, you’ll enjoy access to over 6 miles of all sports-lake ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, and

    Heidi Guerra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    Lot 8 River Oaks Point, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /46

    $155,896

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1695 Opland Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,526

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chilman Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1695 Opland Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1441 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $186,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1441 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Sonntag Ayre/Rhinehart REALTORS

  • /60

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1849 E Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Charming lakefront retreat with stunning water views, modern updates throughout, and a dream garage setup on a peaceful 3-acre lot. This beautifully renovated home features brand new Anderson windows that flood the space with natural light, highlighting the open-concept living and dining area with vaulted ceilings and rich hardwood floors. The kitchen is bright and functional with a central

    Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1849 E Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,353

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Medina Century 21 Signature Realty

    5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1411 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $191,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1411 Hughes Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Aug 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roehrs RE/MAX Michigan

  • /26

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    217 W Knox St, Beaverton, MI 48612

    Charming 2-story home offering plenty of space and functionality throughout! The main floor features a welcoming dining room that flows right into the kitchen, making everyday living feel connected and convenient. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and centered around a cozy fireplace. Also on the main floor is a bedroom with its own half bath, along with first-floor laundry

    Abby Enszer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    217 W Knox St, Beaverton, MI 48612
  • /21

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    200 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,784

    Last Listing Agent Shad Woodruff Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    200 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Woodby Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      612 Woodby Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature

  • /30

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    601 N Arcade St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse ideally situated on a spacious .20-acre corner lot, complete with a 2-car pole barn garage featuring a full loft above—perfect for additional storage, a workshop, or hobby space. This inviting home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates and functional living spaces throughout. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by a practical mudroom and

    Erin Ryckman CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    601 N Arcade St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1383 Arapahoe Ct, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1383 Arapahoe Ct, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,094

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Downing RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    1383 Arapahoe Ct, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 330 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $164,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      330 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Huckins BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /24

    $98,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    830 Ritchie Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    A solid investment opportunity in a desirable Gladwin location known for outdoor recreation and year-round appeal. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio, secure a short-term vacation rental, or complete a value-add flip, this property offers strong potential. The home features a functional layout and good foundational structure, providing a great starting point for updates and

    Darryl Howard Howard Homes 4 You LLC

    830 Ritchie Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,417

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt REMAX Town & Country

    908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 316 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $222,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      316 Twin Lake Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,000 per Acre

    VL Maple St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Enjoy a half acre of wooded vacant land in Gladwin County's Secord Township. Located in a neighborhood setting with Smallwood Lake at the end of the street. Consider putting a home here, building a pole barn or camping. The land runs between Maple & Ash Road and is currently fully treed. Gladwin County is home to several lakes and plentiful state land, cute towns and a 2.5 hour drive from the

    Sonya Loose CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - MIDLAND

    VL Maple St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2308 S River Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2308 S River Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,474

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    2308 S River Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 287 Bruce Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $176,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Bruce Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      287 Bruce Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Baynham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /14

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $85,238 per Acre

    Lot 28 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    SUGAR SPRINGS - Perfect opportunity to build that pole barn you've been waiting for! This newer pole barn association is located on a paved road, close to Lake Lancer and all the amenities of Sugar Springs. $17,900.

    Wayne Walts RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    Lot 28 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 3806 Calhoun Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3806 Calhoun Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,942

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Smith Cedar & Crow Realty

    3806 Calhoun Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 5274 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $173,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      5274 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5274 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Specialists Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

  • /28

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $205,342 per Acre

    90 E Knox Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    Welcome to one-level living in this well-maintained 2006 ranch on a spacious 3⁄4-acre lot in rural Beaverton. Offering 1,738 sq ft, this home qualifies for all loan types. The open layout includes 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with full bath and closet, a second bedroom with walk-in closet, an additional full bath, separate laundry room, and a flexible office or pantry space. The great

    Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature

    90 E Knox Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612
  • 0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Bay Area Real Estate

    0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624
    • 5346 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $175,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      5346 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5346 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /27

    $44,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft

    2518 Gardner St, Alger, MI 48610

    Cute little cottage just off of Secord Lake! Check out this 1 bedroom, 1 bath cottage with a cozy feel. The cottage has a covered porch and 2 sheds for some extra storage. A small yard with very little yard work so you can enjoy more time making memories. There is an easement for this property that you can go right down to the waters edge and kayak to the Lake. This cottage is just off Wildwood

    Jenna Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    2518 Gardner St, Alger, MI 48610
  • 4536 Nipigon Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $297,426

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4536 Nipigon Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,316

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    4536 Nipigon Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 5389 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $247,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      5389 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5389 Flock Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Newman Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /12

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    4261 Charlebois Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

    Welcome to 4261 Charlebois DriveThis 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers endless potential with thoughtful updates already underway and more to come. Recent improvements include new carpet, updated flooring, a new countertop and sink, and refreshed cabinetry. NEW 5" WELL , adding even more value for the next owner. Set in a truly unique location on the Tittabawassee River, this property provides a

    Jennifer Snow Community Choice Realty Inc

    4261 Charlebois Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612
  • 488 Vernon St, Clement Township, MI 48624

    $46,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    488 Vernon St, Clement Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,301

    Last Listing Agent Nick McNamara RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    488 Vernon St, Clement Township, MI 48624
    • 5283 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $63,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5283 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      5283 Oakridge Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cummings CUMMINGS REALTY

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1693 Manchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Stunning custom-built lakefront home on all-sports Lake Lancer! Built in 2022 with quality craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout, this beautifully maintained home offers plenty of natural light and the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living. Designed with all one-level living, the home features custom slow-close cabinetry throughout, quartz countertops, stainless

    TINA CASANOVA CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    1693 Manchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • /26

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1053 Radov Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,082

    Last Listing Agent Carol Farnan FIRST CHOICE REALTY

    1053 Radov Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home