21,845

Gladwin County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 2254 N Clarwin Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $301,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      2254 N Clarwin Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2254 N Clarwin Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pellerito Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /22

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $55,981 per Acre

    4405 Hamilton Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Outstanding Opportunity in Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" has 2 Extraordinary combined lots with a total of 1.07 acres just waiting to be enjoyed. This meticulously maintained set of lots looks more like a golf course fairway then a Fully Developed Camping lot or Future building site. These lots are ready to go with Multiple Sewer hook-ups, Newer 5inch Well & all the power

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 685-4364

    4405 Hamilton Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 5652 Lakeside Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5652 Lakeside Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,953

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    5652 Lakeside Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 2002 Klender Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

      Est $167,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Klender Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

      2002 Klender Rd, Bentley, MI 48613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Paton @properties Christie's International RE MI LLC

  • /25

    $269,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $585,870 per Acre

    1938 N Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Gorgeous Lake Lancer Waterfront Lot in Sugar Springs. If you are looking for a premium waterfront lot to build your new dream home or just to camp, look no further. With 80 ft of sand bottom frontage, just under 1/2 acre, and a wide open view of Lake Lancer, this property checks all the boxes. All utilities included for camping, municipal sewer, 5" well, and 4 areas with electric, including at

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Stover

    RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    (989) 301-1698

    1938 N Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 3101 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3101 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,514

    Last Listing Agent James Bynum Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    3101 Michigan 18, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 5362 Jewel St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $48,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      5362 Jewel St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5362 Jewel St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick McNamara RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /3

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $15,116 per Acre

    Lot 569 Aberdeen Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Great Opportunity Awaits in Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" has a ready to build on or develop into a wonderful camping lot with views of the 18hole Championship Golf Course as well as being in a tucked away but still in the middle of everything that you are going to want to take advantage of in Sugar Springs. We have already mentioned the course, but they also offer 2 All

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 267-7222

    Lot 569 Aberdeen Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 1211 Radov Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1211 Radov Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,864

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    1211 Radov Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624
    • 249 Red Oak Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $466,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Red Oak Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      249 Red Oak Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,100
      • Sep 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rice MID-LAND REALTORS

  • /5

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $18,571 per Acre

    Lot 155 Robinhood Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Searching for the Perfect Camping or Building lot? Well look no further than this wonderful parcel in Beautiful Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" Come take a closer look at this .35acre lot and while you are here check out all the other things that Sugar Springs has to offer from its 2 All Sports Lakes totaling 1000 acres of Water Fun, You can spend the day just floating or

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 206-8729

    Lot 155 Robinhood Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 312 E Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    312 E Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,055

    Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

    312 E Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 520 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $143,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      520 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /12

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $20,968 per Acre

    Lot 196 Princess Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Looking for a lot to develop whether a camping lot or future home site then look no further then Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's "Best Kept Secret" Come take a closer look at this nicely wooded lot with lots of potential. This lot is located on a quiet street with a common area the left of the property & a very nice home to the right. This property sits literally a very short walk to water.

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 281-7940

    Lot 196 Princess Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 4506 Michigan 18, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $210,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4506 Michigan 18, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,604

    Last Listing Agent Darci Brown RE/MAX of Midland

    4506 Michigan 18, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 223 Tonkin St, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $123,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Tonkin St, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      223 Tonkin St, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Peffer Five Star Real Estate

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $11,521 per Acre

    2.17 Acres N Branch Dr Unit Woodview Pass VL, Beaverton, MI 48612

    2.17 Acres of Vacant Land – Beaverton, MI Discover the perfect setting for camping on this beautiful 2.17-acre parcel in Beaverton, Michigan. Heavily wooded for privacy and natural beauty, and a clean slate for your future camping site, this property offers a peaceful retreat while still being close to town conveniences. With established spot to drive-in the property and the option to build a

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Downing

    RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    (989) 768-7507

  • 10 Acres Easton Rd, Buckeye Township, MI 48624

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Acres Easton Rd, Buckeye Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kigar COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    10 Acres Easton Rd, Buckeye Township, MI 48624
    • 2988 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $115,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2988 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2988 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 448% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent All Star Real Estate All Star Real Estate

  • /9

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $113,448 per Acre

    5438 Kings Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Ready to go & just needing you. Come take a closer look at this fully developed & ready to camp lot in Beautiful Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" before this one gets away. Nestled in the pines you'll find your own little getaway, just bring the camper or motorhome & enjoy. This lot is well located within the Sugar Springs community & close to the 18hole Championship Golf

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 565-2814

    5438 Kings Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • /76

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4448 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,265

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hanks DeLong and Co.

    4448 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • /28

      Est $242,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      4187 Wieman Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4187 Wieman Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Massaway RESULTS REALTY

  • /46

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $46,000 per Acre

    2019 Huntington, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Something Amazing in Sugar Springs "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" has a Unique set of Contiguous properties unlike anything else in the area that are a True Must See!! WOW, SPECTACULAR, UNBELIEVABLE!! The 3 most common First words anyone usually uses when they first lay eyes on these Extraordinary Property. Where do we start, how about location? Some people are okay just pulling their

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 502-6784

    2019 Huntington, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    651 Boman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 75.97 Acres
    • $3,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,360

    Last Listing Agent Shad Woodruff Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    651 Boman Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 2107 Middle Haven Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $659,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Middle Haven Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2107 Middle Haven Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /59

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    2528 Gardner St, Alger, MI 48610

    Waterfront home with several outbuildings perched above the Tittabawassee River - boatable to Secord Lake! If you've been waiting for the perfect Up North getaway this is it! This 2 bedroom/1bath home has 4 additional outbuildings and a 28x40 Pole barn. Located on the "trail side" of Gladwin County-miles of State Land trails and DNR hunting acreage just a few miles down the road. When you aren't

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Tomac

    Cedar & Crow Realty

    (989) 656-1659

    2528 Gardner St, Alger, MI 48610
  • /21

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    510 Birch St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,125

    Last Listing Agent Bill Battle C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    510 Birch St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3844 Pine Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $107,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Pine Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3844 Pine Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /12

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $27,660 per Acre

    0 Track Iron Trail, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Here is your perfect opportunity to be part of the wonderful Sugar Springs community. This corner lot would be perfect to build your dream get away plus have all the amenities of Sugar Springs.

    Agent Photo

    Mo Bringard

    NextHome Park Place Homes Group

    (989) 514-1711

    0 Track Iron Trail, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 2324 Lyle Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $785,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2324 Lyle Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • Land
    • 199 Acres
    • $3,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Modern Realty

    2324 Lyle Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 5008 Beaverton Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $209,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Beaverton Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5008 Beaverton Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Cobb EXP Realty

  • /11

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $99,206 per Acre

    2407 Rothbury Ct Unit 2408 Rothbury Court, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Your perfect Up North escape awaits with this exceptional double-lot opportunity in Sugar Springs, ideal for camping now and building your future home later. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers excellent privacy with mature trees, open green space, and a few apple trees for added charm. Both lots are fully set up for camping, featuring well and sewer hookups for two

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Downing

    RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    (989) 310-7130

  • 7 E Lakeshore Dr, Hope, MI 48628

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 E Lakeshore Dr, Hope, MI 48628

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,643

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Slavik Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    7 E Lakeshore Dr, Hope, MI 48628
    • /27

      Est $359,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Paradise Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      574 Paradise Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $57,826 per Acre

    5432 Worchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Sweet Spot in Sugar Springs!! "Northern Michigan's Best Kept Secret" has something Special with this Great Double lot offering. Great location all set up to "Plug & Play" at this on. Beautiful natural setting with common area behind as a buffer. These 2 contiguous (Not Conjoined) lots offer over 6/10 of an acre of well-manicured property waiting to be enjoyed. There are 2 full 50amp set ups ready

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 447-2735

    5432 Worchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 344 W Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612

    $212,001

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    344 W Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,064

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    344 W Brown St, Beaverton, MI 48612
    • 612 Paradise Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Est $194,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Paradise Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      612 Paradise Dr, Beaverton, MI 48612

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Modern Realty

  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,286 per Acre

    711 E Cedar Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Vacant lot in PRIME LOCATION of downtown Gladwin. Corner LOT on Cedar Avenue (AKA M-61) and Industrial Drive with entrances on both M-61 & Industrial Drive (2 driveways). City water, city sewer, high speed internet available at street. Ready to build. No appointment needed, feel free to drive by and take a look!

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Tomac

    Cedar & Crow Realty

    (989) 301-2645

    711 E Cedar Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • lot 41 Mohawk Trail, Clement Township, MI 48624

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    lot 41 Mohawk Trail, Clement Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    lot 41 Mohawk Trail, Clement Township, MI 48624
    • Parcel 1 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 1 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Parcel 1 White Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Guthrie RE/MAX Michigan

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home