14,144

Homes in ZIP Code 48624

Section Image
  • /32

    $150,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    4154 Gedney Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Here is your Peaceful Country Home. Room for everyone with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 car garage, workshop, even a chicken coop. Plenty of room for kids to play yard games and folks to sit out and look at the scenery. Dual heating sources are Propane gas for furnace and hydronic wood burner that is pumped into basement furnace. System has 2 thermostats. Sale includes stove, refrigerator, 2

    Gail Korman CONDELL WONDER LAND

    4154 Gedney Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4606 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $201,011

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4606 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,333

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    4606 Mohawk Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $183,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /30

    $283,200

    $127K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 48.09 Acres
    • $5,889 per Acre

    TBD McGilvery Lake Rd, Sage Township, MI 48624

    48.09 +/- Acres of Prime Land with 3,697 Ft of Road Frontage – A Rare Opportunity for Development or Recreation! Nestled in the heart of nature, this stunning 48.09 +/- acre property offers a perfect blend of open land, mature woodlands, and serene wetlands. Boasting an impressive 3,697 feet of road frontage along Schmidt Rd, McGilvery Lake Rd, and Lakeside, this parcel provides excellent

    Randy Bierlein REAL ESTATE ONE - GLADWIN

    TBD McGilvery Lake Rd, Sage Township, MI 48624
  • Lot 29 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $17,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 29 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $80,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Walts RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    Lot 29 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $344,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,250
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pagac Real Broker LLC

  • /20

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $7,042 per Acre

    180-181 Lexington Ave Unit 180 and 181 Lexingto, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Perfect for camping or building! These two expansive lots offer the perfect blend of opportunity and tranquility. Whether you're planning to build your dream home or create a personal retreat, these properties are ready to accommodate your vision. Don’t miss out on this rare opportunity – contact us today to explore these versatile lots in person! Please review SSPOA Camping rules prior to

    Marti Drabing RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /42

    $176,200

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6328 Maple St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,912

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH HILL CEDAR & CROW REALTY

    6328 Maple St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • /32

      Est $295,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3622 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Veersma Big Rapids Realty

  • /7

    $46,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $57,195 per Acre

    2056 Heather Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Outstanding camping or building opportunity on two non-conjoined lots in the desirable Sugar Springs community in beautiful Northern Gladwin County! Sugar Springs offers multiple amenities including a championship golf course, indoor swimming pool, access to all sports Lake Lancer & Lake Lancelot via multiple members only beaches/boat launches, tennis/pickleball, airstrip, restaurant, gym and

    Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    2056 Heather Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 4545 Willford Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4545 Willford Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,723

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kigar COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    4545 Willford Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $261,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bloomfield POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC

  • /41

    $729,033

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    5125 Winsor Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Discover this Lake Lancelot gem in the heart of Sugar Springs, where modern luxury meets serene waterfront living. Built in 2019, this stunning home combines exceptional craftsmanship with a thoughtfully designed floor plan that makes every space both beautiful and functional. The custom Amish-made kitchen is a showpiece, featuring granite countertops, slide-out drawers, an oversized island, and

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    5125 Winsor Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 11349 Maple Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $230,001

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11349 Maple Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,599

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    11349 Maple Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3274 Pinehurst Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $289,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3274 Pinehurst Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      3274 Pinehurst Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,055
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Carlson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $49,951

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,295 per Acre

    Lots 106-107 Winchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Discover the perfect getaway with these triple camping lots in beautiful Sugar Springs—offering space, flexibility, and all the essentials for relaxing up north living. With camper hookups centrally on the middle lot, you’ll enjoy convenience and room to spread out, entertain, and unwind. This property is already equipped with two sewer hookups, 30-amp service, a driveway, and a modern 5-inch

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    Lots 106-107 Winchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • Lot 6 River Oak Point, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $56,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 6 River Oak Point, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $26,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mowery LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    Lot 6 River Oak Point, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3416 E Pinecrest Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $284,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 E Pinecrest Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3416 E Pinecrest Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /14

    $59,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $58,155 per Acre

    TBD Saint Andrews Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Hard to find 1.03 acre parcel located within the City of Gladwin offering the convenience of municipal water, sewer, and natural gas, all available at the road. Comprised of three combined lots with 300 feet of road frontage (100x150 each), this property provides ample space and flexibility for your future build. Situated in the Gladwin Heights Golf Course subdivision, this property offers a

    Randy Bierlein REAL ESTATE ONE - GLADWIN

    TBD Saint Andrews Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 205 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    205 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,023

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    205 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 2996 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $297,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2996 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2996 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $4,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $12,121 per Acre

    5097 Queens Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    For Stats

    Nick McNamara RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    5097 Queens Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • Lot 225 Linksview Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    $9,150

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 225 Linksview Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $29,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    Lot 225 Linksview Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
    • 3430 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $389,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      3430 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3430 W River Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /14

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $19,792 per Acre

    Lot 19 Huntington Cir, Butman Township, MI 48624

    When it comes to privacy, and location, you cannot beat this ideal half acre lot in the heart of Sugar Springs! The southern part of the lot borders a wooded association commons which gives this property extra privacy. Huntington Circle is closely located to the golf course, restaurant, fitness facility and pool, and other amenities. To get the most out of this property association and all that

    Kyle Skinner Ayre/Rhinehart-Midland

    Lot 19 Huntington Cir, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 3795 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3795 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,699

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Delia Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3795 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3423 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $226,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3423 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Broderick eXp Realty

  • /27

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $94,151 per Acre

    1801 Highlanders Way Unit Lot 452 Highlanders, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Prime Airpark 1/2 ACRE lot with a taxiway to the runway, cleared and well maintained with a well, sewer, and electric hookups for camping or building in Sugar Springs Property Owners Assoc. It is designed to cater to aviation enthusiasts and individuals who want to live in proximity to their aircraft. The airpark lot is located within a residential community, part of a POA, providing a secure and

    Marti Drabing RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • 5001 Ruby Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $322,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5001 Ruby Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,056

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Inglis CGBOR Guest Listings

    5001 Ruby Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1563 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $368,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1563 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /11

    $54,951

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $42,598 per Acre

    5340 Winchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    5340 Winchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 1543 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $344,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1543 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,178

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    1543 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 264 E Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $137,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 E Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      264 E Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt RE/MAX Michigan

  • /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $35,455 per Acre

    Lot 69 Pineway Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Vacant wooded back lot. Ready to camp or build. Totally wooded. Electric at the road. Perfect property for a pole barn. Close to State Land and Trails.

    Carolyn Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    Lot 69 Pineway Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1677 Timothy St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1677 Timothy St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,994

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    1677 Timothy St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1937 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $163,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1937 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /10

    $3,999

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $14,282 per Acre

    5403 Knights Way Unit Lot 34 Knights Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    Check out this nice camping or building lot on a quiet road located in Sugar Springs. This property already has a driveway installed and a fire-pit area. There is also an older electric panel installed by the driveway (currently no meter installed). This would make an excellent get away for camping, once you have the sewer line installed. Enjoy what Sugar Springs has to offer, including 2 all

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • 1435 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $406,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1435 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,758

    Last Listing Agent Nick McNamara RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    1435 N Hockaday Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3756 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $269,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      3756 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3756 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dona Czapp Valley Real Estate

  • /8

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $113,043 per Acre

    V/L Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Here's your chance at an affordable Up-North waterfront property! This peaceful camping/building lot offers 75 feet on All-Sports Smallwood Lake once water levels return to normal. Anticipated for 2026. You will love the driveway, pretty rock culvert, and nice cleared area for camping, with privacy provided by the wooded road frontage. Come take a look! All info regarding lake levels, timelines,

    Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    V/L Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home