365

Recently Sold Homes in 48624

Section Image
  • 5077 Queensway Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $15,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5077 Queensway Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $53,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,667

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    5077 Queensway Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /45

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4421 Wagarville Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,775

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Welke Brookstone Realtors

    4421 Wagarville Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 5260 Joy Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5260 Joy Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,237

    Last Listing Agent Randy Bierlein REAL ESTATE ONE - GLADWIN

    5260 Joy Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • Lot 12 Hampton Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Lot 12 Hampton Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $11,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    Lot 12 Hampton Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 0 W Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 W Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kigar COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    0 W Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2871 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2871 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,235

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    2871 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1625 Hilts Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1625 Hilts Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,800

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    1625 Hilts Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1240 Birch Ridge Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1240 Birch Ridge Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 12.1 Acres
    • $12,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    1240 Birch Ridge Rd, Hay Township, MI 48624
  • 1524 Moose Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    $38,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1524 Moose Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $74,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,293

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt REMAX Town & Country

    1524 Moose Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624
  • 5125 Michigan 61, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $232,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5125 Michigan 61, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,977

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Cohoon Modern Realty

    5125 Michigan 61, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /21

    $222,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5735 Parker Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,472

    Last Listing Agent Randy Golden BOERMA REALTY, LLC

    5735 Parker Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /19

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    280 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,720

    Last Listing Agent Shad Woodruff Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    280 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 11206 Nolan Rd, Nester Township, MI 48624

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11206 Nolan Rd, Nester Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miaomiao (Ava) Dong Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    11206 Nolan Rd, Nester Township, MI 48624
  • 354 Bye Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    $2,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    354 Bye Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $5,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Downing RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    354 Bye Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 118 Dundee Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    118 Dundee Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Downing RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    118 Dundee Dr, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 803 Warren St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $95,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    803 Warren St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,911

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    803 Warren St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 3436 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $250,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3436 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,501

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Walts RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    3436 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 10.1 Acres Nancy Ann Dr, Franklin Township, MI 48624

    $39,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10.1 Acres Nancy Ann Dr, Franklin Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $3,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Loose CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - MIDLAND

    10.1 Acres Nancy Ann Dr, Franklin Township, MI 48624
  • 1883 Linksview Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1883 Linksview Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,589

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    1883 Linksview Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • Lot 107 Manchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 107 Manchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 923 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Savage RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    Lot 107 Manchester Way, Butman Township, MI 48624
  • 1849 E M 61, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1849 E M 61, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 1 Bed
    • 282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,156

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ochab LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH

    1849 E M 61, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4460 Ash Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $162,756

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4460 Ash Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,020

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    4460 Ash Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /23

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    V/L Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 10.12 Acres
    • $5,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tomac CEDAR & CROW REALTY

    V/L Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2056 W Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2056 W Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,725

    Last Listing Agent Kent Crawford COLDWELL BANKER PROFESSIONALS

    2056 W Ridge Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4763 Kerswill Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4763 Kerswill Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,686

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    4763 Kerswill Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1101 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $191,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1101 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,139

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    1101 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 659 Pine St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $110,260

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    659 Pine St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,776

    Last Listing Agent Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    659 Pine St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 301 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,428

    Last Listing Agent Jennafer Tipton Modern Realty

    301 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • VL Lockwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $62,700

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    VL Lockwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $12,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    VL Lockwood Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 240 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $81,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    240 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,087

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgis RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    240 N Bowery Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /32

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1660 N Bard Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,881

    Last Listing Agent William Pollington Backwoods Realty, LLC

    1660 N Bard Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    $24,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,501

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    2789 W River Dr, Secord Township, MI 48624
  • 2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $225,225

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,078

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carlson HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE

    2611 Sandbridge Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /46

    $155,896

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1695 Opland Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,526

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chilman Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1695 Opland Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,353

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Medina Century 21 Signature Realty

    5489 Winchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /21

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    200 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,784

200 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,417

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt REMAX Town & Country

    908 Pheasant Run, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Bay Area Real Estate

    0 Salisbury Dr Unit 50186244, Gladwin, MI 49624

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home