12,558

Gladwin, MI Homes

Section Image
    • 3726 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $180,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      3726 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3726 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,400
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /17

    $139,211

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $139,211 per Acre

    2735 Sugar River Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Check out this nice, large pole barn near Sugar Springs! Are you looking for more space for all your outdoor toys & equipment? This impressive 32' x 48' pole barn offers 1,536 sq ft of versatile space and was built in 2011, conveniently located just 3 miles west of Sugar Springs. A spacious 13-foot lean-to along one side provides covered outdoor storage, while the expansive 12' x 48' loft inside

    Ivie Baker Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    2735 Sugar River Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • Lot 39 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $19,300

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 39 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $48,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 707 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Walts RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    Lot 39 Barn Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3752 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $178,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      3752 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3752 Whispering Pines Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $8,562 per Acre

    0 River Woodland Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and recreation with this beautiful 2.92 acre lot nestled along Frost Lake. This scenic property offers direct access to a stocked lake, ideal for fishing, kayaking, and peaceful lakeside living. The lot features a mix of open space and mature trees, providing both seclusion and flexibility for building your dream cabin, year-round home, or weekend retreat.

    Louis Velazquez Mid-Mitten Realty

    0 River Woodland Trail, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 4930 Warrington Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4930 Warrington Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,515

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hill Cary Real Estate

    4930 Warrington Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3261 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $215,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      3261 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3261 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /4

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $390,000 per Acre

    Lot 31 Nokomis, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Secord Lake Great location, Wooded lot over 109 feet on 2080 acre All sports lake, water is expected to return 2025. Great panoramic views. All paved roads to property , close to Marina & store and 35000 acres of State Land with good roads & ORV trails.

    Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

    Lot 31 Nokomis, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 3680 Pinlands Pt Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3680 Pinlands Pt Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,619

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    3680 Pinlands Pt Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3792 Peninsular Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $237,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      3792 Peninsular Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3792 Peninsular Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

  • /28

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    767 Hilo Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Two bedroom waterfront ( when the lake comes back, projected to be Summer 2026) home with 101 ft of frontage on a short canal leading to Main Smallwood Lake. Two Beautiful deep lots, just off a paved road.

    Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

    767 Hilo Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /27

    $165,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    411 W 3rd St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,573

    Last Listing Agent Denise Vinson Century 21 Signature Realty

    411 W 3rd St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3967 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $341,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      3967 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3967 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent All Star Real Estate All Star Real Estate

  • /21

    $99,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    269 Michigan 61, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Bring your vision to this rural Fixer upper, this huge 2700 sq ft sprawling ranch features over 1 acre of land on M-61. It features 2 bedroom, with potential for 2 more bedrooms, 1 full bath, a massive eat in kitchen, mud room, and a fireplace. It has a trex deck off the back. A rare find that offers endless possibilities for your growing family. It is a HANDYMAN special just waiting for your

    Laura Randazzo National Realty Centers, Inc

    269 Michigan 61, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 308 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $158,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    308 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,388

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Modern Realty

    308 W 4th St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3989 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Not Listed For Sale

      3989 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3989 W Thendara Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Moore RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /50

    $170,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    3748 Fitzwater Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Looking for room to spread out? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres and offers the perfect mix of country living and modern updates. You will love the large living room for relaxing with the whole family. The updated kitchen with plenty of space for everything! A convenient mud room with laundry connects to the attached 2 car garage for easy everyday living. This home

    Julie Pellerito Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

    3748 Fitzwater Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • /24

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1711 Weber Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • Land
    • 8.06 Acres
    • $4,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,500

    Last Listing Agent Max Wierda TERRAQUEST REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY

    1711 Weber Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1204 Center Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $370,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Center Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1204 Center Ave, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne VanSumeren All Star Real Estate

  • /18

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $10,714 per Acre

    96 Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Place your home or camper on this peaceful, nearly half-acre wooded lot surrounded by mature pines—an ideal setting for a relaxing getaway or future build. Conveniently located between the Brigham Court and Berkshire Beach Club rental dock areas, this property also offers easy access to Berkshire Beach Club amenities, including a boat ramp, sandy beach, playground, pavilion, and volleyball court.

    Marti Drabing RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    96 Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1697 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1697 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,574

    Last Listing Agent Jennafer Tipton Modern Realty

    1697 N Three Rivers Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1040 Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $203,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1040 Rivers Terrace Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

  • /35

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    485 Bushong Beach Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Summer, lake life access without the special assessments? If that is the case, this is the cozy cottage for you. Make an Appointment. Quite and peaceful retreat in Gladwin County! This very cozy cottage has been family-owned for quite some time and is ready for new ownership. Proximity to and directly across the street from Smallwood Lake without the Special Assessments. Lakefront access and the

    Christopher Parker EXP Realty

    485 Bushong Beach Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 6303 Sargent Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $167,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6303 Sargent Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,930

    Last Listing Agent Nick McNamara RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    6303 Sargent Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 1043 Siesta St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $305,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Siesta St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      1043 Siesta St, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Castillo Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC

  • /28

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    4235 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Escape to this private 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch situated on a sprawling 1.5-acre lot. This home offers the perfect blend of secluded country living and modern convenience. The interior features stylish newer vinyl flooring throughout and a kitchen equipped with all appliances, all within a functional single-level layout designed for effortless living. Set back in a serene, wooded setting, the

    James Diedrich Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    4235 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 400 N River St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    400 N River St, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,794

    Last Listing Agent Troy Condell CONDELL WONDER LAND

    400 N River St, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • /31

      Est $275,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      2536 Blueberry Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2536 Blueberry Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Petravicius Polaris Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $83,056 per Acre

    0 Rivers Terrace Rd Unit 1936705, Gladwin, MI 48624

    TITTABAWASSEE RIVERFRONT PROPERTY! Very nice wooded parcel with 60 feet of water frontage on that section of the Tittabawassee River known as SMALLWOOD LAKE! This might just be the perfect site for your new home or getaway with fantastic views that you have been looking for! There is excellent fishing plus you can enjoy canoeing or kayaking from your front yard! This waterfront property is a MUST

    Jenifer Johnson C.A.HANES REALTY-WB

    0 Rivers Terrace Rd Unit 1936705, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 3831 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $319,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3831 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,178

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Stover RE/MAX RIVERHAVEN--SS

    3831 Lakeshore Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $183,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      783 Deer Ln, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Boman BETTER HOMES AND ACRES LLC

  • /4

    $32,700

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $77,857 per Acre

    1090 Ranger Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Kerswill Lake buildable .42 acre double lot. Lot has a cement pad from where a mobile home once was, has power, septic, well, and driveway approach from the road. Kerswill Lake is a private no-wake lake available only to property owners and their guests making this a very quiet neighborhood, and the fishing is amazing. Kerswill Lake Association is low cost on a yearly basis and ensures the area

    Marietta Sprott RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

    1090 Ranger Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1571 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $472,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1571 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,582

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sheridan Sheridan Real Estate LLC

    1571 Loebrich Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $344,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3694 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,250
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Pagac Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $455,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft

    3826 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Beautiful, remodeled log home located on one of the highest points in Gladwin County, overlooking the 8th hole of the Gladwin Heights Golf Course. this stunning home features a fully updated kitchen, and thoughtful updates throughout while maintaining its rustic charm. inside, you'll find soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed log beams, and an impressive fieldstone gas fireplace with a hand-carved

    Yafreisy Melo Castillo Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    3826 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1621 Manchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1621 Manchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    1621 Manchester Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • /32

      Est $295,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3622 Pinelands Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Veersma Big Rapids Realty

  • /13

    $35,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    2742 Parkway Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624

    Cute waterfront cabin with endless potential! This fixer-upper is conveniently located near downtown Gladwin and is ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. and is being sold for cash, or through seller financing with $2000 down and low monthly payments. There is strong potential for use as a short-term rental, airbnb or fast resale; Buyer is responsible for verifying all local zoning,

    Kelsi Hitz Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    2742 Parkway Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624
  • 1759 Highlanders Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    $203,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1759 Highlanders Way, Gladwin, MI 48624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,355

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ropp SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    1759 Highlanders Way, Gladwin, MI 48624
    • 3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Est $261,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3821 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bloomfield POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home