13,167

Homes in ZIP Code 42141

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $218,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Wilderness Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      198 Wilderness Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jul 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Judy Denton RE/MAX

  • /50

    $524,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    500 Owensby Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Summer is just around the corner, and the days are getting longer and warmer, who wouldn't want to enjoy a pool this summer or go out on the lake. Well, look no further because this exceptional property offers them both. If you enjoy outdoor living and want a beautiful home on top of that then check this property out. The owners just finished out the basement and a few more improvements to make

    Derek Atkinson United Country Down Home Properties

    500 Owensby Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $153,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    132 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,558

    Last Listing Agent Keith Corum RE/MAX Highland Realty

    132 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /21

      Est $206,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Wilderness Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      196 Wilderness Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Sep 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Judy Denton RE/MAX

  • /27

    $304,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    114 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to 114 Trappers Trail in Glasgow, KY! Priced at $309,900, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, updates, and a highly convenient location adjacent to Walmart and just minutes from everything Glasgow has to offer. This well-maintained home features a 2-car attached garage, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and new flooring throughout. Major exterior updates include a 4-year-old

    Josh Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    114 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    Lot 25 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    Lot 25 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /11

      Est $197,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      226 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

  • /48

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    183 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Two Homes in One! Discover the flexibility and space this home has to offer! Perfect for multi-generational living, extended family, or hosting guests. This home features fully separate living areas upstairs and downstairs. Each complete with its own kitchen, living room, laundry room, and washer & dryer. The main level offers granite counter tops in the kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full

    Cindy Payne EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

    183 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    Lot 31 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harris Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 31 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /35

      Est $395,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ridgecrest Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      108 Ridgecrest Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Marsch-Grimes RE/MAX

  • /4

    $94,400

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Tract 6 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Close to hospital, doctors offices and right off 31E. High traffic area. Zoned B2

    Todd Fisher RE/MAX Highland Realty

    Tract 6 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /18

    $267,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 Bishop Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,656

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cowan Elmore Realty & Auction

    124 Bishop Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /8

      Est $117,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Twyman Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      104 Twyman Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Angela Franklin Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /5

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,250 per Acre

    850 Lot 1 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located on Potato Cave Rd in Barren County, this 8± acre tract offers a manageable property size with features suited for residential use, small scale livestock, or recreational enjoyment. The property includes road frontage along Potato Cave Rd, providing access and visibility, along with utility availability at the road. Buyers should verify access to specific utility services and connection

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    850 Lot 1 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    380 Lecta Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,581

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    380 Lecta Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /3

      Est $170,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 S Franklin St Unit 617, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      615 S Franklin St Unit 617, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Mar 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

  • /7

    $399,000

    105 Lakeview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Take a look, at this strong turn-key investment opportunity at 105 Lakeview Dr. located in Glasgow KY. This well maintained four (4) unit multi-family property featuring 800 Square feet, one bedroom and one bath. Three of the four units have been completely re-done. This property is in steady demand and is currently 100% occupied. The property includes a large parking area with multiple spaces

    Dr. Penny Masden RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    105 Lakeview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /87

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1941 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,847

    Last Listing Agent Landon Hampton RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1941 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /24

      Est $122,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Brown St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      212 E Brown St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,341% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Sep 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    382 Country Club Estate Unit LOT 8 Willow Oaks, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lot 8- This exceptional lot offers breathtaking views of the scenic 13th hole at Willow Oaks Country Club—an ideal setting for your custom home. All essential utilities are in place, including Atmos Gas, Farmers RECC electric, and connection to city sewer. Located just a short golf cart ride from the Willow Oaks clubhouse, where you’ll enjoy access to top-tier amenities: a fully equipped gym,

    Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $232,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1442 Lecta-Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Watson Keller Williams First Choice R

    1442 Lecta-Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /27

      Est $188,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Trigg Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      110 Trigg Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Licensee OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $57,971 per Acre

    LOT 35 Siddens Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to your perfect building opportunity! Located in the desirable Haywood area are lots 28-38, Siddens Road. Don’t miss this opportunity that's ready for your dream home or investment property. With utilities nearby and easy access to local amenities, this build-ready parcel offers a seamless start to your next project. Give us a call today!

    Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    LOT 35 Siddens Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3240 Poplar Springs Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Thomas Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3240 Poplar Springs Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /18

      Est $284,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Leech Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 Leech Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 26, 2018

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20255959, Franklin, KY 42141

    Building Lot

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Jackson St Unit RA20255959, Franklin, KY 42141
  • /24

    $146,625

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    123 Love St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,214

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    123 Love St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /28

      Est $296,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    518 Country Club Estate Unit LOT 2 Willow Oaks, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lot 2- This exceptional lot offers breathtaking views of the scenic 13th hole at Willow Oaks Country Club—an ideal setting for your custom home. All essential utilities are in place, including Atmos Gas, Farmers RECC electric, and connection to city sewer. Located just a short golf cart ride from the Willow Oaks clubhouse, where you’ll enjoy access to top-tier amenities: a fully equipped gym,

    Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1162 Willie Groce Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,950

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    1162 Willie Groce Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /46

      Est $367,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      904 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $17,045 per Acre

    Lots 10-13 Barren Meadows Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Four lots in Barren Meadows Subdivision ready to build your dream home on one large lot or multiple homes on separate lots. All back up to Barren River Lake State Park. Peninsula and Port Oliver Marinas are nearby, as is a large boat storage facility.

    Tracey Shifflett Keller Williams First Choice R

    Lots 10-13 Barren Meadows Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $139,100

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    103 Twin Pines Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,291% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,954

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    103 Twin Pines Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /25

      Est $277,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      109 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Hishmeh Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $25,187 per Acre

    301 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This 5.36-acre building lot located on Jack Smith Rd offers the perfect opportunity to create your custom home in a peaceful countryside setting. Featuring serene rural views and plenty of open space, this property provides the privacy and room many buyers are searching for in Barren County, Kentucky land for sale. With ample acreage for a custom home, garden, outdoor recreation, or hobby farm,

    Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    301 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,030

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    220 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /23

      Est $318,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      101 Sunny Chat Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1501 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    New AC unit Main level (1 year) $5000.00 allowance to buyer for front porch work. Stay away from the dog. She is in fenced area & will bark but not aggressive if not bothered. You can go in gate at side of garage to view lot. Useable cellar for storage, & owners have freezer there. Does have sump pump. Entire home has recently painted walls. This home has been updated. PLEASE NOTE: THIS HOUSE HAS

    Sharon Billingsley Elmore Realty & Auction

    1501 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9077 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,034

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Murray Keller Williams First Choice Realty

    9077 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /36

      Est $441,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Raintree Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      104 Raintree Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home