13,167

Homes in ZIP Code 42141

Section Image
  • /8

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located on Potato Cave Rd in Barren County, this 8 acre tract offers a manageable property size with features suited for residential use, small-scale livestock, or recreational enjoyment. The property includes road frontage along Potato Cave Rd, providing access and visibility, as well as utility availability at the road. Buyers should verify access to specific utility services and connection

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Home for Rent!

    115 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This home offers a comfortable and inviting layout with 2-bedrooms, 1-bathroom, making it a great choice for those seeking both convenience and comfort. This property has a $50 incentive. In order to receive the monthly incentive you must pay your rent on time and pass your monthly inspection. You will then receive your incentive discount off of your monthly rental amount.

    115 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    375 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,795

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    375 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      36.2+/- AC Scottsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      36.2+/- AC Scottsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,086,330
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lickteig Ward Realty Services

  • /16

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,450 per Acre

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This 19.7 acre property in Barren County offers a functional agricultural setup suited for livestock and general farm use. Located along Potato Cave Road near Glasgow, the farm features open ground, two ponds, a creek boundary, and essential infrastructure that supports grazing, livestock rotation, and daily operations. A barn is located on the property and provides utility for equipment storage,

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 205 - 205A

    205 Leslie Ave Unit 205 A, Glasgow, KY 42141

    205 Leslie Ave Unit 205 A, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    616 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,008

    Last Listing Agent Bo Edwards Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    616 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /2

      Est $505,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Barren Trace Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      441 Barren Trace Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 20.92 Acres
    • $57,361 per Acre

    800 Happy Valley Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

John F. Charles United Country Metcalfe Rlty & Auct Co Inc

    800 Happy Valley Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Country Living!

    2550 Lyon School Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located in the peaceful countryside of Glasgow, this spacious 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and privacy!This property has a $50 incentive. In order to receive the monthly incentive, you must pay your rent on time and pass your monthly inspection. You will then receive your incentive discount off of your monthly rental amount.

    2550 Lyon School Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1531 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,859

    Last Listing Agent Denisha Harper Legacy Property Group

    1531 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /2

      Est $238,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Lucas Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      206 N Lucas Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayes Thompson Mayes Thompson Realty & Auction

  • /9

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $9,302 per Acre

    1312 Hollow Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This 43 +/- acre property is located at 1312 Hollow Road in Glasgow, Kentucky, just outside the city limits in Barren County. The tract offers rural acreage with convenient access to town amenities. With approximately 700 feet of frontage on Hollow Road and approximately 1,200 feet of frontage on Old Salem Church Road, the property provides direct access along two county maintained roads. The

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1312 Hollow Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 527 A - D

    527 E Main St Unit 527D, Glasgow, KY 42141

    527 E Main St Unit 527D, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,412

    Last Listing Agent Avrie Thrasher Big South Realty and Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    207 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 80, 81 Cherokee Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Lot 80, 81 Cherokee Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Burden United Real Estate Louisville

  • /8

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $11,538 per Acre

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located on Potato Cave Rd in Barren County, this 11.7 acre tract offers a combination of open ground, existing improvements, and natural water features that may support residential, small acreage, or recreational use. The property includes road frontage, providing access and visibility, as well as utilities available at the road. Buyers should verify access to specific utility services and

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    850 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $71,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1370 Wolf Island Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,769

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    1370 Wolf Island Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /15

      Est $245,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Trista Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • Studio
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      108 Trista Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

  • /45

    $605,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    360 Lick Branch Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This 14.75 acre property features a remodeled one level brick home and farm improvements suited for livestock, equestrian use, or rural residential living. The home is set back from the road and accessed by a blacktop driveway, offering separation from traffic while maintaining convenient access to nearby amenities. The residence offers approximately 2,200 square feet of living space and was

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    360 Lick Branch Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    569 Skaggs Creek Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,540

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Searcy Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    569 Skaggs Creek Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 53-54 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Lot 53-54 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /17

    $209,965

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    206 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2018 offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and small-town Kentucky living. Nestled on a .36-acre lot in the heart of Glasgow, this move-in-ready property provides a warm welcome from the moment you pull into the drive. Sitting on a .36-acre lot, this property offers a spacious yard with mature trees along the back for

    Erica Hildreth Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    206 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5630 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,545

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vincent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5630 Old Bowling Green Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /19

      Est $414,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      665 Megan Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis Elmore Realty & Auction

  • /24

    $244,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    228 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Built in 2020 and located just minutes from town, this well-maintained property offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and peaceful country living. The home features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious master suite designed for comfort and privacy. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming layout complemented by a well-equipped kitchen, complete with included appliances and a smart refrigerator. Enjoy

    John Hishmeh Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    228 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    129 Stony Point Cir, Lucas, KY 42156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,865

    Last Listing Agent Neill Caudill Bowling Green Realty, Inc.

    129 Stony Point Cir, Lucas, KY 42156
    • /2

      Est $227,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Christopher Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17 Christopher Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Payne EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

  • /67

    $329,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    126 Clarksdale Cir, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Beautiful custom-built home on 3.03 acres tucked away on a dead-end, no-outlet street-right inthe city limits. This property truly offers the best of both worlds: city convenience with the privacyand space you've been looking for.Located within one mile of restaurants, grocery stores, and the hospital, with quick loop access to theCumberland Parkway and 1-65, the location is hard to beat.The home

    Kelly Lile Davis Keller Williams First Choice R

    126 Clarksdale Cir, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2506 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,008

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDowell Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    2506 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /55

      Est $311,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Hidden Forest Spur Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      211 Hidden Forest Spur Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Bratcher Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /25

    $319,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    34 Rustling Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Enjoy lake living near Barren River Lake in this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a basement. Located just minutes from the water, this property is perfect as a full-time residence, vacation home, or weekend lake getaway. The home features an above-ground pool with a beautiful deck and fire pit area ideal for outdoor entertaining. Inside, the partially finished basement offers a

    Angela Franklin Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    34 Rustling Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    402 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,219

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    402 Humble Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /40

      Est $1,522,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      9530 Roseville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9530 Roseville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sandlin Elmore Real Estate

  • /33

    $249,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    302 W Brown St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    This beautifully updated Craftsman-style home in Glasgow, Kentucky offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining classic architectural charm with modern updates and spacious living. The renovated kitchen features butcher block countertops, a farmhouse sink, and quality appliances, creating a warm and functional space for cooking and gathering. The living room includes a cozy gas-log fireplace,

    Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    302 W Brown St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    206 Autumn Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,362

    Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    206 Autumn Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /13

      Est $341,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Seay St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      317 Seay St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

  • /35

    $237,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    232 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to this like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Glasgow! Perfectly located just minutes from T.J. Samson Community Hospital, local schools, parks, and a variety of dining and shopping options. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings in the living room and a spacious kitchen designed for modern living. The split floor plan offers privacy,

    Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    232 Homewood Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    233 Jackson Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,507

    Last Listing Agent Kim Watson Keller Williams First Choice R

    233 Jackson Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /18

      Est $296,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Wingate Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      111 Wingate Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home