406

Recently Sold Glasgow, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    192 Woodson Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,316

    Last Listing Agent Asher Sullivan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    192 Woodson Way, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    263 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $19,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    263 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Longhunters Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,850

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    104 Longhunters Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /16

    $166,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    14334 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,282

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    14334 Tompkinsville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /88

    $265,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1432 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,661

    Last Listing Agent Morgan 'Sloan' Bull Legacy Property Group

    1432 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /27

    $207,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    236 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,158

    Last Listing Agent William Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    236 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /20

    $128,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    105 Blackwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,510

105 Blackwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    108 Moran St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,628

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sheesley RE/MAX Highland Realty

    108 Moran St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /7

    $130,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    300 S Franklin St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,611

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cowan Elmore Realty & Auction

    300 S Franklin St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    109 Moss St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,129

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Moore Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    109 Moss St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /63

    $654,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    317 Dunedin Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,998

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bess Pedigo Real Estate Solutions

    317 Dunedin Way, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    800 Gillock Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,077

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    800 Gillock Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /22

    $181,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    74 Rex Bartley Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    74 Rex Bartley Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /69

    $230,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    107 Central Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,007

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ash Legacy Property Group

    107 Central Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1083 Tick Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,079

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    1083 Tick Ridge Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $203,300 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4798 Burkesville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,735

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bulle Elmore Realty & Auction

    4798 Burkesville Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    482 Whispering Woods Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,125

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    482 Whispering Woods Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    241 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $49,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

241 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3561 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,045

3561 N Jackson Hwy, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    201 Golf Course Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,687

201 Golf Course Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    101 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,544

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harris Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    101 Eastern Valley Estate, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /12

    $54,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    229 Eastview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,312

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Morgan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    229 Eastview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    95 Libby Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $252,904

95 Libby Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    162 Garet Way, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,126

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    162 Garet Way, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    442 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,360

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    442 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /25

    $257,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    225 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Thomas Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    225 Jack Smith Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    128 Grand Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,307

128 Grand Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    807 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,705

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Desvernine Benchmark Realty LLC

    807 S Green St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2791 Coral Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,587

    Last Listing Agent Zach Johnson The Brokerage

    2791 Coral Hill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    LOT #24 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    LOT #24 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /20

    $1,261,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    159 Port Oliver Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,485

    Last Listing Agent John Hishmeh Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    159 Port Oliver Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /29

    $193,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    102 Grinstead Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,608

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shifflett Keller Williams First Choice R

    102 Grinstead Ct, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /83

    $875,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    3900 Lyon School Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gardner Elmore Realty & Auction

    3900 Lyon School Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /55

    $232,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    107 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,252

107 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    376 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,373

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fisher RE/MAX Highland Realty

    376 Beaver Creek Boat Ramp Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    103 Davis St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,061

    Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    103 Davis St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    103 Cranbrook Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,232

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    103 Cranbrook Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • 0 Hollis Thomas Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    $786,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Hollis Thomas Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $10,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97% Above List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kessler Kessler Auction & Realty Co

    0 Hollis Thomas Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /6

    $40,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $29,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    2 Settles Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /16

    $259,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    410 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,562

    Last Listing Agent Shane Walton RE/MAX Highland Realty

    410 Finney Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home