15,609

Homes in ZIP Code 21060

Section Image
  • /42

    $399,700

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    117 Midland Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    WELCOME HOME TO THIS SPACIOUS SPLIT-FOYER WITH 4 BEDROOMS AND TWO FULL BATHS, FRESHLY PAINTED AND MOVE-IN READY. THE HOME HOME FEATURES A GENEROUS BACKYARD PERFECT FOR RELAXING AND ENTERTAINING. ENJOY ACCESS TO THE COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP FORFUN DAYS ON THE WATER, AND THE OPTION TO JOIN THE FANTASIC COMMUNITY POOL. THIS HOME BLENDS COMFORT, CONVENIENCE, AND A WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD LIFESTYLE. SHEDULE

    Curtis LeMay Real Estate Depot

    117 Midland Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    400 Pine Way Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Guevara-Knopp EXP Realty, LLC

    400 Pine Way Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /24

      Est $275,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Rain Water Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      307 Rain Water Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ziegler Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /13

    $238,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    1106 Castle Harbour Way Unit 2, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This beautifully maintained 2nd level condo in Castle Harbour boasts so many must haves. Situated on the back side of the building, this unit has views of tree lined landscaping and the community pool. Inside the condo there are granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, a new refrigerator, two new sliding doors leading to the deck (replaced in 2025), new ceiling fans throughout (replaced

    Pier Butler Curtis Real Estate Company

    1106 Castle Harbour Way Unit 2, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    702 Hurricane Hole Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,331

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    702 Hurricane Hole Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /35

      Est $241,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6700 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melody Malczewski Garceau Realty

  • /85

    $585,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    8039 Stone Haven Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to 8039 Stone Haven Ct—an EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT HOME that has been thoughtfully and extensively upgraded from top to bottom. Overlooking the peaceful Stoney Creek, this property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional improvements, and outdoor living designed to maximize the view.Inside, you’ll find a completely refreshed interior featuring NEW flooring across the main

    Zsuzsanna Rainey Taylor Properties

    8039 Stone Haven Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    376 Jamie Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,025

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    376 Jamie Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $239,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      6703 Rapid Water Way Unit 304, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6703 Rapid Water Way Unit 304, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Malczewski Garceau Realty

  • /34

    $314,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    7707 Warsaw Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Charming Cape Cod near the water in sought-after Beauty Beach! This delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is nestled on a serene lot surrounded by mature trees, offering privacy and a peaceful country feel—while still close to everything. Located less than a mile from Solley Park in the Beauty Beach community, this home combines charm, convenience, and lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find an updated

    Nicole Bouler Douglas Realty, LLC

    7707 Warsaw Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1542 Hodges Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,333

    Last Listing Agent Michele & Stuart Schmidt Keller Williams Flagship

    1542 Hodges Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /25

      Est $221,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Castle Harbour Way Unit 1, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1111 Castle Harbour Way Unit 1, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charmaine Shifflett Pinnacle Properties

  • /32

    $484,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    8414 Orchard Harvest Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Creekside Village has the kind of energy that makes settling in feel effortless. A pool that actually gets used in the summer, a fitness center, a dog park, sports courts, playgrounds, and more, all just steps from your front door. And with regular food trucks and community events, there's always something going on. It's a neighborhood built for people who want to feel connected without

    James Bowerman Douglas Realty, LLC

    8414 Orchard Harvest Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    663 Chalcedony Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $547,644

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Taylor CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    663 Chalcedony Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /39

      Est $234,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      6604 Rapid Water Way Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6604 Rapid Water Way Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    161 Margate Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Nearly an Acre of Opportunity. Get ready for something special at 161 Margate Drive — a rare opportunity to own a home situated on an expansive .86-acre lot... a true standout in this area! Property is zoned R5 - potential to subdivide. This charming home offers over 1,700 sq ft of living space, featuring: 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Wait until you see the primary bath—it feels like your own

    Toni McDowell Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    161 Margate Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    100 Garrett Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,484

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schumaker Douglas Realty LLC

    100 Garrett Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $266,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Home Water Ct Unit 203, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6504 Home Water Ct Unit 203, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $569,900

    Open Tue 11AM - 1PM $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft

    900 Sankofa Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Buyers, ask about lender offered 1 year rate buy down! Terrific two-car garage villa in 55+ Tanyard Shores active community. Main level primary bedroom suite and laundry on main mean one level living. The upper level has two bedrooms and office space, plus a full bath. The lower level has a spacious efficiency apartment with kitchenette and full bath as well as a large storage/utility room. Enjoy

    Paul Pultar RE/MAX Realty Group

    900 Sankofa Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /28

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    109 Water Fountain Way Unit 30, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,845

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Halloran Douglas Realty LLC

    109 Water Fountain Way Unit 30, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /26

      Est $234,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Rapid Water Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6800 Rapid Water Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raman Singh Prime Properties DMV, LLC.

  • /34

    $390,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    176 Morris Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Gorgeous family home! Beautiful back yard that leads back to private inground pool house and huge deck.Inground pool already winterized. Brand new hot water heater. This home is waiting for you!

    LAMONT COOPER Douglas Realty, LLC

    176 Morris Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    461 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,793

    Last Listing Agent Nurit Coombe The Agency DC

    461 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /49

      Est $240,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      6605 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6605 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Zaruba RE/MAX

  • /76

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    7525 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This stunning home truly shines with pride of ownership and shows better than a model! Enjoy access to the sought-after Tanyard Springs community, which includes access to a pool, outdoor basketball courts, dog parks, gym, walking /bike paths, clubhouse, and much more! This home is freshly painted, in pastel grey, and was completely renovated in 2022, including new carpet throughout the home. It

    Vinay Gulati Dream Realty, Inc.

    7525 Stonehouse Run Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /46

    $349,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6871 Archibald Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,360

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ambrose Douglas Realty, LLC

    6871 Archibald Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $225,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 103, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      206 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 103, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,150
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pasquale Carannante RE/MAX

  • /86

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    520 Kinglets Roost Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    The Pointe at Tanyard Springs is part of the popular Tanyard Springs Community in Glen Burnie! Townhome with a Dash of Charm spacious kitchen opens into the great room creating an airy and inviting main floor living space. Hardwood floors, ceramic baths, granite counters and stainless-steel appliances are just some of the many included features. Owner's suite features a vaulted ceiling, walk-in

    Marina Yousefian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    520 Kinglets Roost Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7851 Shellye Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,425

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chandler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7851 Shellye Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /47

      Est $255,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      206 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Boeckmann Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /73

    $544,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    7711 Red Moon Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to 7711 Red Moon Way — a stunning end-unit townhome located in the highly sought-after waterfront community of Tanyard Shores. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this like-new home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, functional living space, and resort-style amenities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 3 half baths, this spacious home was thoughtfully designed to

    GABRIELLA VIDRO Douglas Realty, LLC

    7711 Red Moon Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7910 Chatuga Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,997

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Wetzel Coldwell Banker Realty

    7910 Chatuga Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Est $245,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 White Water Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6701 White Water Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hoffman 1st Rate Realty LLC

  • /56

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    1002 Bell Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    This lovely brick front 5-bedroom home is perfectly situated on a spacious parcel of land, offering the ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and versatility. A true standout feature is the oversized 3-car garage located at the rear of the property. Whether you're a car enthusiast, hobbyist, contractor, or need serious workspace and storage, this setup is ready for it all. Bring your boat,

    Christie Listorti Douglas Realty, LLC

    1002 Bell Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /59

    $375,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7728 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,984

    Last Listing Agent Pam Boyko Douglas Realty, LLC

    7728 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $240,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      200 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bearinger Samson Properties

  • /45

    $485,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    8280 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to 8280 Hickory Hollow Drive, a well-maintained townhome in Glen Burnie offering modern comfort and a practical layout across three finished levels. Designed for everyday living and easy upkeep, this home is move-in ready from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find brand new carpet throughout all levels, giving the home a clean and refreshed feel. The entry level includes a finished

    John Logan Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    8280 Hickory Hollow Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /43

    $576,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    312 Robert Price Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,627

    Last Listing Agent Denise Curtiss Century 21 Don Gurney

    312 Robert Price Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /20

      Est $250,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Clear Drop Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6507 Clear Drop Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana DiPeppe CENTURY 21 New Millennium

  • /97

    $419,999

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    107 Hollywood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained and updated split-level residence in the established Hammarlee Estates. Situated on a premium corner lot, this home has been professionally refreshed and is completely move-in ready, offering rare amenities you won't find elsewhere in the neighborhood. Interior HighlightsThe entire interior features brand-new paint and fresh carpeting (2026) throughout,

    Jake Sweitzer Keller Williams Flagship

    107 Hollywood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home