16,407

Homes in ZIP Code 21061

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $300,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      8144 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8144 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Gabrea EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $599,999

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    5729 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Discover this stunning Lana home. Included features: a charming covered entry; an expansive great room; a gourmet kitchen offering a roomy pantry and a center island; an impressive primary suite showcasing an immense walk-in closet and a deluxe bath with double sinks; a convenient laundry; a finished basement boasting a spacious rec room, a bathroom and a storage area; a mudroom and a powder

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    5729 Howard Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    610 Wardour Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,367

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Kersellius Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    610 Wardour Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /32

      Est $404,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Linden Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      107 Linden Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mark cabrera Samson Properties

  • /23

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    427 Carol Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    **Multiple Offers Received-Sellers have set a deadline for additional offers of 12 Noon Monday April 27th Beautifully maintained ranch-style home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac. Sellers have taken great care to update the major systems, including the Roof, Water heater, and HVAC—offering peace of mind for years to come. This solidly built 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features gleaming hardwood floors

    Greg Koch Taylor Properties

    427 Carol Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    201 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,424

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    201 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /56

      Est $488,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Greenwood Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 Greenwood Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /50

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    18 Magnolia Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready home offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional living space! The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 beautifully updated full bathroom, along with a bright, open layout and a stunning renovated kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry.The fully finished basement adds incredible

    Diego Rodriguez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    18 Magnolia Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $411,897

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,723

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    102 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /69

      Est $367,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      132 Foxview Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jagger BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1731 Saunders Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    1731 Saunders Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /30

      Est $234,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Candle Light Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      247 Candle Light Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,200
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Block Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    903 Jay Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,602

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Squires Lazar Real Estate

    903 Jay Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /21

      Est $348,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Hamlen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      709 Hamlen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Riley Long & Foster

  • /11

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1315 Whitman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,117

    Last Listing Agent Amber Parsley Keller Williams Flagship

    1315 Whitman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /64

      Est $471,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 2nd Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      211 2nd Ave SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1512 Lochaber Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,376

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ford CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1512 Lochaber Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /42

      Est $501,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      7944 Myers Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7944 Myers Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Chambers Samson Properties

  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    898 Brighton Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,759

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Eicher Coldwell Banker Realty

    898 Brighton Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /12

      Est $422,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Hollybrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7507 Hollybrook Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Lloyd Samson Properties

  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7641 Hennesey Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,486

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Solloway Douglas Realty, LLC

    7641 Hennesey Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /39

      Est $410,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      7155 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      7155 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smolen RE/MAX

  • /33

    $356,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1604 Ruskin Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,079

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Moore Samson Properties

    1604 Ruskin Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /33

      Est $440,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      722 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Litel Corner House Realty

  • /22

    $70,400

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8049 Veterans Hwy Unit 55, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rambo ABR

    8049 Veterans Hwy Unit 55, Millersville, MD 21108
    • /6

      Est $458,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Larsen St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5808 Larsen St, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott A. Danko Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1108 Curtis Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,166

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    1108 Curtis Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /26

      Est $253,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      436 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lily Ardila Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 Aquahart Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,207

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    409 Aquahart Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /19

      Est $427,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1140 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Fink Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7826 Keenan Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,302

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gasca LPT Realty, LLC

    7826 Keenan Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /29

      Est $443,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Glendale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      50 Glendale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Litel Corner House Realty

  • /2

    $457,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1463 Gordon Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,965

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1463 Gordon Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /35

      Est $429,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      7849 Cindy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7849 Cindy Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nico Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    602 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,286

    Last Listing Agent Alena Kirillov RE/MAX Plus

    602 Sprite Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /39

      Est $409,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Gloucester Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      302 Gloucester Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Larrauri Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    237 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,285

    Last Listing Agent Angela Simmons CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    237 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /36

      Est $402,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1119 Mchenry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX

  • /6

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8199 Great Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,630

    Last Listing Agent Aliya Johnson Coldwell Banker Platinum One

    8199 Great Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /8

      Est $257,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      6453 Colonial Knolls, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6453 Colonial Knolls, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Norkus Choice Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home