34,796

Glen Burnie, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    459 Aventura Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,605

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hairston-Purcell Prime Resource Realty & Property Management, INC

    459 Aventura Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /46

      Est $230,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 White Water Ct Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6701 White Water Ct Unit 204, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Langsner Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /39

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    202 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the desirable Tydings on the Bay community of Glen Burnie! Offering over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring stunning hickory hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The

    Shayna Fastovsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 1st Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    393 Jaybea Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,019

    Last Listing Agent Nick Skudrna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    393 Jaybea Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /29

      Est $246,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Three Coin Way Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      101 Three Coin Way Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank W. Burnett RE/MAX

  • /27

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    470 Long Towne Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Move-In Ready with Full VA Approval! Experience the ease of a completely updated home in the heart of Elvaton Towne. This three-level townhome is fully qualified for VA financing, making it a perfect match for those looking to maximize their benefits in a truly turn-key property. The main level is designed for modern living, featuring a bright great room that flows seamlessly into an updated

    Carlyn Lowery EXP Realty, LLC

    470 Long Towne Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /71

    $461,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    541 Bluffton Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,206

    Last Listing Agent Brande Schumann Keller Williams Flagship

    541 Bluffton Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /28

      Est $244,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      200 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Logan Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

  • /13

    $339,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    538 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Welcome to this inviting detached split foyer offering three bedrooms and one full bath. The home features freshly painted interiors and exterior, complemented by new luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant chair rail detailing, and new carpet on the stairway. The bright kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry, creating a clean and timeless feel. The lower level offers a spacious recreation room

    Rich May May Realty

    538 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /47

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    109 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,380

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Connell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    109 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /30

      Est $239,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Water Fountain Ct Unit 203, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      208 Water Fountain Ct Unit 203, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Smith Remax 100

  • /23

    $389,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    303 Mackintosh Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Coming Soon! Charming home in a convenient Glen Burnie location, offering endless potential for its next owner. This well-maintained home features a spacious layout and sits on a generous lot, perfect for outdoor enjoyment or future enhancements. While the interior reflects a more classic style, it presents a fantastic opportunity to update and customize to your taste. Ideally located near

    Cydni Gilliam R.E. Shilow Realty Investors, Inc.

    303 Mackintosh Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7285 Stallings Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,441

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE CHASE Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

    7285 Stallings Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /26

      Est $236,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Blue Water Ct Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      312 Blue Water Ct Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX

  • /33

    $317,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    1467 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Welcome to 1467 Braden Loop, a spacious 2-story split townhome unit complete with an attached garage in a beautiful neighborhood! Stepping into the main level, you are greeted with a wide open floor plan complete with sprawling hardwood floors and high ceilings, making the space feel roomy and welcoming. Large front-facing windows fill the living and dining areas with natural light, creating an

    Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1467 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1222 Crawford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,415

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nwuli Keller Williams Flagship

    1222 Crawford Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /52

      Est $259,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      6524 Clear Drop Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6524 Clear Drop Ct Unit 202, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /18

    $54,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    8049 Veterans Hwy Unit 22, Millersville, MD 21108

    Nicely Renovated Single Wide in Sought After Rol Park Village 55+ Community! This Home Features and Open Floor Plan with Updates Including New Kitchen with Beautiful White Shaker Cabinets, New Stainless Appliances and Granite Counters, New Windows, Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Light Fixtures, Ceiling Fans, New Bathroom with Custom Ceramic Shower Stall and Mini Blinds Throughout. Outside you

    Jim Rambo ABR

    8049 Veterans Hwy Unit 22, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    708 Willow Tree Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,846

    Last Listing Agent Ian Marchanti Coldwell Banker Realty

    708 Willow Tree Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /31

      Est $234,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Spring Maiden Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      208 Spring Maiden Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth McGovern Long & Foster

  • /39

    $459,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    19 Vista Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Nestled on an incredible .89-acre wooded homesite, this fully renovated property offers a rare opportunity to own one of the largest residential lots in the area while enjoying modern designer finishes throughout. This home combines move-in-ready living with future possibilities that are hard to find in today’s market. The true standout feature is the expansive, private lot — offering endless

    Nicki Hubers-Hall Douglas Realty, LLC

    19 Vista Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /41

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    613 Binsted Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,282

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore Keller Williams Flagship

    613 Binsted Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /30

      Est $206,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Blue Water Ct Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      308 Blue Water Ct Unit 104, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kooser Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /27

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    623 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Beautiful Cape Cod-style home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. This well-maintained property includes numerous updates throughout, including newer flooring and renovated bathrooms that add a fresh, modern feel while maintaining the home’s original charm. The fully finished basement provides additional flexible living space perfect

    Robert Bishop Smart Realty, LLC

    623 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7834 Shellye Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,086

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Surlis, Jr. RE/MAX Leading Edge

    7834 Shellye Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /34

      Est $211,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Mountain Rd Unit 2B, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      118 Mountain Rd Unit 2B, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cati Cook Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $445,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    216 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully renovated ranch-style home located in the desirable Allwood subdivision. With a major renovation completed in 2021, this residence boasts a fresh and inviting atmosphere, making it an ideal sanctuary for those seeking a move-in-ready home. Step inside to find a spacious, open-concept layout with thoughtfully designed

    Sherrell Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    216 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    504 Hamlen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,347

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    504 Hamlen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /16

      Est $245,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Juneberry Way Unit 1A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      304 Juneberry Way Unit 1A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Wise Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    1710 Pleasantville Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Great opportunity to own an updated single family home in Pleasantville. Don't let looks deceive you, this home may look little, but packs a big punch with a lot of extras! Your guests will be greeted with a quaint white fenced front yard and entryway with a custom stamped concrete walkway. This home's open airy floor plan flooded with light. The living space is bright and roomy with extra closet

    Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1710 Pleasantville Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /17

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    319 Gloucester Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,838

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    319 Gloucester Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /44

      Est $246,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6800 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6800 Rapid Water Way Unit 303, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Baden BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /53

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    132 Red Fox Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE 4/28 at 10AM!! Welcome to 132 Red Fox Circle, one of the largest and most desirable homes in the Fox Chase neighborhood, offering space, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A charming front porch sets the tone, providing the perfect place to relax before stepping inside to find beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the home. The first floor

    Courtney Zettlemoyer Compass

    132 Red Fox Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    412 6th Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,885

    Last Listing Agent Antonella Costa Samson Properties

    412 6th Ave NE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /31

      Est $229,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 103, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      202 Spring Maiden Ct Unit 103, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

  • /65

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    7958 Covington Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Step inside to vaulted ceilings and a stunning stone fireplace that anchors the main living space with warmth and character. A versatile bonus room provides endless possibilities—home office, gym, or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a spacious screened-in porch, ideal for relaxing or

    Jessica Ricciardi Welder Keller Williams Flagship

    7958 Covington Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /96

    $900,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8122 Neidert Dr, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,184

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Golueke Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    8122 Neidert Dr, Millersville, MD 21108
    • /15

      Est $221,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Rapid Water Way Unit 102, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6601 Rapid Water Way Unit 102, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Beam Beam Realty Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $309,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    920 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    SORRY NOT READY UNTIL MAY 29 UNLOCK the potential of 920 Rose Anne Road! This refined, Three-bedroom, one-bath Rancher offers single family living with a full partly finished basement. setting on a large level lot over half acre, this Rancher offers space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an attached garage, sunroom, updated windows and plenty of room to grow, this home is ready for your

    Chuck Blanton RE/MAX Executive

    920 Rose Anne Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8253 Rupert Rd S, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,553

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dixson Coldwell Banker Realty

    8253 Rupert Rd S, Millersville, MD 21108

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home