34,796

Glen Burnie, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $271,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Clear Drop Way Unit 304, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      315 Clear Drop Way Unit 304, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

  • /2

    $590,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    7443 Quantico Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this stunning end-unit villa in the Tanyard Shores 55+ community, where every detail has already been elevated for you. This home offers all the perks of new construction without the wait, added expenses, or unfinished projects. Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, it shows even better than the original model homes. The main level is designed for easy everyday

    Lauren McMullen Next Step Realty

    7443 Quantico Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /64

    $456,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7649 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,669

    Last Listing Agent Marina Yousefian Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7649 Timbercross Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /19

      Est $245,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Clear Drop Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      315 Clear Drop Way Unit 101, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana DiPeppe CENTURY 21 New Millennium

  • /49

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    413 Elm Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Welcome to the Kinslouch Farms community of Glen Burnie! This charming detached rancher is ideally situated on a cul-de-sac and features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Step inside the main level and experience an open floor plan highlighted by a spacious living room with gorgeous hardwood floors, a bay window, and a neutral color palette that flows seamlessly into the

    Denise Grove Northrop Realty

    413 Elm Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    223 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,945

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Stinchcomb Douglas Realty, LLC

    223 Allwood Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /40

      Est $251,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Renfro Dr Unit 307, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      400 Renfro Dr Unit 307, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Swahl Redfin Corp

  • /63

    $527,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    737 Allegheny Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-level home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 3 half baths — with at least one bathroom on every level for ultimate convenience. Built in 2021 and showing like new, this home blends modern style, thoughtful design, and an exceptional lifestyle community. The entry level features a flexible space ideal for a playroom, home office, or additional

    Stacey White Coldwell Banker Realty

    737 Allegheny Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    215 Glen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,963

    Last Listing Agent Chase Kincer LPT Realty, LLC

    215 Glen Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /14

      Est $181,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Renfro Dr Unit 213, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      400 Renfro Dr Unit 213, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith RE/MAX

  • /29

    $409,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    7532 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this spacious Glen Burnie home blends modern updates with timeless charm. Featuring 4 bedrooms, generous living spaces, and nearly 2,000 sq ft of finished living area, this home has been thoughtfully updated to offer comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy refreshed interiors, upgraded finishes, a cozy fireplace, and a versatile partially finished

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    7532 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /52

    $576,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    851 N Shore Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,579

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    851 N Shore Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
    • /17

      Est $235,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Juneberry Way Unit 2D, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      304 Juneberry Way Unit 2D, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Bowerman Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $425,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    7227 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    Pictures will be posted before it goes live 06/04/26. Welcome to the highly sought-after Tanyard Springs community!This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and lifestyle. Step inside to find brand new carpet throughout finished basement and bedrooms as well as beautiful laminate floors on the main level, creating a warm and inviting feel from the

    Amy Scialdo EXP Realty, LLC

    7227 Mockingbird Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /7

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8269 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8269 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
    • /42

      Est $231,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Juneberry Way Unit 2A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      304 Juneberry Way Unit 2A, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,240
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    408 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Glen Burnie! Conveniently located near Fort Meade, major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this spacious property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Featuring a finished basement and attached garage, this home provides the extra space today’s buyers are searching for. The lower level is

    Antonio Simpson Keller Williams Flagship

    408 West Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    $645,949

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    314 Washington Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamartina-Dinko Douglas Realty, LLC

    314 Washington Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    • /8

      Est $211,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Gatewater Ct Unit D, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      355 Gatewater Ct Unit D, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $429,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    7121 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    Step into your new home. From the moment you walk in, the space feels warm and welcoming, with hardwood floors throughout the main living area and an updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, new appliances, and LVP flooring. The layout includes two bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms in the lower level with a full bath, offering flexible space for everyday living, guests,

    Thomas Gavin Coldwell Banker Realty

    7121 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home