471

Recently Sold Homes in 60137

Section Image
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    155 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,553

    Last Listing Agent April Hieronymus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    155 N Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /33

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    619 Glen Park Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,686

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lorimer Compass

    619 Glen Park Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /5

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    850 Abbey Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $298/SF

    Current Estimated Value $709,521

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zuspann Coldwell Banker Realty

    850 Abbey Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /34

    $559,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    270 Hawthorne Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,612

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mashburn Baird & Warner

    270 Hawthorne Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    445 N Park Blvd Unit 3F, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,396

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Roach Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    445 N Park Blvd Unit 3F, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /21

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2S744 Lakeside Dr Unit 21, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,351

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roback Baird & Warner

    2S744 Lakeside Dr Unit 21, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    148 S Montclair Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF

    Current Estimated Value $678,172

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    148 S Montclair Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1481 Bloomingdale Rd, Glendale Heights, IL 60139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,757

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bogus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    1481 Bloomingdale Rd, Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1N531 Newton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,377

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Scheffler Home Gallery Realty Corp.

    1N531 Newton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /22

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    885 Glen Oak Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,063

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    885 Glen Oak Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /7

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    285 Hill Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Petricek Fathom Realty IL LLC

    285 Hill Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2N603 Virginia Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,495

    Last Listing Agent Katie Foss Baird & Warner

    2N603 Virginia Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /16

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    43 N Main St Unit 15, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,928

    Last Listing Agent Zahara Bazigos Keller Williams Infinity

    43 N Main St Unit 15, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    471 Raintree Ct Unit 1D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,393

    Last Listing Agent Nailya Sidyelnikova Gold & Azen Realty

    471 Raintree Ct Unit 1D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3S444 Shagbark Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,638

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    3S444 Shagbark Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    300 Duane St Unit 6, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoerster L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    300 Duane St Unit 6, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /4

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22W080 Valleyview Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,175

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McGowan J.W. Reedy Realty

    22W080 Valleyview Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21W534 Bemis Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,688

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ryan Baird & Warner

    21W534 Bemis Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /18

    $537,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    333 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,927

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wolthusen eXp Realty

    333 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /14

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21W745 Glen Valley Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,042

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Purdom RE/MAX Suburban

    21W745 Glen Valley Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /44

    $926,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    438 Hill Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,495

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Harvey Compass

    438 Hill Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /37

    $853,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    825 Evergreen Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,441

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    825 Evergreen Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /21

    $497,375

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    671 Prairie Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,514

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lippitz Compass

    671 Prairie Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /37

    $327,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1106 Coventry Cir Unit 1106, Glendale Heights, IL 60139

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,780

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Flores RE/MAX 10

    1106 Coventry Cir Unit 1106, Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    270 S Lambert Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,678

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Manna Manna Real Estate

    270 S Lambert Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /26

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    428 Hillside Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,476

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Van Syckle Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    428 Hillside Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    331 Lorraine St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,364

    Last Listing Agent Litsa Lekatsos Compass

    331 Lorraine St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /15

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    566 Glendale Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,113

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    566 Glendale Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1132 Brighton Place, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,886

    Last Listing Agent Mike Musa Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1132 Brighton Place, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /30

    $562,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21W569 Kensington Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,235

    Last Listing Agent Eric Goldstein @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    21W569 Kensington Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /29

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    499 Ridgewood Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,319

    Last Listing Agent Litsa Lekatsos Compass

    499 Ridgewood Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /54

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    275 Merton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,130

275 Merton Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2N238 Highland Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,691

    Last Listing Agent Roger Fox RE/MAX Suburban

    2N238 Highland Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /43

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3S138 Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,249

    Last Listing Agent John Wesolowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    3S138 Park Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /47

    $1,531,250

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    715 Duane St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $680/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,596

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Brzozowski-O'Grady @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    715 Duane St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /15

    $177,375

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    478 Raintree Ct Unit 1D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,732

    Last Listing Agent Karen Giandonato Coldwell Banker Realty

    478 Raintree Ct Unit 1D, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /39

    $1,523,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    583 Phillips Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $586/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,073

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Burk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    583 Phillips Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $991,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    690 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,760

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kotz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    690 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $1,695,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    359 Hawthorne Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,547

359 Hawthorne Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /24

    $1,834,750

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Bryant Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,785

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McCarthy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    333 Bryant Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home