69

Recently Sold Homes in 17327

Section Image
  • /57

    $249,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    17 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,517

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Trask Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    17 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /16

    $19,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1659 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,788

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Fernandez Elite Property Sales, LLC

    1659 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12284 Rail View Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • Studio
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Callahan Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    12284 Rail View Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /29

    $223,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,673

    Last Listing Agent Dan Adams Cummings & Co. Realtors

    9 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /58

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    122 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,198

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wheeler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    122 Hayward Heights, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /31

    $322,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    49 Edgehill Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,320

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    49 Edgehill Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /21

    $321,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4239 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,565

    Last Listing Agent Jack Robertson RE/MAX 1st Class

    4239 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12127 Bohr Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,767

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hess Assist-2-Sell Keystone Realty

    12127 Bohr Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1680 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,700

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1680 Wood Crest Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /49

    $155,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    104 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,820

    Last Listing Agent Emillie Albrecht Real of Pennsylvania

    104 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11201-11207 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $139,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

    11201-11207 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /65

    $456,150

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4239 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,874

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    4239 Glenville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /74

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    141 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    141 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /66

    $554,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2639 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,703

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gallegos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2639 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    42 Winter Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,097

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hilterbrick House Broker Realty LLC

    42 Winter Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /45

    $429,200

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10092 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,836

10092 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /28

    $281,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,227

    Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20062 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,706

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    20062 Meadowsweet Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /2

    $504,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2891 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,844

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Newman Keller Williams of Central PA

    2891 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4 Holly Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,284

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Amspacher House Broker Realty LLC

    4 Holly Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /60

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    38 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,569

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    38 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /32

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    35 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,845

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ebersole Keller Williams Elite

    35 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,227

3314 Boose Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /21

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    18 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,155

18 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0000 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

0000 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    110 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fissel House Broker Realty LLC

    110 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /28

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6674 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,412

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    6674 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /14

    $293,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    14853 Bonnair Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,940

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Keener Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    14853 Bonnair Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /25

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    105 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • Studio
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,454

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    105 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4092 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,044

    Last Listing Agent Denise Newnam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4092 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6611 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,538

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6611 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3141 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,623

    Last Listing Agent Christina McClure Lime House

    3141 Rexwood Dr, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /23

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10973 Centerville Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,764

    Last Listing Agent Angela Card RE/MAX Components

    10973 Centerville Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /62

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1175 Potosi Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,892

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Emenheiser Coldwell Banker Realty

    1175 Potosi Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /49

    $358,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    150 Ridge Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,414

    Last Listing Agent Holly Eyster Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    150 Ridge Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /75

    $2,250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3446 Brenneman Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,985

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Prievo Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    3446 Brenneman Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /24

    $379,995

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4092 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,044

4092 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /38

    $344,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10993 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,968

10993 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /11

    $30,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    171 Barclay Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,121

171 Barclay Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10293 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,765

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spangenberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10293 Mount Zion Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home