3,063

Glen Rock, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $385,052 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Winwood Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Winwood Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Pilgrim Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /33

      Est $200,071 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Junior St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Junior St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jun 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /17

      Est $292,358 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Junior St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      18 Junior St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 509% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Feb 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Bertholdt Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    • /2

      Est $122,588 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      41 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    • /15

      Est $147,477 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gambrill Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /24

      Est $236,709 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jul 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $229,573 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,250% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jan 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mann Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Est $172,564 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Baltimore St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 667% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Sep 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Himani Raheja Lucky Real Estate LLC

    • /77

      Est $256,742 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      64 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lochte Realty One Group Generations

    • /26

      Est $233,198 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      73 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jun 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tsoukalis LPT Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $195,667 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pleasant St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • Studio
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      18 Pleasant St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Jun 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna

    • /10

      Est $148,433 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Manchester St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jan 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    • /19

      Est $314,213 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      29 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Aug 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $322,824 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      31 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Feb 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wilburn Core Partners Realty LLC

    • /36

      Est $309,836 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      35 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jul 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Raffensberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /25

      Est $381,423 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      37 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Dec 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Richard Vangel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /24

      Est $348,394 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      41 Hillside Terrace, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Linda Borgmann Riley & Associates Realtors

    • /21

      Est $201,802 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /77

      Est $282,203 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      16 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Wildasin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /36

      Est $245,519 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      22 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,350
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Emenheiser Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $241,721 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      34 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /30

      Est $219,983 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1859
      36 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /54

      Est $235,149 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      38 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 23, 2021

• /28

      Est $274,778 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      40 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $276,785 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent April Krodel RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $221,425 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,900
      • May 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    • /35

      Est $261,990 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      138 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Susan Becker Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /25

      Est $316,737 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jun 14, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Deena Pace Wojtkowiak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /36

      Est $305,296 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      80 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Aaron McKee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /27

      Est $302,071 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 Pine St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /20

      Est $299,420 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Glenvue Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      100 Glenvue Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Sep 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Daviau Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /26

      Est $264,920 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Cottage Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      38 Cottage Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent JOHN Wiga Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    • /36

      Est $429,238 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Cottage Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      20 Cottage Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Livingston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /26

      Est $262,813 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      157 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    • /31

      Est $173,592 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      159 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,900
      • Jun 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Leroy Moore House Broker Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $185,698 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • Studio
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      171 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Feb 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Hughes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /50

      Est $189,873 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      219 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Jul 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gemmill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /25

      Est $233,699 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      227 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Kane Realty One Group Generations

    • /28

      Est $259,753 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      229 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Colin Cameron EXP Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $233,000 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      231 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,700
      • Dec 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent David Krieger Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home