3,838

Homes in ZIP Code 76043

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $661,828 Not Listed For Sale

      301 SW Barnard St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      301 SW Barnard St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD Rd Unit 4, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    in the Upper Hill Country. The elevation isn’t just noticeable—it changes your perspective. From the higher points, the land opens up into long, uninterrupted views of rolling terrain, shifting light, and wide Texas sky. The property carries a natural balance—open spaces, native cover, and established habitat that consistently draws wildlife through the area. With a wildlife exemption already in

    Darrell Best Circle4 RE LLC

    TBD Rd Unit 4, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $779,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2060 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,858

    Last Listing Agent Don Davis

    2060 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /37

      Est $496,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1759 County Road 318, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1759 County Road 318, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Blake Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /18

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $40,845 per Acre

    2073 Hidden Oaks Trail, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Priced to sell, this prime parcel offers endless possibilities for your vision! A Truly Exceptional Lot. Don’t miss the opportunity to explore this stunning 3.67-acre lot, nestled in the highly desirable, gated community of Hidden Valley Ranch. Experience the serene beauty of the Texas countryside with breathtaking, panoramic views that provide the perfect backdrop for your dream home. Located

    Sandy Krystosik First-In Realty

    2073 Hidden Oaks Trail, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    607 E Elm St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,276

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    607 E Elm St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /39

      Est $306,157 Not Listed For Sale

      704 NE Barnard St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      704 NE Barnard St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Vineyard Paluxy River Realty

  • /10

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $57,143 per Acre

    1031 Audrey Valley Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of on this stunning 2.8-acre homesite in beautiful Glen Rose, Texas! Nestled in a quiet, scenic setting, this spacious lot offers the perfect opportunity to design and build your custom dream home with plenty of room for outdoor living, gardens, or even a private retreat. Enjoy the best of both worlds — peaceful country living with convenient access to the

    Emily Burton Fieldhouse Realty Group Partners, LLC

    1031 Audrey Valley Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1211 County Road 1024, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanenne Kienle Skyward Realty Group LLC

    1211 County Road 1024, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Est $180,386 Not Listed For Sale

      203 SW Vine St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      203 SW Vine St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Gibson BLVD Group

  • /5

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $88,911 per Acre

    TBD Cr 2030 Lot 9, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Build Your Dream Home in Whiskey Shadows! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this 1-acre lot (Lot 9) in Whiskey Shadows, located just outside Glen Rose city limits—goodbye city taxes! Nestled among trees and within the highly acclaimed Glen Rose ISD, this prime location is only four miles from the historic Glen Rose town square. Bring your own builder, Utilities in

    Sandy Hunt eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Cr 2030 Lot 9, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    108 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,573

    Last Listing Agent Ymke Condy Keller Williams Brazos West

    108 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /37

      Est $847,541 Not Listed For Sale

      4690 County Road 2011, Walnut Springs, TX 76690

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4690 County Road 2011, Walnut Springs, TX 76690

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Scrimshire Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $50,403 per Acre

    1301 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Welcome to Valley Ranch Addition, an exciting new gated community just south of historic Glen Rose, Texas, nestled in scenic Somervell County and known for its serene Hill Country character. This thoughtfully planned subdivision offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home while enjoying privacy, convenience, and breathtaking natural beauty. Features a tranquil, gated entrance off Hwy 144,

    Ian Del Rio Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    1301 Hidden Rock Rd, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /39

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    505 Hereford St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,901

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

    505 Hereford St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 County Road 321, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      1665 County Road 321, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Williams Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /14

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,000 per Acre

    177 Valley View St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Vacant Residential lot in the highly sought after community of Tuscan Village in Glen Rose. Deed Restricted with elegant and high end homes throughout. Each home has a Tuscan style flair to it. City water, city sewer, underground electric, concrete streets, curbs, all installed. One of the few remaining vacant lots in this fabulous community! Community offers a community pool, clubhouse, and

    Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

    177 Valley View St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /11

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 37 Paloma Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $58,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Atkins Atkins & Co.

    Lot 37 Paloma Ct, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2959 State Highway 144, Rainbow, TX 76077

      • Built 2021
      2959 State Highway 144, Rainbow, TX 76077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 341 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Durant Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    2113 County Road 2012, Glen Rose, TX 76058

    Beautiful custom home with private lake on 20 secluded acres that could also be repurposed as a short-term vacation rental or a special events venue. Property has dense tree cover that provides excellent wildlife habitat and is bordered on 2 sides by large, undeveloped ranches. The 1-acre lake has 20 ft depth and is stocked with multiple species of bait fish, plus crappie, black bass, and channel

    Tim McGinty Clayton-Waggoner Properties

    2113 County Road 2012, Glen Rose, TX 76058
  • /38

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    161 Valley View, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,614

    Last Listing Agent Ben Holmes Keller Williams Brazos West

    161 Valley View, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Bee Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      101 Bee Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 202 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mills Clark Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $382,896 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    110 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Come check out Cheldan Homes' booming development named Stoneview! located conveniently 5 minutes from downtown Glen Rose and 20 minutes from downtown Granbury. Luxury vinyl planks, along with tile and carpet throughout, make for easy maintenance and care. Featuring a 3-bed 2-bath this floor plan is an efficient and convenient use of space. In the kitchen, upgrades galore with granite countertops

    Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    110 Mesa Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /40

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1100 Huffman Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,746

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jordan Keller Williams Brazos West

    1100 Huffman Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /28

      Est $373,293 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Huffman Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1117 Huffman Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Martinez Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $259,259

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $25,900 per Acre

    Tbd 3, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    This 10-acre tract offers a rare combination of open space and natural beauty. The property is mostly wide open, with trees lining the seasonal creek that runs through the middle, creating a peaceful and private atmosphere. The scattered trees throughout the property provide seclusion, while the creek adds a touch of tranquility. An extra sea container is also included for convenient storage.Near

    Joshua Ritchey Keller Williams Brazos West

    Tbd 3, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /29

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1120 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,379

    Last Listing Agent Chana Fouts Monument Realty

    1120 County Road 2027, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd County Road 2004, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Tbd County Road 2004, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gross Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    TBD Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to build your dream home on a scenic 1-acre lot in the highly desireable Falling Water Addition. This property offers a serene setting with mature trees and direct access to Squaw Creek at the rear of the property. Perfect for nature lovers seeking privacy and tranquility. Enjoy the charm of small town living just minutes from all the Glen Rose attractions,

    Gnia Childs Texas Legacy Realty

    TBD Waters Edge Ln, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /3

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    102 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

102 Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Farm To Market 203, Glen Rose, TX 76690

      • Built 1973
      1640 Farm To Market 203, Glen Rose, TX 76690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernardo Vallarino Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /19

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 50.3 Acres
    • $23,857 per Acre

    2516 County Road 328, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    Just outside the city limits of Glen Rose, this rare 50 acre tract offers endless opportunity surrounded by the natural beauty that defines the area. With no restrictions other than no mobile homes, you have the freedom to shape this property into your vision- whether that’s a private ranch, secluded homestead, or a unique commercial venture.Electric, county water, and septic will need to be

    Jessica Bronstad Keller Williams Brazos West

    2516 County Road 328, Glen Rose, TX 76043
  • /39

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    600 E Elm St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,765

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Lindsey Ready Real Estate LLC

    600 E Elm St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4431 E Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76077

      • Built 1981
      4431 E Highway 67, Glen Rose, TX 76077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

  • /34

    $3,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft

    1231 Pr 21, Glen Rose, TX 76690

    Luxury ranch estate on 50 acres inside the gated 9,000 acre Rough Creek Lodge & Resort community in Glen Rose, Texas. This multigenerational ranch property includes three residences with accommodations for up to 24 guests, ideal for extended family living, entertaining, or corporate retreat use.The main residence offers 3,535 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, large windows with expansive

    Dylan Davis Luxe West Realty

    1231 Pr 21, Glen Rose, TX 76690
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    209 Lakeview St, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,809

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rape Magnolia Realty

    209 Lakeview St, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      TBD Skyline Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

• /9

    $152,999

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $48,881 per Acre

    1189 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76690

    Scenic 2+ Acre Lot in Hidden Valley Ranch – Bluff Views & Expansion Potential. Discover the tranquility and wide-open beauty of Hidden Valley Ranch, a premier ranch-style community where nature meets opportunity. This fantastic 2+ acre parcel offers stunning bluff views and a peaceful setting ideal for building your dream home or investment retreat. Expansive Views: Elevated terrain provides

    Sumeet Rajani Citiwide Properties Corp.

    1189 Hidden Mountain Dr, Glen Rose, TX 76690
  • /3

    $749,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD State Highway 144 Unit A, Glen Rose, TX 76043

    • Land
    • 18.37 Acres
    • $40,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 864 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Danilow Heart2Heart Realty

    TBD State Highway 144 Unit A, Glen Rose, TX 76043
    • /40

      Est $630,727 Not Listed For Sale

      6810 County Road 2008, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6810 County Road 2008, Glen Rose, TX 76043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gross Pinnacle Realty Advisors

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home