989

Recently Sold Glenarm, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1100 Harmony Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,306

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1100 Harmony Ct, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /37

    $197,496

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1916 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,747

    Last Listing Agent LISA HAGGERTY Keller Williams Capital

    1916 S Whittier Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /37

    $123,700

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    433 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,911

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    433 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /10

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3120 Red Bud Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,449

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3120 Red Bud Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2100 E Hood St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,850

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grady The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2100 E Hood St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /10

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    42 Brookside Place, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,185

    Last Listing Agent Aniyah Naudain Keller Williams Capital

    42 Brookside Place, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16 Roosevelt Rd, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,387

    Last Listing Agent Todd Musso The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    16 Roosevelt Rd, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1805 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,655

1805 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /60

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3125 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,173

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3125 Catalpa Dr, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    29 Belhaven Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,429

29 Belhaven Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $212,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    50 Coachlight Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,706

50 Coachlight Ct, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /39

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2337 Grinnell Dr, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,612

    Last Listing Agent Vince Veseling Springfield Real Estate, LLC

    2337 Grinnell Dr, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2433 Sussex Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,106

    Last Listing Agent Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    2433 Sussex Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1320 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,996

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1320 S Walnut St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /77

    $1,049,753

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25 Forest Ridge Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,498

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    25 Forest Ridge Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /7

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2624 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,384

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Boyle EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2624 S Lowell Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $245,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Red Oak Ln, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,910

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tinsley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    22 Red Oak Ln, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /17

    $14,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3012 Taylor Ave Unit 58, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    3012 Taylor Ave Unit 58, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /51

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2001 Huntleigh Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,417

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2001 Huntleigh Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /59

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    37 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,773

    Last Listing Agent GREG ZESSIN Springfield Real Estate, LLC

    37 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /17

    $73,600

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    611 S Illinois St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,501

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oldenettel The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    611 S Illinois St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1721 W Glenn Ave, Jerome, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,231

    Last Listing Agent Rick Duffy The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1721 W Glenn Ave, Jerome, IL 62704
  • /18

    $68,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2800 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,607

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE TAYLOR RE/MAX Professionals

    2800 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /49

    $261,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2340 S Bates Ave, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,885

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2340 S Bates Ave, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1427 Adlai Stevenson Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,937

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Pfister RE/MAX Professionals

    1427 Adlai Stevenson Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY COKER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2800 Via Rosso St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3140 S 3rd St, Southern View, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,898

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Si IN BETWEEN OFFICES

    3140 S 3rd St, Southern View, IL 62703
  • /66

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 the Elms Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,499

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    10 the Elms Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /33

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    718 S 7th St Unit 1003, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,185

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    718 S 7th St Unit 1003, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /33

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    530 S Livingston St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,429

    Last Listing Agent KC SULLIVAN The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    530 S Livingston St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /41

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3201/3201 1/2 S 3rd St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kruse The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    3201/3201 1/2 S 3rd St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /28

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    66 Ruth Ct, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,115

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baragiola RE/MAX Professionals

    66 Ruth Ct, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /28

    $94,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    211 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,103

    Last Listing Agent KELLY STOTLAR The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    211 W Vine St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /29

    $99,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2639 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,307

2639 S 8th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /29

    $133,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1900 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,787

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sunley The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1900 S Spring St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /24

    $108,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2616 Kent Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,874

2616 Kent Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /51

    $534,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1931 S Illini Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,557

    Last Listing Agent JANE LOCASCIO The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1931 S Illini Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /31

    $150,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    141 Circle Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,269

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    141 Circle Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17 Sarah Ave, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,765

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Burnett The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    17 Sarah Ave, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    215 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,308

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Commean RE/MAX Professionals

    215 S Macarthur Blvd, Springfield, IL 62704

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home