9,696

Homes in ZIP Code 85303

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $474,980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    6416 N 78th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Welcome to this stunning and spacious residence nestled in the highly sought-after community of **Cobblefield** in Glendale. Spanning nearly **2,300 square feet**, this beautifully designed home offers four generous bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, making it an ideal sanctuary for those who value both comfort and style. From the moment you step through the front door, you are greeted by an

    Agent Photo

    Tony C. Doan

    West USA Realty

    (480) 680-7262

    6416 N 78th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6780 N 74th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Four Weeks Free. Charming single-story home located in a quiet Glendale neighborhood! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,646 sq. ft of comfortable living space with an open and functional floor plan. Spacious driveway with a 2-car garage provides plenty of parking. Enjoy a low-maintenance yard and great curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and

    Agent Photo

    Lethe Lew

    Desert River Realty

    (602) 641-3229

    6780 N 74th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8140 W Lane Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,255

    Last Listing Agent .Richard Tichy Empire Realty Group

    8140 W Lane Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /53

      Est $418,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      7116 N 81st Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7116 N 81st Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,326
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Franceschi eXp Realty

  • /28

    $382,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    7990 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303

    NO HOA! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home offering 1287 sq ft. of comfortable living space. The open layout features a spacious family room and a large kitchen, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy brand-new appliances and well cared for interior that shows true pride of ownership.The home also includes a 2- car garage and is ideally located just

    Agent Photo

    Janie Garza Clark

    Realty ONE Group

    (623) 278-7220

    7990 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /95

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7111 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Welcome to Country Creek Apartments in Glendale, AZ! Discover a community that blends comfort, convenience, and connection just minutes from Westgate Entertainment District and State Farm Stadium. Enjoy comfortable apartment living with a sparkling pool, a pet-friendly dog park, and a location that keeps you close to everything Glendale has to offer. Designed with comfort and functionality in

    Country Creek Apartments

    (877) 401-1257

    7111 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /34

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7812 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,735

    Last Listing Agent Fabien Loison FLM Realty

    7812 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /23

      Est $291,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      5748 N 67th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5748 N 67th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Marc Realty Executives

  • /29

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    7815 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Great location for this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Glendale home. Close to Cardinal and Coyote stadiums, shopping, restaurants and new Casino. Most of the interior has just been freshly painted. Solar panels are leased with $37.02 fixed monthly payments. Great kitchen with Breakfast Bar and plenty of cabinet space. Vaulted ceilings make this a great open space gas fireplace a plus. Large back yard

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Abarca

    A.Z. & Associates

    (602) 610-6223

    7815 W Solano Dr N, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /36

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Now open! Juniper Square 55+ Apartments offers brand new affordable homes for rent in Glendale, AZ. Modern amenities, a convenient location and lower rents than other new communities in the area are some of the great things you can expect when you call Juniper Square home. Juniper Square will set the standard for new affordable living in Glendale, Arizona. When you select one of our 1, 2 or 3

    Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

    (888) 460-6166

    6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /19

    $439,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7423 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,996

    Beazer Homes Bethany Grove

    7423 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /31

      Est $477,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      6408 N 73rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6408 N 73rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Waggoner Realty ONE Group

  • /25

    $474,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    7926 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Priced for IMMEDIATE SALE! Built Aug 2024. Gated Community! No (2) story homes next to subject for added privacy. Large single level floor plan featuring (5) bedrooms (3) baths, inside laundry room, 2 car garage with car charging outlet, low maintenance front and rear landscape, split owners suite, all electric house, and so much more! Submit all offers now for Seller review and approval.

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Miller

    Fathom Realty Elite

    (866) 849-0818

    7926 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /50

    Starting at $1,212 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6856 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    67 Flats is offers modern apartment homes for hundreds less than new communities in the area. Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience at our brand-new community, your premier destination for affordable apartment living in Glendale, AZ. Choose from our selection of 1, 2 or 3 bedroom pet-friendly apartments, each meticulously designed to reflect comfort and style. Revel in features such

    67 Flats

    (877) 680-6707

    6856 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8013 W Vermont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,684

    Last Listing Agent Maria Paulina Ruiz Realty ONE Group

    8013 W Vermont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /59

      Est $553,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      7845 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7845 W Cavalier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Waryck HomeSmart

  • /51

    $475,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    7403 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Ignore days on market! Approved Short Sale! Brand New Home! just minutes from the energy of Westgate and the excitement of Cardinals football. A bright, inviting foyer welcomes you into a warm, open-concept living space where family memories are made. The living room flows seamlessly into the chef-inspired kitchen, showcasing sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Choate

    eXp Realty

    (623) 462-9118

    7403 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /37

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6112 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Park 67

    (623) 663-3727

    6112 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6958 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,320

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Panicci West USA Realty

    6958 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /15

      Est $473,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      7958 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7958 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fuller K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

  • /22

    $464,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Pinehurst Plan at Bethany Grove, Glendale, AZ 85303

    The single-story Pinehurst features an enclosed, private study at the front of the home that is ideal for an office or playroom. An expansive, open-concept kitchen provides the perfect place to prepare chef-inspired meals while entertaining your company in the great room in this single-family plan.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    7444 W Cavalier Dr Unit 36848645, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /24

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Welcome to Portola Glendale, where comfort and convenience enhance your lifestyle. Our Glendale, AZ, apartments feature everything you need to live comfortably in a place that feels like home as soon as you walk through the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and exciting local shops. At Portola

    Portola Glendale

    (844) 429-0969

    6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /18

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7321 N 81st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,827

    Last Listing Agent Janis Lee Citiea

    7321 N 81st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /34

      Est $416,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      8209 W Lane Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8209 W Lane Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dao Tran VIP Family Realty

  • /25

    $399,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    6303 N 67th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Best value in the area for a newer, move-in ready home with no projects or updating needed. With the recent price reduction, this is an incredible opportunity to get into a newer Glendale community at a price that's hard to replicate. Unlike many competing homes, this one has already been thoughtfully upgraded, meticulously maintained, and is truly turnkey. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the

    Betsey Birakos Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    6303 N 67th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /36

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5830 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Our intimate, private, gated retreat is perfect for those seeking in relaxed style, comfort, convenience and service-all at the right price. We also offer two swimming pools. At The Falls, our goal is to make our residents smile. And we pretty good at it. Of course, our unique setting, our affordable pricing and kickback while enjoying beautiful views. Our large one and two bedroom floor plans

    The Falls Apartments

    (623) 323-8129

    5830 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7169 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,105

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    7169 W Lamar Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /26

      Est $520,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 N 79th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7920 N 79th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,990
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /31

    $449,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    7801 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    **Gated Community** Welcome home to this tastefully upgraded 4-bedroom gem, nestled on a coveted corner lot! Sleek interior boasts a harmonious open floor plan filled with abundant natural light, tile flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Immaculate kitchen is equipped with gleaming stainless-steel appliances, recessed & pendant lighting, crisp white cabinets, quartz counters, tile backsplash,

    Larissa Wagner DeLex Realty

    7801 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    Starting at $1,387 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6802 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Discover the ideal combination of comfort and convenience at San Martin Apartments, located in Glendale's vibrant Westside area. Our exceptional community is designed to enhance your lifestyle while providing seamless access to downtown Glendale. At our low-income apartments in Glendale, AZ we prove that affordability and quality living go hand in hand. Choose from our spacious one-,

    San Martin Apartments

    (623) 235-8766

    6802 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /21

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7062 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,768

    Last Listing Agent Crisanna Tutera Keller Williams Integrity First

    7062 W Palmaire Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /26

      Est $380,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      5741 N 71st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5741 N 71st Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Vise RE/MAX

  • /42

    $547,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    7918 N 76 Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Efficient kitchen featuring medium-tone stained cabinetry, quartz countertops, & refrigerator.Striking vaulted ceiling connects dining area & great room.Lavish primary suite & bath with freestanding tub.Formal home office offers privacy for working remotely.Inviting covered patio for relaxing with friends.Functional laundry room with washer & dryer included.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    7918 N 76 Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7441 W Fleetwood Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Open 4 bed, 2 bath with RV Gate minutes from Westgate Entertainment District. Master Bedroom hosts vaulted ceilings, a large balcony, and an ensuite bathroom with his and hers sinks. This home has a large backyard with RV gate access, & a 2 car garage. Enjoy the park just a few doors east of the property. Pets will be considered with an approved application.One Time Admin Fee: $300,

    (844) 993-0721

    7441 W Fleetwood Ln, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /8

    $559,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7772 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,643

    K. Hovnanian Homes Legacy Place - Chalet at Legacy Place

    7772 W Sands Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /85

      Est $925,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 N 81st Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85303

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5416 N 81st Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artemio Zuniga-Santamaria HomeSmart

  • /13

    $519,590

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    7932 N 77th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Charming kitchen with Chestnut Brown cabinetry & quartz countertops.Striking vaulted ceiling connects dining area & great room.Private primary suite featuring stylish ceiling treatment.Refreshing primary bath with freestanding tub & walk-in closet.Covered patio off the great room extends living space outdoors.Functional HovHall with access to laundry room & 2-car garage.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    7932 N 77th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /35

    Starting at $1,165 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6755 N 83rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Finding available apartments in Glendale, Arizona has never been easier. The ultimate lifestyle awaits you at San Bellino Apartment. Our community is the home to enhance your lifestyle, so indulge yourself in the finest apartment living. We are proud to offer one, two, or three bedroom floor plans to choose from that feature all electric kitchens, 8ft ceilings, air conditioning, and a private

    San Bellino Apartments

    (623) 235-8702

    6755 N 83rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /21

    $344,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6917 W Nicolet Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,142

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kirkpatrick Fathom Realty Elite

    6917 W Nicolet Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /28

      Est $462,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      7919 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7919 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,491
      • Jan 08, 2025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home