93,725

Glendale, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $474,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    7926 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Priced for IMMEDIATE SALE! Built Aug 2024. Gated Community! No (2) story homes next to subject for added privacy. Large single level floor plan featuring (5) bedrooms (3) baths, inside laundry room, 2 car garage with car charging outlet, low maintenance front and rear landscape, split owners suite, all electric house, and so much more! Submit all offers now for Seller review and approval.

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Miller

    Fathom Realty Elite

    (866) 849-0818

    7926 W Frier Dr, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /30

    Starting at $1,651

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    6770 N Sunrise Blvd, Glendale, AZ 85305

    Live boldly at The Lofts at Westgate every single day. With your choice of excitement at every corner, your brand new centrally located home has everything you need to enjoy the active, social lifestyle that you want. The best part? Everything is right outside your front door!

    The Lofts at Westgate

    (623) 235-8916

    6770 N Sunrise Blvd, Glendale, AZ 85305
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4353 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,897

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gordon West USA Realty

    4353 W Villa Rita Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /20

      Est $224,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      6036 W Townley Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6036 W Townley Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rudolph Soltesz PRO-formance Realty Concepts

  • /35

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    19219 N 73rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Lake Views!! Gorgeous 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2.5 Car Garage Single Story w/ a Pool - Located in Arrowhead by the Lakes! This home offers a newer roof, a new AC Unit and well-manicured landscaping. The front door opens to a formal living and dining area with a cozy fireplace, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters and decorative plant shelves. Beautiful flooring and custom two- tone paint accented

    Agent Photo

    Andrew McCargar

    Done Deal

    (480) 525-3302

    19219 N 73rd Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /26

    Starting at $908

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8150 N 61st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

    Experience the bold new look of Solas Glendale Apartments! Nestled in Glendale, AZ, our beautifully designed apartments offer comfort, convenience, and style. Located off North 61st Ave, we're just 5 minutes from Glendale Community College and close to public transportation. Enjoy quick access to Westgate Entertainment District, Park West, Walmart Supercenter, and more, with shorter commutes to

    Solas Glendale

    (623) 300-2759

    8150 N 61st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /24

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4901 W Gelding Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,766

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    4901 W Gelding Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /25

      Est $375,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6604 W Aire Libre Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6604 W Aire Libre Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,475
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Saja W and Partners, LLC

  • /24

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    4316 W Electra Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

    Move-in ready 4 BED, 2 BATH home in North Glendale WITH POOL and 3-Car garage. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, fresh interior paint t/o and a flexible formal living/dining space perfect for a game room. The open kitchen features Corian counters, center island, abundant cabinets, and black appliances (fridge incl). Spacious owner's suite with bay window and walk-in closet.

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Collins

    HomeSmart

    (866) 452-5241

    4316 W Electra Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
  • /59

    Starting at $1,129 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4751 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Discover your new home at Unity at Glendale in Glendale. This community is located in Glendale at 4751 W Glendale Ave in the Westside area. Here at this community, the professional leasing team is ready and waiting to help you find the perfect place.

    Unity at Glendale

    (602) 581-5098

    4751 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /40

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6659 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,770

    Last Listing Agent Farida Engineer HomeSmart

    6659 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /8

      Est $257,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      6144 N 59th Ave Unit 15, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      • Built 1974
      6144 N 59th Ave Unit 15, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Osuna EMG Real Estate

  • /51

    $475,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    7403 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Ignore days on market! Approved Short Sale! Brand New Home! just minutes from the energy of Westgate and the excitement of Cardinals football. A bright, inviting foyer welcomes you into a warm, open-concept living space where family memories are made. The living room flows seamlessly into the chef-inspired kitchen, showcasing sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Choate

    eXp Realty

    (623) 462-9118

    7403 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /33

    Starting at $1,302 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5151 N 95th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

    BRAND NEW LUXURY APARTMENTS NOW OPEN IN GLENDALE! Schedule a guided, self-guided or virtual tour today!Experience modern, unparalleled, luxury, living at its finest. With contemporary interiors, modern amenities and a convenient location to Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium, Gila River Arena, and more, Copper Falls allows you to embrace a Live-Work-Play

    Copper Falls

    (623) 304-9135

    5151 N 95th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
  • /29

    $447,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6449 W Mountain View Rd, Glendale, AZ 85302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,084

    Last Listing Agent Jon Enright HomePros

    6449 W Mountain View Rd, Glendale, AZ 85302
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4939 W Misty Willow Ln Unit 28, Glendale, AZ 85310

      4939 W Misty Willow Ln Unit 28, Glendale, AZ 85310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Martinez Rev Residential Brokerage

  • /34

    $510,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    4807 W Julie Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this spacious 5-bedroom home with an additional flex room/6th bedroom and 3 full bathrooms offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and modern design in the heart of Glendale. With over ample living space, this home is ideal for multi-generational living, growing families, or those needing extra room for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Step

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Hammer

    Realty ONE Group

    (602) 905-9270

    4807 W Julie Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /34

    Starting at $1,158 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    13621 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

    Welcome to Maravilla Apartments in Glendale, AZ - where comfort meets convenience. Choose from spacious two- and three-bedroom homes featuring full-size washers and dryers and large kitchens. Enjoy community perks like a pet park, resort-style pool, outdoor games, grilling stations, covered parking, and valet trash service. Located less than a mile from Luke Air Force Base with easy access to

    Maravilla

    (623) 243-8294

    13621 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
  • /24

    $479,999

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    19410 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,115

    Last Listing Agent Carin Nguyen Real Broker

    19410 N 77th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      16235 N 70th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16235 N 70th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Arnold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /29

    $117,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    8401 N 67th Ave Unit 97, Glendale, AZ 85302

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom manufactured home in Orange Grove Estates! Discover the bright interior, showcasing wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings for a feeling of openness, and earthy colors. The galley-style kitchen boasts spacious cabinets, ample counter space, and built-in essentials. The main bedroom promises a good night's sleep and hosts a closet with mirrored doors and a private

    Agent Photo

    Ruben Luna

    eXp Realty

    (480) 685-8732

    8401 N 67th Ave Unit 97, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /15

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4444 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Discover Las Casitas Apartments in Glendale, AZ, a charming community nestled in Glendale's vibrant Westside neighborhood. Designed for comfort and convenience, Las Casitas offers a variety of spacious floor plans perfect for anyone searching for Glendale living.Each home features generous living areas, fully equipped kitchens, and ample storage, providing everything you need for easy, everyday

    Las Casitas

    (623) 321-0417

    4444 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5349 W Acapulco Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,874

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Krolak Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5349 W Acapulco Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 N 55th Ave Unit 105, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      • Studio
      • 10,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7800 N 55th Ave Unit 105, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164,432% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorsten JK Realty

  • /43

    $194,980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6645 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Agent Photo

    Tony C. Doan

    West USA Realty

    (623) 323-2087

    6645 N 44th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /95

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7111 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Welcome to Country Creek Apartments in Glendale, AZ! Discover a community that blends comfort, convenience, and connection just minutes from Westgate Entertainment District and State Farm Stadium. Enjoy comfortable apartment living with a sparkling pool, a pet-friendly dog park, and a location that keeps you close to everything Glendale has to offer. Designed with comfort and functionality in

    Country Creek Apartments

    (877) 401-1257

    7111 N 75th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /49

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4652 W Villa Linda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,579

    Last Listing Agent Paul Enriquez Realty85

    4652 W Villa Linda Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310
    • /9

      Est $197,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 N 56th Ave Unit 13, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      6701 N 56th Ave Unit 13, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hales HomeSmart

  • /54

    $372,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    8442 N 48th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

    Welcome to this charming 2,015 sq ft home in the heart of Glendale, perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac lot with no HOA! Step inside to a well-maintained interior featuring a neutral palette, elegant light fixtures, and carpet in all the right places throughout the living and dining areas. The spacious family room showcases designer tones and built-in shelving, making it ideal for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Cerreta

    Cerreta Real Estate

    (480) 418-4044

    8442 N 48th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /72

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    13215 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

    Village at Skyline Ranch

    (877) 557-8250

    13215 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
  • /16

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5919 W Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,241

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hughes Citiea

    5919 W Blackhawk Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /23

      Est $759,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 W Glendale Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      • Studio
      • 5,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4922 W Glendale Ave, Glen Dale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bettina Franco HomeSmart

  • /18

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    3548 W Tina Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310

    Light-filled home with bay window & ideal N/S exposure! Updated 3 bed, 1.75 bath single-level with vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters & wood-look LVP in main areas, plus carpet in bedrooms. Ceiling fans in every room!Open living & dining flow into a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, Frigidaire Gallery stainless appliances & ample cabinetry. Spacious primary suite features private

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Salazar

    eXp Realty

    (602) 962-0836

    3548 W Tina Ln, Glendale, AZ 85310
  • /70

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4949 W Northern Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Welcome to Glen Brae Apartments in Glendale, Arizona. We're just minutes from Sahuaro Ranch Park and Downtown Glendale shopping, dining, and events. Relaxation comes easily in our spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom apartment homes offering fully equipped kitchens, 9-foot ceilings, large closets, and a private patio or balcony. Unwind at one of our sparkling pools or entertain friends and

    Glen Brae Apartments

    (623) 526-7527

    4949 W Northern Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /42

    $499,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17752 W Turquoise Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,981

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morawitz DRH Properties Inc

    17752 W Turquoise Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /86

      Est $2,992,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      6583 W Parkside Ln, Glen Dale, AZ 85310

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6583 W Parkside Ln, Glen Dale, AZ 85310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $648/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lidia Tohatan Realty Executives

  • /2

    $1,279,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    14741 N 73rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382

    Agent Photo

    Karen Ortega Matson

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    14741 N 73rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
  • /36

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Now open! Juniper Square 55+ Apartments offers brand new affordable homes for rent in Glendale, AZ. Modern amenities, a convenient location and lower rents than other new communities in the area are some of the great things you can expect when you call Juniper Square home. Juniper Square will set the standard for new affordable living in Glendale, Arizona. When you select one of our 1, 2 or 3

    Juniper Square 55+ Apartments

    (888) 460-6166

    6504 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /53

    $617,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20637 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,428

    Last Listing Agent David Odom Fathom Realty Elite

    20637 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /49

      Est $412,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      9007 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9007 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Catalano Real Broker

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home