93,709

Glendale, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $28,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit B238, Glendale, AZ 85301

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a well-maintained 55+ community. This home features new laminate flooring throughout and a roof that was re-rolled in 2022, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the spacious screened-in patio providing the perfect space to unwind year round. The carport side includes a generously sized shed with power

    Agent Photo

    Mayra Reyes

    W and Partners, LLC

    (623) 760-6716

    7300 N 51st Ave Unit B238, Glendale, AZ 85301
  • /50

    Starting at $778 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10030 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302

    COME SEE THE DIFFERENCE! Conveniently located in Glendale, AZ Spring Meadow offers the perfect mixture of style, location, and quality. Just minutes from downtown Glendale, GCC, and Westgate City Center where you'll find excellent shopping, dining, and entertainment options (including the home stadiums for your Arizona Cardinals & Phoenix Coyotes). With the I-17 and 101 freeways close by, Spring

    Spring Meadow Apartments

    (623) 745-2698

    10030 N 43rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5220 W Mauna Loa Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,969

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cortright Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    5220 W Mauna Loa Ln, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /14

      Est $454,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      8966 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8966 W State Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sibbach eXp Realty

  • /32

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    19913 N Denaro Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    New roof installed March 2026 with a 10-year warranty and brand-new carpet installed March 2026 mean the major updates are already done, giving buyers a true move-in ready home without the extra expense. This well-maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath Arrowhead townhome features vaulted ceilings, a grand staircase, plantation shutters, hardwood floors, and a cozy stone fireplace. The kitchen offers granite

    Agent Photo

    Ed Drummond

    Capstone Realty Professionals

    (833) 968-5822

    19913 N Denaro Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /48

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5615 W Acoma Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

    We are an apartment community located in Glendale, Arizona. Some of our amenities include attached carport, a sparkling pool to cool off in, and a sundeck to soak up the sun. We offer you a choice of two spacious floor plans. Our friendly and professional staff will help guide you into an apartment that is right for you! We have a waiting list and limited availability for all of our floor plans

    Acoma Thunderbird Townhomes

    (623) 232-0951

    5615 W Acoma Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8013 W Vermont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,684

    Last Listing Agent Maria Paulina Ruiz Realty ONE Group

    8013 W Vermont Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      7119 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • Built 1958
      7119 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Desaree Suttle The Ave Collective

  • /78

    $950,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft

    7718 N 84th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305

    Gorgeous BASEMENT Home with SOLAR in a Private Gated Community in Glendale-where thoughtful design, elevated finishes, and true indoor-outdoor living come together beautifully. Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience to amazing amenities, like Cardinal Stadium and quick access to the 101. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an

    Agent Photo

    Heather McDermott

    The Brokery

    (480) 470-1653

    7718 N 84th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85305
  • /43

    Starting at $1,232

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6610 N 93rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305

    Select your dream home at Zone Westgate in Glendale, Arizona from a diverse collection of thoughtfully designed luxury one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartment homes. Enjoy access to world-class amenities including a resort-inspired swimming pool, sparkling spa and high-tech fitness center. Your home will feature sophisticated finishes such as a rainfall showerhead, backlit vanity mirror, quartz

    Zone Westgate

    (844) 427-5136

    6610 N 93rd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
  • /64

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5344 W Alameda Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,277

    Last Listing Agent Laurin Blackburn HomeSmart

    5344 W Alameda Rd, Glendale, AZ 85310
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 N 71st Ave Unit 17, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8601 N 71st Ave Unit 17, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sherwood Crossroads Brokerage

  • /14

    $69,100

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    12727 W Glendale Ave Unit 106, Glendale, AZ 85307

    WOW. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers modern comfort and style at an incredible value. Step inside to a stunning kitchen with brand-new appliances, sleek finishes, and updated flooring that flows seamlessly throughout. The spacious living room is designed for both relaxation and entertaining.Located in a desirable area, this home is move-in ready and

    Agent Photo

    Lala Smith

    eXp Realty

    (833) 408-7649

    12727 W Glendale Ave Unit 106, Glendale, AZ 85307
  • /50

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6565 W Cactus Rd, Glendale, AZ 85304

    We are an apartment community located in sunny Glendale, Arizona. Our apartments offer luxurious amenities and superior service designed to give you a peaceful place to call home. With our gazebos, BBQ grills for entertaining, and soothing spa we have everything to help you unwind. Our friendly and professional staff will help guide you into the apartment that is right for you! We have a waiting

    Desert Vista

    (623) 321-2033

    6565 W Cactus Rd, Glendale, AZ 85304
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6410 W Kings Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,650

    Last Listing Agent Karla Vasquez Realty ONE Group

    6410 W Kings Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
    • /30

      Est $310,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      5109 W Wood Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5109 W Wood Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Cramer Cramer & Associates R.E.

  • /24

    $85,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    10960 N 67th Ave Unit 235, Glendale, AZ 85304

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Casa Del Sol East in Glendale. This spacious home features remodeled flooring, fresh interior paint, a newer roof, large living and dining areas, an oversized primary suite with dual sinks, and a fully enclosed Arizona room for year-round enjoyment. The community offers resort-style amenities including a pool,

    Agent Photo

    Marilyn Ramirez

    HomeSmart

    (602) 932-6801

    10960 N 67th Ave Unit 235, Glendale, AZ 85304
  • /24

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    Welcome to Portola Glendale, where comfort and convenience enhance your lifestyle. Our Glendale, AZ, apartments feature everything you need to live comfortably in a place that feels like home as soon as you walk through the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and exciting local shops. At Portola

    Portola Glendale

    (844) 429-0969

    6801 W Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
  • /40

    $366,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11216 N 52nd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,546

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Villegas AZ Investments Realty

    11216 N 52nd Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304
    • /10

      Est $523,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      15672 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15672 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

  • /30

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    5635 W Brown St, Glendale, AZ 85302

    Great opportunity! This awesome single-story home is move-in ready & offers solid potential. The property includes two carport spaces & low-maintenance xeriscape. Inside, the carpeted interior is complemented by custom paint finishes, an ample living room, & a cozy family room w/vaulted ceiling & skylights. Beautiful kitchen has a breakfast bar, ample counter space, attractive cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Skyler Keyser

    The Agency

    (866) 653-6945

    5635 W Brown St, Glendale, AZ 85302
  • /34

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    15431 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    The Isabella

    (623) 299-2842

    15431 N 67th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /24

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    23650 N 63rd Dr Unit 9, Glendale, AZ 85310

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $474,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,141

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Zuniga eXp Realty

    23650 N 63rd Dr Unit 9, Glendale, AZ 85310
    • /40

      Est $287,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      5848 W Gelding Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5848 W Gelding Dr, Glendale, AZ 85306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Lewis RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /42

    $544,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    5322 W Wethersfield Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

    Fully remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home in a very nice, well-kept neighborhood! This move-in ready property has been updated throughout with new kitchen counters, oven, dishwasher and cabinets, creating a clean, modern space that flows effortlessly into the main living areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the home a bright, cohesive

    Agent Photo

    Sheila DeVault

    HomeSmart

    (855) 698-1140

    5322 W Wethersfield Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
  • /30

    Starting at $1,078 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17722 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Tresa at Arrowhead Apartments Homes is an upscale apartment community in Glendale, Arizona. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in North Glendale, Arizona, are close to "Arizona's Urban Heart" – home to the area's best dining, shopping, and entertainment venues.Your home address also places you close to Arrowhead Towne Center, the Agua Fria Freeway, as well as State Route 101,

    Tresa at Arrowhead

    (855) 572-0955

    17722 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6958 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,320

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Panicci West USA Realty

    6958 W Mclellan Rd, Glendale, AZ 85303
    • /26

      Est $385,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      7401 W Arrowhead Clubhouse Dr Unit 1052, Glendale, AZ 85308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7401 W Arrowhead Clubhouse Dr Unit 1052, Glendale, AZ 85308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Dedrick West USA Realty

  • /28

    $55,000

    Open Mon 10AM - 1PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    10960 N 67th Ave Unit 145, Glendale, AZ 85304

    ON LEASED LAND: This Cozy adorable 2b 2b home sits In the 55+ community of Casa Del Sol East. With a country style patio, storage shed,Large fenced yard,Vaulted ceilings, and walking distance to the pool, spa, and workout room. A split floor plan that makes this home a place you want to lay your hat in!Come see for yourself! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Williams

    West USA Realty

    (623) 887-5664

    10960 N 67th Ave Unit 145, Glendale, AZ 85304
  • /21

    Starting at $989 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5205 W Thunderbird Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306

    Prepare for convenient, relaxed living at Paseo Park. Located in Glendale, AZ, our luxury apartments feature one-bedroom, two-bedroom and three-bedroom homes. We’re in close proximity to several local attractions and our homes fit every lifestyle. Amenities include three pools, two fitness centers, package lockers, an online resident portal and much more. There are 11 different floor plans at

    Paseo Park

    (623) 323-1370

    5205 W Thunderbird Rd, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5602 W Mercer Ln, Glendale, AZ 85304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,630

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bourland eXp Realty

    5602 W Mercer Ln, Glendale, AZ 85304
    • /49

      Est $578,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      5038 W Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5038 W Cheryl Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cahill LPT Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $425,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    3612 W Lone Cactus Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    Start creating lasting memories in this adorable 4-bedroom home that has been recently renovated! Desirable open floor plan is the true focal point, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that will keep you toasty warm during the cooler months. Features like wood-look tile flooring, exposed beams on the vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and abundant natural light enhanced the overall appeal. Lovely

    Agent Photo

    Alexander Prewitt

    Real Broker

    (877) 330-7055

    3612 W Lone Cactus Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /41

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    18330 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

    When you think about renting an apartment in Glendale, AZ, Arrowhead Summit is your premier choice. With a variety of floorplans designed with upscale features like granite countertops and crown molding, you will be living easy in any of our one and two-bedroom apartments.Our desirable location puts you in the center of everything Glendale and nearby has to offer. With close proximity to

    Arrowhead Summit Apartment Homes

    (855) 675-3052

    18330 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
  • /53

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6967 W Potter Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,612

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Paris West USA Realty

    6967 W Potter Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 W Missouri Ave Unit 69, Glendale, AZ 85301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4400 W Missouri Ave Unit 69, Glendale, AZ 85301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Morales HomeSmart

  • /50

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    7134 N 127th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307

    SOLAR LEASE ELIMINATES ELECTRIC BILL COMPLETELY! Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers modern design, functional living, and a highly desirable generational layout with attached guest quarters. Water Softener to rid of those AZ Minerals! The exterior features attractive stone accents, neutral desert tones, and low-maintenance landscaping that complement the

    Agent Photo

    Skyler Sequeira

    Generation Real Estate and Rentals

    (602) 774-0073

    7134 N 127th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85307
  • /16

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    15082 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306

    Welcome home to Sagewood Apartments, an intimate apartment community perfectly situated in the heart of Glendale, AZ. Our community offers an irresistible combination of residential comfort, convenience, and quality. With our central location and easy freeway access, you're conveniently close to everything. We provide our residents with all the comforts of home in a relaxing atmosphere. Each

    Sagewood

    (888) 521-4534

    15082 N 59th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85306
  • /33

    $519,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4924 W Brown St, Glendale, AZ 85302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,987

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thomson Landsea Homes

    4924 W Brown St, Glendale, AZ 85302
    • /47

      Est $574,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      17731 W Hatcher Rd, Glendale, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17731 W Hatcher Rd, Glendale, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,990
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morawitz DRH Properties Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home