739

Recently Sold Glenham, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 28 S Brett St, Beacon, NY 12508

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28 S Brett St, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,971

    Last Listing Agent Claire Browne Compass Greater NY, LLC

    28 S Brett St, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,701

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foy K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    1831 New York 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 96 Grove St, Beacon, NY 12508

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    96 Grove St, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,803

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nelsen Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty

    96 Grove St, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 3002 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3002 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,584

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinelli Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    3002 Bennington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 249 Main St Unit 401, Beacon, NY 12508

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    249 Main St Unit 401, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,000

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    249 Main St Unit 401, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 22 Herbert St, Beacon, NY 12508

    $738,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    22 Herbert St, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,150

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kelly Exit Realty Connections

    22 Herbert St, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 77 Courtney Ave Unit 2, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $246,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    77 Courtney Ave Unit 2, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita White Keller Williams Realty Partner

    77 Courtney Ave Unit 2, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 108 Laurel Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    $401,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    108 Laurel Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,312

    Last Listing Agent David Mires Smitchger Realty

    108 Laurel Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553
  • 36 Lexington Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $612,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    36 Lexington Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,372

    Last Listing Agent Ilknur Kimmel Compass Greater NY, LLC

    36 Lexington Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 3 William St, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3 William St, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,002

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sylvestri RE/MAX Town & Country

    3 William St, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 5135 Teaberry Ln Unit 11, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $839,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5135 Teaberry Ln Unit 11, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    5135 Teaberry Ln Unit 11, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 101 Osborne Hill Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    101 Osborne Hill Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,751

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thomas Compass Greater NY, LLC

    101 Osborne Hill Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 32 Lafayette Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    32 Lafayette Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,946

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Garby BHG Real Estate Green Team

    32 Lafayette Ave, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 25 Village Park Dr Unit 3B, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    25 Village Park Dr Unit 3B, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vonderau Inspire Realty

    25 Village Park Dr Unit 3B, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 69 Russell Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    69 Russell Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,649

    Last Listing Agent Claire Browne Compass Greater NY, LLC

    69 Russell Ave, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 1201 Mcintosh Place Unit 12a, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $205,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1201 Mcintosh Place Unit 12a, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,945

    Last Listing Agent Rafik Dimian Voro LLC

    1201 Mcintosh Place Unit 12a, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 141 Oak St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    141 Oak St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,922

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Rivera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    141 Oak St, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 67 and 69 Liberty St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    67 and 69 Liberty St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lee Voro LLC

    67 and 69 Liberty St, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • /10

    $619,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5138 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Townhomes at Van Wyck Mews

    5138 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 18 Downing Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $841,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Downing Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,508

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miller Joncar Realty Inc

    18 Downing Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 3 Maurerbrook Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3 Maurerbrook Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,214

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Martin BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    3 Maurerbrook Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 1909 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1909 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,865

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rios BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    1909 Saratoga Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 517 E Mountain Rd N Unit 515-517, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    517 E Mountain Rd N Unit 515-517, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Sullivan Limited Editions Realty, Inc.

    517 E Mountain Rd N Unit 515-517, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 741 River Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    741 River Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,227

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gold RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    741 River Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 19 Melzingah Reservoir Rd, Beacon, NY 12508

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    19 Melzingah Reservoir Rd, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,547

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dignan Compass Greater NY, LLC

    19 Melzingah Reservoir Rd, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 23 Wild Turkey Run, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    23 Wild Turkey Run, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,974

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Jiskra McGrath Realty Inc

    23 Wild Turkey Run, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 204 Grand St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    204 Grand St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,000

    Last Listing Agent BRIDGET CAPAWANA Exit Realty Connections

    204 Grand St, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 68 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    68 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,641

    Last Listing Agent Christian Baez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    68 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 90 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $824,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    90 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,663

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Otero HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    90 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 2 Garden Place, Beacon, NY 12508

    $625,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2 Garden Place, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,730

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Knight RE/MAX Ace Realty

    2 Garden Place, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 375 3rd St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    375 3rd St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,642

    Last Listing Agent Waldina Almazan RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    375 3rd St, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 14 Alpine Dr Unit E, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14 Alpine Dr Unit E, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Young BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    14 Alpine Dr Unit E, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 34 Spruce Ridge Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    34 Spruce Ridge Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,476

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Thomas Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    34 Spruce Ridge Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 870 Huntington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    870 Huntington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,303

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brucale BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    870 Huntington Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 334 Regency Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $539,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    334 Regency Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,776

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN WROBEL JR. Serhant LLC

    334 Regency Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 4 Loudon Dr Unit 8, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4 Loudon Dr Unit 8, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,767

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Martin K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    4 Loudon Dr Unit 8, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 7 Lydia Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $598,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7 Lydia Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,792

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Skowronski HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    7 Lydia Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 2 Carson Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2 Carson Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beckham ReAttached

    2 Carson Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 354 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $541,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    354 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,723

    Last Listing Agent Karen Taphorn Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    354 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 9 Loudon Dr Unit 6, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9 Loudon Dr Unit 6, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,995

    Last Listing Agent Toni Scalici Asset Property Realty Services

    9 Loudon Dr Unit 6, Fishkill, NY 12524

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home