739

Recently Sold Glenham, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 16 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,663

    Last Listing Agent Anne DiDomenico Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    16 Henry Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 325 Powell Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    325 Powell Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Casilli John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    325 Powell Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 41 Beale Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    41 Beale Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,982

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tomann Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    41 Beale Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 64 Mountain View Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $668,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    64 Mountain View Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,215

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS KILLMER BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    64 Mountain View Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 3 Fishkill Glen Dr Unit G, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3 Fishkill Glen Dr Unit G, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Paesano K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    3 Fishkill Glen Dr Unit G, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 23 Smith St, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    23 Smith St, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,546

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA MAHON BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    23 Smith St, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 33 Scarborough Ln Unit B, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33 Scarborough Ln Unit B, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Aisenstat Serhant LLC

    33 Scarborough Ln Unit B, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 37 Lutheran St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    37 Lutheran St, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,255

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brunell RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    37 Lutheran St, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 5093 Route 9w, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5093 Route 9w, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,888

    Last Listing Agent Carol Scully Keller Williams Realty

    5093 Route 9w, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 4048 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 56, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $623,970

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4048 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 56, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    4048 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 56, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 10 Hampton Place, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10 Hampton Place, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,871

    Last Listing Agent Kim Chiapperino RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    10 Hampton Place, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • /10

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5123 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $345/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Townhomes at Van Wyck Mews

    5123 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 55 Teller Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    55 Teller Ave, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,194

    Last Listing Agent William Stafford Compass Greater NY, LLC

    55 Teller Ave, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 6 Meadow Ln, Beacon, NY 12508

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6 Meadow Ln, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,370

    Last Listing Agent IRENE MOODY BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    6 Meadow Ln, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 97 Riverview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $481,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    97 Riverview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,193

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Christman BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    97 Riverview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 5125 Teaberry Ln Unit 7, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $629,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5125 Teaberry Ln Unit 7, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

5125 Teaberry Ln Unit 7, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 5 Roundtree Ct, Beacon, NY 12508

    $384,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5 Roundtree Ct, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,231

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Rose BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    5 Roundtree Ct, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 10 Dominick Ln, Beacon, NY 12508

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10 Dominick Ln, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA SARCONE BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    10 Dominick Ln, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 102 Old Post Rd, Marlboro, NY 12542

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    102 Old Post Rd, Marlboro, NY 12542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,720

    Last Listing Agent Susan Todd BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    102 Old Post Rd, Marlboro, NY 12542
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5114 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Townhomes at Van Wyck Mews

    5114 Teaberry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 5115 Teaberry Ln Unit 3, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $761,918

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5115 Teaberry Ln Unit 3, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

5115 Teaberry Ln Unit 3, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 700 Commons Way Unit E, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    700 Commons Way Unit E, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,247

    Last Listing Agent Megan Krusen eXp Realty

    700 Commons Way Unit E, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 70 Cumberland Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    70 Cumberland Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,242

    Last Listing Agent Susan Todd BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    70 Cumberland Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 32 Old Glenham Rd, Beacon, NY 12508

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    32 Old Glenham Rd, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,380

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE (KIT) COLBOURN WRYE BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    32 Old Glenham Rd, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 54 Holly Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $693,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    54 Holly Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,526

    Last Listing Agent BRIDGET CAPAWANA Exit Realty Connections

    54 Holly Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 35 Bayberry Cir, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    35 Bayberry Cir, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,327

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bisesto HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    35 Bayberry Cir, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 4 Sucich Place, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4 Sucich Place, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,106

    Last Listing Agent ABBY JOSIAH KW MidHudson

    4 Sucich Place, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 16 Relyea Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16 Relyea Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,504

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Porter

    16 Relyea Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 20 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $565,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    20 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,243

    Last Listing Agent Ana Bermeo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    20 Shirley Ave, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 3 York St, Beacon, NY 12508

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3 York St, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,551

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Cole BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    3 York St, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 12 Derick Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12 Derick Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,088

    Last Listing Agent Karen Briscoe-Reed KW MidHudson

    12 Derick Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 30 Birch Dr, Beacon, NY 12508

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Birch Dr, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,322

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cotthaus 1st Independent Realty Grp

    30 Birch Dr, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 20 Pierces Rd Unit 72B, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 Pierces Rd Unit 72B, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Antonucci Easy Lifestyle Real Estate

    20 Pierces Rd Unit 72B, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 9 Scarborough Ln Unit D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $260,750

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9 Scarborough Ln Unit D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Ryu BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    9 Scarborough Ln Unit D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 4005 Ridgecrest Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4005 Ridgecrest Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,378

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brucale BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    4005 Ridgecrest Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 314 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    314 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,617

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cafarchio Keller Williams Realty

    314 Carter Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 3562 Bennington Dr Unit 1007, Fishkill, NY 12524

    $424,995

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3562 Bennington Dr Unit 1007, Fishkill, NY 12524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

3562 Bennington Dr Unit 1007, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • 15 Maple St, Beacon, NY 12508

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Maple St, Beacon, NY 12508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,919

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kahns Compass Greater NY, LLC

    15 Maple St, Beacon, NY 12508
  • 14 Alpine Dr Unit G, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $291,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14 Alpine Dr Unit G, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty

    14 Alpine Dr Unit G, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home