2,788

Glenmont, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $440,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    143/147 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Opportunity awaits in the top-rated Bethlehem School District! Set on just over 7 private wooded acres, this unique property offers incredible flexibility for owner-occupants, investors or builders seeking future potential.The parcel currently features two homes situated on approximately .33 acre, with the remaining land offering possible subdivision or development opportunities. One home

    Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

    143/147 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Commonwealth Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,391

    Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    24 Commonwealth Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /43

      Est $733,623 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Bender Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      159 Bender Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /40

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    63 Constitution Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Welcome to this spacious & well maintained townhome in sought after Chadwick Square. The first floor features an updated kitchen, open floor plan, stone fireplace & new luxury vinyl flooring. Brand new plush carpeting leads to the second floor with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms (including ensuite), along with bonus storage area and plentiful closets. The current owner has updated

    Nina Sher Four Seasons Sothebys International Realty

    63 Constitution Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /42

    $529,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    35 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,491

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    35 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /58

      Est $518,603 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Brookhaven Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      99 Brookhaven Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Wolin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /10

    $799,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    L18.2 Kenwood Ave, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Prime 16-Acre Opportunity in Bethlehem School District Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and potential with this exceptional 16-acre parcel located in the highly sought-after Bethlehem School District. Boasting over 600 feet of road frontage, this property offers incredible flexibility for a variety of uses. Whether you're dreaming of building a private estate set back from the road

    Sierra Dawson Jandali Realty

    L18.2 Kenwood Ave, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    21 Magee Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,817

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    21 Magee Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /32

      Est $366,423 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Carberry Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /65

    $287,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    149 Hague Blvd Unit C, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Open House Sun May 10, 11-1pm-Welcome to maintenance-free living at its best! This updated and very well-maintained 2-bedroom, 3-bath home features laminate flooring throughout and a beautifully updated Bath Fitter walk-in shower. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen, a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, and a private patio overlooking a beautiful yard with mature trees. Located in a quiet, walkable

    Jeffrey Buenau Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    149 Hague Blvd Unit C, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /15

    $766,600 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4 Farmington Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,667

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    4 Farmington Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /12

      Est $347,383 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      17 Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,825
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bricker KW Platform

  • /11

    $580,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    14 Seville Way, Bethlehem, NY 12159

    BUILD NEW! BEAUTIFUL NEW COMMUNITY- 1,513 sq.ft. - 1 Story - 2 Beds (Opt. 3) - 2 Baths - Study - Opt. Extended Dining Area - 2-Car GarageIdeal for those looking to downsize, this contemporary floorplan features a kitchen that overlooks the spacious great room and dining area. There is a large private study, and a second bedroom towards the front of the home. Amedore Homes presents 82

    Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    14 Seville Way, Bethlehem, NY 12159
  • /40

    $399,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 Standish Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,075

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Bruno Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    23 Standish Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /49

      Est $333,320 Not Listed For Sale

      27 E Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 E Wiggand Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

  • /46

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    17 Camden Cir, Delmar, NY 12054

    Welcome to 17 Camden Circle in Delmar, located in the highly sought-after Bethlehem School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath twin home offers 1,714 sq ft of true one-level living with a desirable split-bedroom layout. Hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings in the living room and second bedroom, and a gas fireplace enhance the open living, dining, and kitchen area. The private primary suite is set apart

    Michael Field Field Realty

    17 Camden Cir, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /70

    $425,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    35 Amsterdam Ave, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,919

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Neudecker Neudecker Realty

    35 Amsterdam Ave, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /27

      Est $373,544 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Vagele Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8 Vagele Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Capital Region Preferred Properties LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $51,282 per Acre

    300 Bender Ln Unit Proposed Bld. Lot, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Rare Opportunity: Public Online Auction for a Prime Building Lot! Seize the chance to build your custom dream home on this secluded, 1+ acre wooded flagpole lot in the highly sought-after Bethlehem School District. Nestled among prestigious luxury homes on Bender Lane and nearby developments, this hidden gem offers unparalleled tranquility while remaining mere minutes from major shopping

    Giacomo Sinisgalli REALESTATEAUCTION.COM

    300 Bender Ln Unit Proposed Bld. Lot, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /57

    $715,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Wyngate Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,426

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    14 Wyngate Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /36

      Est $378,751 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      202 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James W. Rosenberger The Falvey Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $535,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    12 Twinflower Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Open House Canceled for Sunday 04/26. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 full bath ranch located in the desirable Newell Place community in Glenmont offering maintenance-free HOA living. Built in 2019, this well maintained home features hardwood floors throughout the main living areas with carpeted bedrooms, transom windows bringing in natural light, and a spacious open layout. The living room includes a gas

    Jeffrey Buenau Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Twinflower Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /34

    $600,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    24 Placid Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,040

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    24 Placid Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /45

      Est $494,009 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Vagele Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      18 Vagele Ln, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Berben ECO Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    61 Jefferson Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    Multiple offer deadline is 4/20 at 12pm. Welcome to this impeccably maintained four-bedroom Cape style residence where classic charm meets modern efficiency in a lovely Bethlehem neighborhood. This move in ready home offers the ultimate in comfort with central air conditioning, efficient natural gas heat, and public utilities. The thoughtfully designed interior features a flexible floor plan

    Jennifer Eitleman Gabler Realty, LLC

    61 Jefferson Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Quincy Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,581

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    10 Quincy Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /35

      Est $481,531 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      32 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    33 Harwick Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,189

    Last Listing Agent Steven Girvin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    33 Harwick Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /36

      Est $498,391 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Khachadourian KW Platform

  • /62

    $360,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    35 Magee Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,455

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bettini Albany Realty Group LLC

    35 Magee Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /26

      Est $510,097 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      29 Mallard Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Manning KW Platform

  • /29

    $310,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    124 Beacon Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,858

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gervais Hanks Hollow Realty LLC

    124 Beacon Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /33

      Est $531,279 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      24 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Horton Paragon Residential Managment LLC

  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    100 Brightonwood Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,050

    Last Listing Agent Brian Walters Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    100 Brightonwood Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /19

      Est $564,127 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      173 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared George Tri Capital Realty LLC

  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5 York Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,801

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    5 York Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /60

      Est $550,829 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Quail Hollow Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14 Quail Hollow Rd, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $349,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9 Standish Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,555

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    9 Standish Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /50

      Est $569,211 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      57 Bobwhite Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Chiera Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /28

    $388,250 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    48 Commonwealth Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,511

    Last Listing Agent Faith Fierro Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    48 Commonwealth Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home