760

Recently Sold Glenview, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $725,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1416 Sunset Ridge Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,685

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    1416 Sunset Ridge Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    315 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,394

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mason ARNI Realty Incorporated

    315 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /28

    $809,825 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    720 Beaver Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,191

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    720 Beaver Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /19

    $475,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3105 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,440

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Barras Baird & Warner

    3105 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    810 Clover Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,718

    Last Listing Agent Linda Levin Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    810 Clover Ct, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2328 Greenfield Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,736

    Last Listing Agent Anne DuBray Coldwell Banker Realty

    2328 Greenfield Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /19

    $420,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1571 Winnetka Rd Unit 1571, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,349

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Liogas Liogas Realty

    1571 Winnetka Rd Unit 1571, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    535 Glenshire Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,239

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Barkan KOMAR

    535 Glenshire Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /32

    $805,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3300 Overland Pass, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,031

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ellis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3300 Overland Pass, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /21

    $281,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1803 Henley St Unit B, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,215

    Last Listing Agent Dimitry Spector Home Choice Realty, Inc.

    1803 Henley St Unit B, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /41

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    301 Crabtree Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,510

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Share Compass

    301 Crabtree Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1415 Burr Oak Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,403

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Flanagan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1415 Burr Oak Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3925 Triumvera Dr Unit 9B, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,894

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Chura North Shore Prestige Realty

    3925 Triumvera Dr Unit 9B, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /22

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $521,580

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shenfeld Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    8 Lincoln St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /23

    $699,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2854 Commons Dr, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,655

    Last Listing Agent Connie Dornan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2854 Commons Dr, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /20

    $192,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3266 Sanders Rd Unit 6F, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,860

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Samartzis Baird & Warner

    3266 Sanders Rd Unit 6F, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $1,485,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2700 Fontana Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,801

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2700 Fontana Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /24

    $382,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    342 Cherry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,126

    Last Listing Agent Sol Jang Coldwell Banker Realty

    342 Cherry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /15

    $755,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2005 Valor Ct Unit 43, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,047

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Ludemann @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2005 Valor Ct Unit 43, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /10

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1123 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 777 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam MacPherson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1123 Longvalley Rd, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /53

    $685,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2060 Norwich Ct, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,959

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Gau Real Broker LLC

    2060 Norwich Ct, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /2

    $2,571,250 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1510 Kaywood Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,460,481

    Last Listing Agent Monica Corbett Compass

    1510 Kaywood Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    533 Cherry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,949

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    533 Cherry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2920 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,656

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Elko Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2920 Harrison St, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /38

    $820,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4026 Chester Dr, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,707

    Last Listing Agent Pat Martin @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    4026 Chester Dr, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /13

    $182,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3241 Milwaukee Ave Unit 1D, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aguilar HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3241 Milwaukee Ave Unit 1D, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /31

    $850,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1101 Juniper Terrace, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,077

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1101 Juniper Terrace, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /40

    $1,570,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1613 Constitution Dr, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,187

    Last Listing Agent Missy Jerfita Compass

    1613 Constitution Dr, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /9

    $2,021,222 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2303 Larkdale Dr, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $664/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,080,731

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cionczyk Real Broker LLC

    2303 Larkdale Dr, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /29

    $435,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    4520 Concord Ln Unit 3-K, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,084

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Melnchyn Cambridge Realty LLC

    4520 Concord Ln Unit 3-K, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /11

    $81,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    804 8th St, Winnetka, IL 60093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio My Casa Realty Corp.

    804 8th St, Winnetka, IL 60093
  • /39

    $2,165,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    625 Wissing Ln, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,022,967

    Last Listing Agent Noah Varga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    625 Wissing Ln, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /60

    $1,062,750 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2308 Indian Ridge Dr, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,630

    Last Listing Agent Marla Schneider Coldwell Banker Realty

    2308 Indian Ridge Dr, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /2

    $392,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2005 Cambria Ct Unit 125J2, Northbrook, IL 60062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,063

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    2005 Cambria Ct Unit 125J2, Northbrook, IL 60062
  • /2

    $289,913 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1815 Tanglewood Dr Unit 4D, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,344

1815 Tanglewood Dr Unit 4D, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /18

    $552,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    145 Princeton Ln Unit 41RH14, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,324

    Last Listing Agent Selma Nemeth @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    145 Princeton Ln Unit 41RH14, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /53

    $1,199,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3706 Miller Dr, Glenview, IL 60026

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,989

    Last Listing Agent Marla Schneider Coldwell Banker Realty

    3706 Miller Dr, Glenview, IL 60026
  • /20

    $380,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2140 Cedar Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,856

2140 Cedar Ct, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2020 Chestnut Ave Unit 312, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,367

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McGinnis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2020 Chestnut Ave Unit 312, Glenview, IL 60025
  • /22

    $875,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1091 Ironwood Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,737

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brehm Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    1091 Ironwood Ct, Glenview, IL 60025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home