11,988

Glenville, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /87

      Est $671,088 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1787
      173 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Evans Hunt Real Estate

  • /80

    $261,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    553 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,974

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    553 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /29

      Est $313,970 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      172 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /36

    $220,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    101 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,962

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    101 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /48

      Est $301,115 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      202 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Staples Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $347,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    116 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,231

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    116 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /43

      Est $352,667 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      213 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /52

    $400,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    325 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,202

    Last Listing Agent Sawsan Salamah Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    325 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008
    • /15

      Est $264,537 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      362 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,400
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX

  • /46

    $353,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10 Dawn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,534

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    10 Dawn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /28

      Est $298,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1105 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,105
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9 Commerce St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,071

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roth Saratoga Spa Realty

    9 Commerce St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /27

      Est $283,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1137 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Walters Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Lee Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,979

    Last Listing Agent Lorietana Provenzano Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Lee Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /38

      Est $284,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1172 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Baranski DeThomasis & Baranski RE, Inc

  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    280 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,321

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    280 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /27

      Est $289,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1150 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

  • /39

    $445,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,389

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Chauvin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    10 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /51

      Est $328,679 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Parkland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      209 Parkland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Suguitan Signature One Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    311 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,944

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hogan Hogan Realty

    311 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $341,961 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      447 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brock Forkey Expert Realty Advisors, LLC

  • /33

    $374,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7 Kalmia Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,459

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haddon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    7 Kalmia Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /23

      Est $343,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Arden Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1 Arden Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $335,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,987

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Hunt ERA

    10 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /18

      Est $307,473 Not Listed For Sale

      2817 W Glenville Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2817 W Glenville Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Glavin Purdy Realty LLC

  • /25

    $399,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10 Slatestone Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,200

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bulmer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Slatestone Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /2

      Est $314,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1598 North Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1598 North Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $276,000

      Last Listing Agent Tina Gamache Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    403 Huston St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,497

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    403 Huston St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /12

      Est $245,220 Not Listed For Sale

      647 Green Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      647 Green Corners Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carter Chaskey KW Platform

  • /5

    $322,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    65 Woodside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,576

    Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad Purdy Realty LLC

    65 Woodside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /50

      Est $412,431 Not Listed For Sale

      2671 Touareuna Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2671 Touareuna Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

  • /60

    $370,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Lincoln Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,038

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Weng Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Lincoln Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $364,713 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Somerset Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11 Somerset Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willie Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /21

    $312,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Sutherland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,469

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tatro Purdy Realty LLC

    1 Sutherland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /45

      Est $423,047 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hillside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12 Hillside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /57

    $298,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1029 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,085

    Last Listing Agent Katy Nestor Romeo Team Realty

    1029 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /46

      Est $373,628 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      24 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

• /23

    $152,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    239 Wolf Hollow Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,896

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    239 Wolf Hollow Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /47

      Est $447,874 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      33 Heritage Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /26

    $289,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    187 Spring Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,703

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Julie & Co Realty LLC

    187 Spring Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home