155

Recently Sold Glenwood, IA Homes

Section Image
  • 302 Fairview Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $296,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    302 Fairview Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,631

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    302 Fairview Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    24505 Nagel Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Philips NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    24505 Nagel Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /65

    $737,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    58492 Hilman Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,140

    Last Listing Agent Trish Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    58492 Hilman Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 705 N Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $379,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    705 N Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,389

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steele Jim Hughes Real Estate

    705 N Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /10

    $1,005,555

    Sold May 16, 2025

    Tract 3 Hanna Ave, Glenwood, IA 51561

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $14,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100,555,400% Above List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Whitaker Whitaker Marketing Group

    Tract 3 Hanna Ave, Glenwood, IA 51561
  • /49

    $738,250

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    65649 Pease Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,489

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swinford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    65649 Pease Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    104 Maplewood Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,315

    Last Listing Agent April Tucker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    104 Maplewood Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 59246 Levi Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $139,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    59246 Levi Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $17,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    59246 Levi Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    711 N Walnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

711 N Walnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    202 4th St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,730

202 4th St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 1210 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $174,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1210 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,692

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1210 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 S Grove St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,384

209 S Grove St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /60

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    25722 Grace Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,424

    Last Listing Agent Troy Granger Platinum Realty, LLC

    25722 Grace Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 56536 Gillen Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    56536 Gillen Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,818

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stouder Jim Hughes Real Estate

    56536 Gillen Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /48

    $382,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    58865 Kidd Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Leick Keller Williams Realty

    58865 Kidd Rd, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    704 Tyson St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,062

704 Tyson St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /18

    $157,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    204 S Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,292

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Aldredge NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    204 S Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 308 S Myrtle St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    308 S Myrtle St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,343

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stouder Jim Hughes Real Estate

    308 S Myrtle St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 25583 Kane Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25583 Kane Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    25583 Kane Ave, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 1005 Townsend St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1005 Townsend St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,961

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1005 Townsend St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    704 Arnold St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,431

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    704 Arnold St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /7

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12+/- AC 250th & Epperson - East Pcl, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

12+/- AC 250th & Epperson - East Pcl, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 205 Harolds Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $265,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    205 Harolds Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,562

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    205 Harolds Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 23013 Cayuse St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $344,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23013 Cayuse St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,129

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Christiansen Jim Hughes Real Estate

    23013 Cayuse St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 507 S Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $165,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    507 S Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,537

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steele Jim Hughes Real Estate

    507 S Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 306 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    306 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,834

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    306 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 123 Glenbrook Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $221,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    123 Glenbrook Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,584

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steele Jim Hughes Real Estate

    123 Glenbrook Dr, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    105 N Elm St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,778

105 N Elm St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    56325 221st St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,513

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty One Group Sterling

    56325 221st St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 1209 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1209 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,861

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1209 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 111 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,125

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    111 N Chestnut St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 23130 Frontier Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23130 Frontier Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steele Jim Hughes Real Estate

    23130 Frontier Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 41 Gingry Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $17,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    41 Gingry Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Soergel Jim Hughes Real Estate

    41 Gingry Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • /17

    $123,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    206 S Locust St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,703

206 S Locust St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 805 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $250

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    805 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,112

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kendrick Jim Hughes Real Estate

    805 Timber Ln, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 12 Elmwood Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $289,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    12 Elmwood Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,132

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    12 Elmwood Cir, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 207 S Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    207 S Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,183

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    207 S Vine St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 207 2nd St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    207 2nd St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,678

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stouder Jim Hughes Real Estate

    207 2nd St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 50544 240th St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $135,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50544 240th St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $52,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    50544 240th St, Glenwood, IA 51534
  • 211 N Locust St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    211 N Locust St, Glenwood, IA 51534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,526

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    211 N Locust St, Glenwood, IA 51534

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home