83

Recently Sold Glenwood, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    25855 Silver Beach Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,108

    Last Listing Agent Sue Busch Edina Realty, Inc.

    25855 Silver Beach Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    210 2nd Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,764

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    210 2nd Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /39

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    326 2nd Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,464

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Pozorski Edina Realty, Inc

    326 2nd Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /10

    $239,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    171 22nd Ave NW, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • Land
    • 7.74 Acres
    • $30,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,162

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bailey Central MN Realty LLC

    171 22nd Ave NW, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /38

    $392,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16263 SE Amelia Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,647

    Last Listing Agent Landon Dale Central MN Realty LLC

    16263 SE Amelia Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    507 1st Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,680

    Last Listing Agent Darin Johnson Glenwood State Real Estate

    507 1st Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /42

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18688 N Ridge Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,929

    Last Listing Agent Justin Habel Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    18688 N Ridge Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18534 County Road 22, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,246

    Last Listing Agent Darin Johnson Glenwood State Real Estate

    18534 County Road 22, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    20194 175th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $22,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Moore Premier Real Estate Services

    20194 175th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    406 Franklin St S, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,674

    Last Listing Agent Lara Amundson Minnewaska Insurance & Real Es

    406 Franklin St S, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /68

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    24828 Rolling Acres Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,300

    Last Listing Agent Janel Tolifson Zielsdorf Auction & Real Estate

    24828 Rolling Acres Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /3

    $519,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1114 S Lakeshore Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,003

    Last Listing Agent Darin Johnson Glenwood State Real Estate

    1114 S Lakeshore Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    25106 Pelican Lake Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,107

25106 Pelican Lake Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /48

    $397,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    21018 185th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,061

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jorgenson Realty ONE Group Choice

    21018 185th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19945 195th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,500

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hagedon Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    19945 195th Ave, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    27827 State Highway 104, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,552

27827 State Highway 104, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20381 County Road 39, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,482

    Last Listing Agent Colton Iverson Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    20381 County Road 39, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /24

    $152,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    825 2nd Ave NE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,406

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Reilly LPT Realty, LLC

    825 2nd Ave NE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /46

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    504 1st Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,346

    Last Listing Agent Stu Wood Edina Realty, Inc.

    504 1st Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    304 4th St SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,205

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reed Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    304 4th St SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    531 Depree Way, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,671

    Last Listing Agent Lora Giacomino Coldwell Banker Realty

    531 Depree Way, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    25477 Silver Beach Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,453

    Last Listing Agent Darin Johnson Glenwood State Real Estate

    25477 Silver Beach Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    24924 State Highway 28, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,260

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Koob Kvale Real Estate

    24924 State Highway 28, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /20

    $192,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    619 2nd St NE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,195

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Duchene Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    619 2nd St NE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20464 County Road 30, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,395

20464 County Road 30, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /3

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15621 210th St, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,479

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Swartz Swartz Brothers Assoc. Inc.

    15621 210th St, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    113 Oak Turnagain Ct, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,847

    Last Listing Agent Mike Swartz Swartz Brothers Assoc. Inc.

    113 Oak Turnagain Ct, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    380 5th St SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,052

380 5th St SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    17947 Westwood Ln, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,769

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frantti Coldwell Banker Realty

    17947 Westwood Ln, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /42

    $362,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    279 Minnesota Ave W Unit 304, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,604

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bailey Central MN Realty LLC

    279 Minnesota Ave W Unit 304, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    210 1st Ave SW, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,478

    Last Listing Agent Darin Johnson Glenwood State Real Estate

    210 1st Ave SW, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    425 2nd Ave NE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Thoennes Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    425 2nd Ave NE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /52

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    521 6th Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,811

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bailey Central MN Realty LLC

    521 6th Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17573 290th St, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • Land
    • 23.12 Acres
    • $8,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    17573 290th St, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /43

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    730 6th Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,202

    Last Listing Agent Todd Eklund Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    730 6th Ave SE, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /68

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15534 SW Amelia Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,668

15534 SW Amelia Rd, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    tbd State Hwy 28, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

tbd State Hwy 28, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /31

    $289,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18654 S Lakeshore Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,759

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wesley Kvale Real Estate

    18654 S Lakeshore Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /61

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22449 Sunrise Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,390

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    22449 Sunrise Dr, Glenwood, MN 56334
  • /54

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23380 127th St, Glenwood, MN 56334

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Winegarden Coldwell Banker Realty

    23380 127th St, Glenwood, MN 56334

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home