4,237

Gloucester City, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $288,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Essex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      922 Essex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rettig Keller Williams - Main Street

    • /23

      Est $280,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      913 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Swartz RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $223,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      942 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Ginchereau Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    • /35

      Est $277,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      915 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Ruggierio KingsGate Realty LLC

    • /36

      Est $244,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      512 Chambers Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $223,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      834 Paul St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Horiates KingsGate Realty LLC

    • /9

      Est $279,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • Studio
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      901 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cordell Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $272,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      940 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hawkins Real Broker, LLC

    • /32

      Est $254,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 N Brown St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      33 N Brown St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Josko Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $258,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      835 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $285,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      815 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Corporate

    • /3

      Est $289,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      807 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Stein HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /13

      Est $197,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      26 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Halbruner Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • /19

      Est $249,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      917 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Strohm Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

    • /18

      Est $262,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      940 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Langi Ovation Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $276,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      910 Bergen St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Johnson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /36

      Est $276,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      937 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

• /21

      Est $253,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Champion Rd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 Champion Rd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nece Weichert Corporate

    • /22

      Est $247,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sparks Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      110 Sparks Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McKenty Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    • /28

      Est $285,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Barnaby Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      111 Barnaby Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Anthony Matteo HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    • /19

      Est $263,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Barnaby Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      131 Barnaby Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ciccone Real Broker, LLC

    • /39

      Est $323,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1015 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scarpa Township Realty

    • /22

      Est $246,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      927 Ridgeway St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greco Real Broker, LLC

    • /29

      Est $210,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Westminster St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      139 Westminster St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bunis Prime Realty Partners

    • /30

      Est $197,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      826 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /27

      Est $248,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      723 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Swavely BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $250,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      216 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcdonald BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /20

      Est $244,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      740 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Corporate

    • /5

      Est $72,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • Built 1900
      310 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Sansurhea Roberts Sell All Properties LLC Realty

    • /14

      Est $249,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Cherry St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      908 Cherry St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatrice Caraballo Real Broker, LLC

    • /41

      Est $228,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Cherry St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      812 Cherry St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Beach Real Broker, LLC

    • /33

      Est $297,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Center St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      812 Center St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Grayson Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • /36

      Est $231,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      804 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $209,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      736 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Punzi EXP Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $314,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      310 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ballerini Long & Foster

    • /19

      Est $222,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      324 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Mazzone Farley & Ferry Realty Inc

    • /36

      Est $245,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      420 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /33

      Est $186,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      232 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammylee Kennedy KingsGate Realty LLC

    • /29

      Est $207,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      226 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /11

      Est $195,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      228 S King St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Augello BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home