4,235

Gloucester City, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    326 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • Studio
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,275

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fiume RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

    326 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /21

      Est $274,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Park Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      142 Park Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,959
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FABRICIO SCANDROGLIO Keller Williams Metropolitan

  • /16

    $194,995

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    904 Center St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Charming two-bedroom, one-bath home in the heart of Gloucester City! This property features an open-concept kitchen and living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. It also includes a spacious yard. With a bit of TLC, this home offers excellent potential—and the seller is open to helping with certain repairs!

    Casper Alicea JR. EXP Realty, LLC

    904 Center St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    14 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katiria Bonilla EXP Realty, LLC

    14 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /15

      Est $227,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      30 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Ladd Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

  • /17

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    414 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Welcome to this beautifully updated rowhome which is conveniently located near all the shops and restaurants, as well as public transportation! Making it an ideal opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors looking for the perfect addition to your portfolio. Step right into the walkway which will lead you to the living room and past a first floor bedroom. Make your way to the large kitchen

    Ray Caceres NJ Elite Group, LLC

    414 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /22

    $235,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    124 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,714

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

    124 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /36

      Est $387,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1429 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $500,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    16 Stites Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Welcome to 16 Stites Avenue, a thoughtfully designed new construction home offering modern comfort, flexible living spaces, and refined finishes throughout. This impressive residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms and one half bath, a fully finished basement, and an attached one-car garage, delivering an ideal balance of functionality and contemporary design. Buyers have the

    Evangeline Gambardella KW Empower

    16 Stites Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    217 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $156,737

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schatzberg Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    217 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /20

      Est $253,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      424 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Corporate

  • /45

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    720 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offering a perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic charm. This move-in ready property features a brand-new roof, new Heating & AC system, new electrical panel, and stylish new light fixtures throughout. Step inside to find refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and character, complemented by a completely renovated kitchen with oversized

    Cecily Cao RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    720 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    619 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,911

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Birney Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    619 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /25

      Est $244,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      431 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Morella Weichert Corporate

  • /34

    $329,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    403 Memorial Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Single Family Home on a great street in Gloucester City! Split level home with all the space you need is waiting for a new family to call home. As you walk in you will find a great entrance complete with 1/2 bath and closet. Follow through to a great family room complete with fireplace and access to backyard. Off the entrance you will also find the laundry room and additional office or potential

    Danielle Ruggierio KingsGate Realty LLC

    403 Memorial Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    704 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,988

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    704 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /15

      Est $227,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      518 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wilhelm BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /32

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    110 5th St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Handyman Special with Instant Equity Potential! Welcome to 110 5th Street in Brooklawn, a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. This home offers great bones and plenty of potential with a functional layout that includes a welcoming living room, dining area, spacious kitchen, two generously sized bedrooms, and a full bathroom on the main level. The

    Liam Coonahan Real of Pennsylvania

    110 5th St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    433 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,823

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Rettig Keller Williams - Main Street

    433 Middlesex St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /28

      Est $193,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      821 Cumberland St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Belko BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /52

    $549,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    35 Springdale Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    This meticulously maintained 2007-built home at 35 Springdale Drive offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a newly remodeled kitchen/baths, and a screened porch overlooking landscaped gardens and Newton Creek. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 renovated bathrooms, a modern remodeled kitchen, and additional living space (approx. 2000+ sq ft) plus a finished basement. Beautifully landscaped large backyard,

    Dai Tran Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

    35 Springdale Dr, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    501 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Probst Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    501 N Johnson Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /28

      Est $189,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Salem St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      232 Salem St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mckale BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /13

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    403 N Filmore St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    This twin home in Gloucester City offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a convenient mudroom off the kitchen that includes space for a washer and dryer. The property is in need of rehabilitation, making it an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal starter home for buyers looking to add value.

    Dawn Varallo BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    403 N Filmore St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /24

    $417,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    336 Spruce Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,582

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    336 Spruce Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /15

      Est $305,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      935 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Flaherty Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

  • /2

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    308 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity !! Welcome to 308 Hudson, a solid and well-maintained investment property offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bath. This home is currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income for the next owner. The property is in great condition with no repairs needed at this time, making it an ideal buy-and-hold investment. With its functional layout

    Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Svcs, LLC

    308 Hudson St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /10

    $261,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    934 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,334

    Last Listing Agent Yomayra Newman LPT Realty, LLC

    934 Mercer St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /32

      Est $200,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      237 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ruehle Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /12

    $134,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    53 Victoria Place, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Welcome to 53 Victoria Pl, Gloucester City — a prime investment opportunity for landlords! This 2 bedrooms, 1 bath townhome is a turnkey opportunity; currently rented at $1,395 with long term tenants. Tenant is secured through July 2026. A solid cash-flowing asset with built-in equity in desirable Gloucester City. Professional photos coming soon

    Ray Caceres NJ Elite Group, LLC

    53 Victoria Place, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /25

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    614 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,893

    Last Listing Agent Tammylee Kennedy KingsGate Realty LLC

    614 Hunter St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /33

      Est $207,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      408 N Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa App KW Empower

  • /27

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    135 Westminster St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Extremely Rare - detached stand alone single family home with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and full basement, complete with, front porch, large living room & separate dining room, located just minutes from Martin lake park completely and totally AS IS Buyer responsible for C/O and any lender required repairs.

    Crystal Clune BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    135 Westminster St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /20

    $235,150

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    406 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,514

    Last Listing Agent Mike Yuan Home Vista Realty

    406 Somerset St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /29

      Est $264,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      601 Market St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Murtaza Gurcanli HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /20

    $300,000

    Pending
    • Studio

    30 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    Endless Opportunity at 30 S Broadway – Prime Mixed-Use Building in the Heart of Gloucester City! Welcome to 30 S Broadway – a fantastic mixed-use gem perfectly positioned in the thriving downtown district of Gloucester City! Whether you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio or a business owner dreaming of live-work potential, this property checks all the boxes. The first floor features

    William B. Spinner Real Broker, LLC

    30 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /29

    $331,275

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    918 Highland Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,016

    Last Listing Agent Rose Simila Home and Heart Realty

    918 Highland Blvd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
    • /39

      Est $339,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      • Studio
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      318 Monmouth St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /35

    $259,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    255 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    "Welcome to 255 3rd Street in the heart of Gloucester City – a charming and fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse offering 1,176 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1910 and thoughtfully updated in 2022, this home blends historic character with modern convenience.Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept main living area perfect for today's lifestyle. The spacious

    Engin Yilmaz Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    255 3rd St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
  • /8

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    235 N Willow St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,996

    Last Listing Agent Chris Poleto RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    235 N Willow St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home