4,947

Gloucester Point, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 8779 Kramps Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8779 Kramps Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wright J. Wright & Associates Inc.

    8779 Kramps Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /43

      Est $416,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 River Club Way, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2405 River Club Way, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Taylor Spencer Realty Of Virginia

  • /26

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    8159 Beckwith Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    Fantastic home in sought-after Beckwith Farms—where location and value shine! Main level features durable LVP flooring, a spacious dining room, and a versatile space ideal for an office, playroom, or simply additional living area. There is also a half bath for convenience and guests. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, an eat-in area, and opens to a bright, spacious family room.

    Amy McLeod NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    8159 Beckwith Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 7589 Spencer Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7589 Spencer Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,058

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Hockaday NextHome Coast to Country RE

    7589 Spencer Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
    • /2

      Est $344,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Harwood Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3165 Harwood Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

  • /49

    $479,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    2028 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Beckwith Farms! Offering fantastic curb appeal with a manicured front lawn, this home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. Enjoy upgraded LVP flooring throughout portions of the first floor, a spacious primary suite, and a functional layout perfect for everyday

    Colby Roberts Howard Hanna William E Wood

    2028 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 0.28 Blue Heron Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $30,250

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0.28 Blue Heron Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $108,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank McLawhorn Capital to Coast Realty LLC

    0.28 Blue Heron Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
    • /14

      Est $746,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Pine Cone Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1953 Pine Cone Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    1496 Victory Hill Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Located just minutes from Yorktown and Williamsburg, this custom home offers a beautifully crafted kitchen with abundant cabinetry, pantry, and built-in bar stools, dining table, and hutch—all with under/in-cabinet lighting. Enjoy a cozy gas fireplace in the living room and a spacious sunroom with views of a running pond, deck, and gazebo. Includes a 1st-floor bedroom/office and a luxurious

    Steve Marable Iron Valley Real Estate Virginia

    1496 Victory Hill Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3374 Village Landing Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3374 Village Landing Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,967

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kozlowski Real Broker LLC

    3374 Village Landing Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $321,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      2663 Woodford Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2663 Woodford Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /11

    $529,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Swiss Legacy, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Cypress is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal dining room, a first-floor guest suite with a full bath, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, a convenient upstairs laundry room, and an oversized loft area. Options available to personalize your home include a sunroom, screen porch, or

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2004 Merrick Dr Unit 36503143, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6724 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6724 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,996

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Fisk Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    6724 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $429,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      7724 Farmwood Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7724 Farmwood Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,900

      Last Listing Agent Angela Zere-Bullock eXp Realty LLC-VB

  • /47

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    2795 George Wash Memorial Hwy, Gloucester, VA 23072

    Live, work, and thrive in this extraordinary B-1 zoned property just 3 miles from the Coleman Bridge on bustling Route 17! With nearly 5,000 sf of flexible space, this beautifully expanded home offers endless possibilities. The original 2,500 sf residence blends seamlessly with a 2,400 sf addition, designed to support both business ventures and private living. Spacious rooms, multiple entrances,

    Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

    2795 George Wash Memorial Hwy, Gloucester, VA 23072
  • 3496 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $339,999

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3496 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,481

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kowalczyk CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    3496 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $406,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      3543 Timberneck Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3543 Timberneck Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $264,900

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Canady RE/MAX

  • /6

    $529,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    Brevard Plan at Swiss Legacy, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Brevard is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, and spacious family room. The second floor features the primary bedroom with an oversized walk-in closet, a laundry room, and an upstairs loft area. Options available to personalize your home include an office with French doors or a fifth bedroom and full

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2004 Merrick Dr Unit 36451892, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6559 Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,216

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Jankovic RE/MAX Capital

    6559 Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /26

      Est $342,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      6945 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6945 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martinez Liz Moore & Associates

  • /47

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    2795 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

  • /24

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2025 Booker St, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bridges Hogge Real Estate Inc

    2025 Booker St, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
    • /19

      Est $589,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2074 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2074 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Sep 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent C.C. Haywood Freedom Realty

  • /35

    $459,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    3904 Ordinary Loop, Hayes, VA 23072

    Just over the bridge in Gloucester, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ready for summer living! Situated on a large fenced yard, the property is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the outdoors. The above-ground pool and beautiful deck create the ideal backyard retreat just in time for warm weather gatherings. Inside, the home offers plenty of space with both a formal living

    Shanda Madriaga RE/MAX Connect

    3904 Ordinary Loop, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6842 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072

    $191,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6842 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,366

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bell RE/MAX Capital

    6842 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $325,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1477 Steuben Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1477 Steuben Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $277,025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    8270 Little England Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Immaculate, single story home w/ bright open floor plan. Gleaming hardwood floors & recessed lighting throughout the main living areas. Great room w/ floor to ceiling windows, 10’8” ceiling, 2-piece crown molding, gas fireplace & custom built-ins. Eat in kitchen w/ center island, breakfast bar top, cabinets w/ pull out drawers, gas stove top, wall oven, built-in microwave & huge walk-in pantry.

    Jasmine Efird-Lineberry RE/MAX Elevate

    8270 Little England Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 7699 the Points Place Unit 1002, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7699 the Points Place Unit 1002, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,915

    Last Listing Agent Erika Belt Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    7699 the Points Place Unit 1002, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
    • /47

      Est $966,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8235 Blue Crab Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8235 Blue Crab Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Treslyn Reichert Hometown Realty

  • /10

    $519,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    Caldwell Plan at Swiss Legacy, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Caldwell is a ranch-style home on a crawl space foundation with three bedrooms, two full baths, a first-floor primary bedroom with two walk-in closets, a convenient pocket office for a dedicated work or study-from-home space, a formal dining room, a spacious family room, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. Options available to personalize this home include an office in lieu of the formal

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2004 Merrick Dr Unit 36478698, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1419 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $486,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1419 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1419 Laurens Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
    • /34

      Est $237,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      6864 Fields Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6864 Fields Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Tucker BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

  • /33

    $509,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    Canton Plan at Swiss Legacy, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Canton is a three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal living room, kitchen with an island and pantry, and upstairs loft. Options available to personalize this home include a designer kitchen, home office, a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom, and several primary bath options.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2050 Swiss Ln Unit 40337611, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2077 Sarahs Creek Woods Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,824

    Last Listing Agent Adam Taylor Spencer Realty Of Virginia

    2077 Sarahs Creek Woods Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /27

      Est $347,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Pine Tree Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1594 Pine Tree Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martinez Liz Moore & Associates

  • /40

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    6991 Lakeside Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    Fantastic find in the Hayes area of Gloucester County! Greeted by the front porch, this four bedroom property offers a versatile layout with a flex room downstairs, a breakfast area in addition to the dining room, a spacious room above the two-car garage and a large primary bedroom with a sitting area! Oh and two walk in closets! Highlighted by modern upgrades including new flooring, fresh paint,

    Raul Mendez EXP Realty LLC

    6991 Lakeside Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6956 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6956 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,141

    Last Listing Agent Dina Thomas Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6956 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /32

      Est $302,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      7965 Tidemill Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7965 Tidemill Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 459% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,131
      • Jul 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Diane Perecko Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

  • /32

    $534,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    Raleigh Plan at Swiss Legacy, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Raleigh is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a first-floor primary suite, formal dining room, two-story family room, and kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features a loft area, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. Options to personalize this home include an additional bedroom upstairs, an expanded loft area, an enclosed bonus room, dual primary

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2004 Merrick Dr Unit 36497221, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /49

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8236 Hawthorn Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,757

    Last Listing Agent Tina Holt Long & Foster Real Estate Oceanfront/Coastal

    8236 Hawthorn Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home