143

Recently Sold Gloucester Point, VA Homes

Section Image
  • 1975 Marshall Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1975 Marshall Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,356

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wingfield NextHome Coast to Country RE

    1975 Marshall Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 8610 Blue Heron Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8610 Blue Heron Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,235

    Last Listing Agent Leah Walker A Better Way Realty Inc.

    8610 Blue Heron Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 2135 Nicole Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $453,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2135 Nicole Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,485

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2135 Nicole Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 7976 Laura Ann Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7976 Laura Ann Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,698

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Medford River Road Realty

    7976 Laura Ann Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8331 Circle Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,287

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Stack Garrett Realty Partners

    8331 Circle Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 8827 Cook Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $448,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8827 Cook Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,764

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    8827 Cook Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2424 Somerset Way, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,294

    Last Listing Agent Candace Segalini Southern Trade Realty, Inc

    2424 Somerset Way, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /2

    $334,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7842 Sunset Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,135

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    7842 Sunset Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6921 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,255

    Last Listing Agent JoElle Harvey Patsy Hall Realty, Inc.

    6921 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1756 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1756 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pratt Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1756 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
  • 7546 Villa Ct Unit 37, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7546 Villa Ct Unit 37, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,438

    Last Listing Agent Debra Spencer Spencer Realty of Virginia LTD

    7546 Villa Ct Unit 37, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
  • 2014 Marshall Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2014 Marshall Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Van Es 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    2014 Marshall Ln, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7833 Sunset Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,126

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc

    7833 Sunset Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2813 Decatur Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,190

    Last Listing Agent Steve Van Kirk Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    2813 Decatur Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /50

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6827 Williams Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,503

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McKone KW Allegiance

    6827 Williams Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 7234 Mumford View Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $476,775

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7234 Mumford View Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    7234 Mumford View Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • 6857 Watch Harbour Cir, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6857 Watch Harbour Cir, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,492

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bradley Coldwell Banker Premier

    6857 Watch Harbour Cir, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • 7660 the Points Place Unit 105, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7660 the Points Place Unit 105, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,088

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    7660 the Points Place Unit 105, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
  • /46

    $89,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8571 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1792

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,145

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8571 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1.41 Ernest Ln, Gloucester County, VA 23072

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1.41 Ernest Ln, Gloucester County, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $17,730 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1.41 Ernest Ln, Gloucester County, VA 23072
  • 8223 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $342,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8223 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,186

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cohick Southern Trade Realty Inc.

    8223 Guinea Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $255,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,943

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beehner AMW Real Estate Inc

    1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,943

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Evans Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1993 Mark Pine Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

Showing Results 121 - 143, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home