57,480

Glynn County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    1410 Martin Luther King Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Listing Alert – Prime Location in Brunswick! Welcome to 1410 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, a property full of potential and perfectly positioned in the heart of Brunswick, GA! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and opportunity.Step inside to discover a spacious 2-bedroom 2-bath layout ready for your personal touch. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 933-4985

    1410 Martin Luther King Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    150 Salt Air Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    GREAT LOCATION AND FLOOR PLAN ON THIS FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL. THIS IS A STUDIO APARTMENT STYLE JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES AND YOU'RE READY FOR THE POOL THE BEACH THE SHOPPING OR THE ENTERTAINMENT THAT SSI HAS TO OFFER! This building is no pets allowed

    Agent Photo

    Christine Radford

    Marsh Life Realty, LLC

    (833) 519-6012

    150 Salt Air Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
  • /31

    $323,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1011 Lakes Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Lakes at North Glynn

    1011 Lakes Blvd, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $831,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Debrooke Place, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      104 Debrooke Place, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Duffey DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $264,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    1175 N Beachview Dr Unit 234, Jekyll Island, GA 31527

    You don't want to miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, furnished condo on Jekyll Island that is just steps to the beach!!!! Villas By The Sea is a favorite place for many investors and second homeowners. This is an upstairs unit that is close to the beach, the pool, an onsite restaurant. Besides a pool, the amenities also include a basketball court, laundry, bike rental, fitness center, and

    Agent Photo

    Ann Dempsey

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    (912) 446-7047

    1175 N Beachview Dr Unit 234, Jekyll Island, GA 31527
  • /17

    Starting at $1,559 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    900 Pointe Grand Way, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Pointe Grand at Island View proudly presents brand-new two-bedroom apartments offering 1,170 square feet of open living space. These apartments feature upscale interior amenities, including wood-inspired flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized kitchen islands, LED lighting, and keyless entry. Residents also enjoy community amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center, a

    Pointe Grand Island View

    (912) 455-3181

    900 Pointe Grand Way, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    224 Oyster Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,571

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reynolds eXp Realty, LLC

    224 Oyster Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • 114 Southwinds Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Est $271,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Southwinds Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      114 Southwinds Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,700
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Paschal Cornerstone Real Estate Partners

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    Irwin Plan, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Welcome to Altama, D.R. Horton’s newest master-planned community in Brunswick, Georgia. From vacation to forever, discover the Golden Isles with America’s Builder. Offering attainable homes & world class amenities; Altama presents a new way to live. Coming Spring 2026 - Join our interest list today to be the first-to-know! Enjoy resort style living with a zero-entry pool, vibrant events lawn with

    Builder Photo

    D.R. Horton

    Builder

    1 Tupelo Honey Rd Unit 37975504, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /25

    Starting at $1,919 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Town Village, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Discover the brand-new living experience at Pointe Villas Brunswick! Choose from stylish two- and three-bedroom villas or spacious three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhomes, all featuring open-concept designs, attached garages, and upscale finishes. Our pet-friendly community offers a dedicated bark park, a resort-style pool, and a state-of-the-art fitness center-everything you need for a

    Pointe Villas Brunswick

    (912) 715-5867

    100 Town Village, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 117 Rice Mill, St. Simons, GA 31522

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    117 Rice Mill, St. Simons, GA 31522

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,726

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson St. Marys Realty Inc

    117 Rice Mill, St. Simons, GA 31522
    • 11 Morrison Creek Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Est $266,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Morrison Creek Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      11 Morrison Creek Ln, Brunswick, GA 31523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Vaughn BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /30

    $707,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    123 Hillcrest Ct, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    Located on the south end of St. Simons Island, this all-brick ranch has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. The roof is approximately 5 years old, and the interior has been freshly painted. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, welcoming foyer with coat closet, vaulted dining room, and a spacious den with vaulted ceiling and wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen offers quartz

    Agent Photo

    Phoebe Hoaster

    DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    (844) 542-6354

    123 Hillcrest Ct, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
  • /20

    Starting at $1,392 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3500 Grand Pointe Way, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Pointe Grand Brunswick proudly presents two-bedroom apartments offering 1,170 square feet of open living space. These apartments feature upscale interior amenities, including wood-inspired flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized kitchen islands, LED lighting, and keyless entry. Residents also enjoy community amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center, a resort-style

    Pointe Grand Brunswick

    (912) 324-7892

    3500 Grand Pointe Way, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $367,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    287 & 289 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,637

    Last Listing Agent George Skarpalezos, II BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    287 & 289 Windridge Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      512 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,990
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Huff DR Horton Realty of Georgia

  • /29

    $315,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    156 Mackay Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    A rare find in today’s market—space, natural light, and privacy all in one. Inside, a beamed cathedral ceiling creates an open, airy feel, while abundant natural light fills the home with warmth. Tucked away on a generous .84-acre homesite, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,044 square feet of comfortable living with a sense of privacy while still being conveniently located.Priced at

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Brown

    Signature Properties Group Inc.

    (912) 715-1317

    156 Mackay Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /19

    Starting at $1,894 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    609 Bergen Woods Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Experience the perfect balance of space, style, and convenience at Pointe Villas Bergen Woods. Designed for those looking for comfort and modern living, our townhome community offers a refreshing take on coastal living in Brunswick, GA. With beautifully crafted interiors, premium amenities, and a prime location near stunning beaches and local hotspots, every detail is designed to enhance your

    Pointe Villas Bergen Woods

    (912) 207-8172

    609 Bergen Woods Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • 1005 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1005 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,554

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Delp Dual State Real Estate

    1005 Johnston St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      517 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,190
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunn DR Horton Realty of Georgia

  • /6

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $98,675 per Acre

    101 Bluebill Trail, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, Lot #43 in Foxcreek Estates is a prime opportunity to build the home you’ve been planning. This generous homesite offers added privacy within a well-established, gated community—ideal for those who value space and peace without sacrificing convenience.Just three miles from I-95, the location provides easy access to Brunswick, Jekyll Island, and the

    Agent Photo

    Maria Jennings

    DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    (912) 504-4424

    101 Bluebill Trail, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /17

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1500 Glynco Pkwy, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Spring is in the air, and we have your brand-new home ready for you!! Call us today to find out about our 1-3 bedrooms and how to get your first month FREE.

    The Premiere at Brunswick Apartment Homes

    (912) 513-1281

    1500 Glynco Pkwy, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /26

    $321,470

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2 Fulham Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Smith Family Homes Majestic Oaks

    2 Fulham Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      515 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /41

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    508 Albemarle St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Discover this 4-unit residence, a Rare Gem in Historic Downtown Brunswick!Presenting 508 Albemarle Street—a remarkable multi residence that beautifully merges historic charm with modern living. Located just a stroll away from vibrant waterfront parks, unique shops, and a plethora of dining and cultural experiences, this property stands at the heart of what makes Brunswick truly

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 396-5582

    508 Albemarle St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /43

    Starting at $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    99 Southport Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Welcome to Southport, where luxury living meets comfort in the heart of Brunswick, GA. Our spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhomes for rent offer the perfect blend of style and convenience. Whether you're seeking a modern home rental with upscale finishes or a peaceful community to settle in, Southport has it all. Enjoy top-tier amenities, well-designed interiors, and a prime location close to

    Southport

    (912) 468-1293

    99 Southport Cir, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /22

    $280,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    334 Elizabeth Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    334 Elizabeth Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      518 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,990
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dunn DR Horton Realty of Georgia

  • /52

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    60 Laurel Grove Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Stunning Marshfront Retreat with Private Tidal Creek AccessNestled on a spacious lot overlooking the breathtaking Marshes of Glynn, this exceptional custom home offers serene coastal living at its finest. Enjoy peaceful views, gentle breezes, and a tranquil natural setting — complete with a private path to your own tidal creek.Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the property features a

    Agent Photo

    Ed Tompkins

    Southern Classic, REALTORS

    (912) 933-5824

    60 Laurel Grove Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /69

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1062 Walker Point Way, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Our single-family homes for rent in Walker Point are peak rental luxury. They offer exceptional curb appeal with stately facades. Inside, enjoy a large open kitchen with modern countertops, designer cabinets, and a spacious living room. Less steel and energy-efficient appliances make the finishing touch that’s sure to delight. The coastal city of Brunswick, Georgia, offers visitors a range of

    Walker Point

    (833) 483-2321

    1062 Walker Point Way, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1105 Plantation Point Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,717

    Last Listing Agent Ken Haynes BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    1105 Plantation Point Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      520 Autumns Wood Cir W, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,990
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /17

    $499,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    1311 G St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Downtown Brunswick investment opportunity! This 4-unit apartment complex is located in the heart of the historic district and has been renovated from top to bottom within the last 3 years. Updates include all-new electrical, plumbing, flooring, appliances, and more.Tenants will love the walkable location near restaurants, schools, shopping, and downtown attractions. A great opportunity for

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polite

    Rawls Realty

    (912) 497-8630

    1311 G St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /25

    Starting at $1,042 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    111 S Palm Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Embrace a beautifully curated and cozy lifestyle at Palm Club Apartment Homes. Our stunning community offers a place to do it all, whether you're working from home, spending time with friends, or enjoying a quiet reprieve solo. Home is your next great destination in Brunswick, Georgia.

    Palm Club Apartment Homes

    (912) 617-9486

    111 S Palm Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /37

    $364,990

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1042 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Adams DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    1042 Lakes Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,190
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Adams DR Horton Realty of Georgia

  • /35

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    145 Dekan Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Are you searching for the perfect oasis with space both inside and out? Look no further than 145 Dekan Avenue!This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and features a newly added butler’s pantry, providing extra storage and prep space.A

    Agent Photo

    Ginny O'Quinn

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (912) 455-3918

    145 Dekan Ave, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /74

    Starting at $1,124 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Walden Shores Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Find your ideal home and get connected to a vibrant and welcoming community at The Retreat at Grande Lake. Choose from our one, two, and three bedroom apartments in Glynn County and discover the pleasures of prime suburban living with well-appointed interiors and thoughtful community amenities in a great location.

    The Retreat at Grande Lake Apartments

    (912) 617-9114

    100 Walden Shores Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    168 Old Wharf Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,070

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McCall Maritime Realty Group LLC

    168 Old Wharf Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      38 Autumn's Wood Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Adams DR Horton Realty of Georgia

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home