57,480

Glynn County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    331 Brockinton Marsh, St. Simons Island, GA 31522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,765

    Last Listing Agent Renae Kirk Sand Dollar Shores Properties,

    331 Brockinton Marsh, St. Simons Island, GA 31522
    • /2

      Est $842,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Wall St, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Wall St, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Houston GardnerKeim Coastal Realty

  • /36

    $2,250,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft

    122 Red Bird Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    Welcome to 122 Redbird Lane, a stunning new construction home situated off the coveted Old Demere Road in south St. Simons. Nestled on a half-acre lot and surrounded by beautiful oak canopies, this spacious residence offers 3,767 heated square feet, featuring four bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms—perfect for modern living.The main level is highlighted by a luxurious primary suite that

    Courtney Been Duckworth Properties BWK

    122 Red Bird Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
  • 342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,810

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    342 Terrapin Trail, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • /2

      Est $897,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Wall St, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      123 Wall St, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Connor Burke BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /45

    $379,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1704 Frederica Rd Unit 428, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    Welcome to 428 Barnes Plantation on beautiful St. Simons Island. This beautifully updated second-floor condo offers a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout, with both bedrooms featuring en-suite baths with convenient hall access to the secondary bath (ideal for guests). One bedroom enjoys views of the pool, adding to the inviting coastal feel. Residents and guests will also appreciate

    Lindsey Alberts Watson Realty Corp

    1704 Frederica Rd Unit 428, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    113 Canopy Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $882,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    113 Canopy Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
    • /2

      Est $640,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Serenity Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      117 Serenity Ln, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Doliveira BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /32

    $361,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    The Brookhaven Plan at Covington Pointe, Brunswick, GA 31523

    Part of the Georgian Collection, the Brookhaven is a spacious two-story new construction home in Coastal Georgia offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths across 2,833 square feet. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create a seamless flow ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A main-level bedroom with a full bath provides flexibility for guests or multi-generational

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    123 Covington Pointe Dr Unit 36499241, Brunswick, GA 31523
  • /2

    $1,237,675

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    204 Youngwood Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,131

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Wheeler BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    204 Youngwood Dr, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
    • 1704 Frederica Rd Unit 525, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Est $379,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 525, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 525, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties

  • /21

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    259 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525

    Welcome to easy living in this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance appeal. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home also enjoys close proximity to North Glynn Recreation. Step inside to an open concept floor plan designed for easy entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow

    Melinda Laager BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

    259 Promise Ln, Brunswick, GA 31525
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    621 Norwich St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,672

    Last Listing Agent Angie Aimar Compass360 Realty, Inc Brunswick

    621 Norwich St, Brunswick, GA 31520
    • 1704 Frederica Rd Unit 434, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Est $380,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 434, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 434, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Delaney DeLoach Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • /5

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    916 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Excellent opportunity to own a Multi Unit Property in the Historic District. This property does require renovations and it is priced accordingly. Huge opportunity to generate a great return on your investment or make it into a main home. Two story multi unit, ideal for long or short term rentals. This home is currently rented, please do not disturb the tenants.

    Edis Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    916 Union St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • /2

    $314,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    219 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,469

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fisher Maritime Realty Group LLC

    219 Bottlebrush Walk, Brunswick, GA 31525
    • 1704 Frederica Rd Unit 225, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Est $314,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 225, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 225, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wills BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate

  • /4

    $145,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft

    606 O St, Brunswick, GA 31520

    Under construction...Projected completion is August 2026. Introducing Reynolds Cottages, a charming new cottage community. Blocks from Downtown Brunswick.Reynolds Cottages offers a rare opportunity for attainable homeownership, while enjoying walkable living and easy access to local restaurants, shops, parks and community events. Homes offer one, two and three-bedroom floor plans with both single

    Jennifer Lee DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    606 O St, Brunswick, GA 31520
  • 254 Saint James Ave, St. Simons, GA 31522

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    254 Saint James Ave, St. Simons, GA 31522

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,742

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Been Duckworth Properties

    254 Saint James Ave, St. Simons, GA 31522
    • 1704 Frederica Rd Unit 206, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Est $316,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 206, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1704 Frederica Rd Unit 206, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Strother Duckworth Properties

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home