399

Recently Sold Homes in 76044

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1029 Kingston Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,626

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    1029 Kingston Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /33

    $515,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8504 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    8504 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $419,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    117 Sammy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,852

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    117 Sammy St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    332 El Pescado Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,888

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Hale Maberry Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    332 El Pescado Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11552 Panther Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,089

    Bloomfield Homes Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4

    11552 Panther Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $351,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1737 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,144

    Impression Homes Still Water Lake

    1737 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    309 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,710

    309 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /8

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13400 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13400 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044
  • /16

    $289,240 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13524 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,160

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13524 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8417 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chambliess x2 Realty Group

    8417 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /15

    $263,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    236 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    236 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /39

    $261,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13405 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13405 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /38

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    105 N Hadley Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,003

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Dyess All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    105 N Hadley Rd, Godley, TX 76044
  • /6

    $235,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1700 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1700 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $529,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11712 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,386

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    11712 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    212 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,873

    212 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /34

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13360 Broom Tail Ct, Cresson, TX NULL

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13360 Broom Tail Ct, Cresson, TX NULL
  • /16

    $182,782 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6217 Friesian Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    6217 Friesian Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1009 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,621

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    1009 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /10

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1708 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1708 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /36

    $277,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /42

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13412 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13412 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /40

    $630,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12605 Rocky Top Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,000

    Bloomfield Homes Coyote Crossing

    12605 Rocky Top Rd, Godley, TX 76044
  • /36

    $709,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2804 Private Access Rd, Burleson, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Boggs Norma Boggs Realty Group, LLC

    2804 Private Access Rd, Burleson, TX 76044
  • /30

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    613 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,053

    HistoryMaker Homes Godley Ranch

    613 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044
  • /18

    $363,997 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1632 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1632 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7820 Windridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,943

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    7820 Windridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11716 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,000

    Bloomfield Homes Wildcat Ridge - Phase 3

    11716 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6912 County Road 1228, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,711

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bergin The Collective Living Co

    6912 County Road 1228, Godley, TX 76044
  • /25

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7033 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,165

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johnson Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    7033 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044
  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12503 County Road 1131, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Blake Keller Williams Brazos West

    12503 County Road 1131, Godley, TX 76044
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    208 Bluff Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,070

    Last Listing Agent Michael Costanza Michael Costanza & Associates

    208 Bluff Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3571 County Road 1011, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,248

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smock Keller Williams Brazos West

    3571 County Road 1011, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6025 Bella Terra Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,410

    Last Listing Agent Toie Harp Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

    6025 Bella Terra Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /10

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13464 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13464 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2300 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennys Gonzalez Texas Legacy Realty

    2300 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044
  • /22

    $519,605 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    125 St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $543,203 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    136 Grey Wolf Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,952

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    136 Grey Wolf Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /29

    $489,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    117 Grey Wolf Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,278

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    117 Grey Wolf Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    652 Pr 112801, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $77,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Silva Trinity Group Realty

    652 Pr 112801, Godley, TX 76044

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home