5,177

Godley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $443,606 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Comanche Dr, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5300 Comanche Dr, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pile Texas Property Brokers, LLC

  • /31

    $542,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Side Entry Plan at Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, optional study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580897, Godley, TX 76044
  • /35

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    904 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,700

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    904 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044
    • /36

      Est $276,521 Not Listed For Sale

      113 S 1st St, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      113 S 1st St, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Whitfield League Real Estate

  • /38

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Star Ranch - Classic 60, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1012 Brenham Dr Unit 36579580, Godley, TX 76044
  • /29

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    201 Bayless Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,720

    Last Listing Agent Monty Haney The Michael Group Real Estate

    201 Bayless Ave, Godley, TX 76044
    • /27

      Est $256,914 Not Listed For Sale

      108 S 6th St, Godley, TX 76044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 S 6th St, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH OWEN EIGHTY4 REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $614,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4, Godley, TX 76044

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580866, Godley, TX 76044
  • /37

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12505 Cr 1131, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith CF Real Estate Firm

    12505 Cr 1131, Godley, TX 76044
    • /38

      Est $238,466 Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Coleman, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      109 S Coleman, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Like Rev Real Estate

  • /38

    $511,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Coyote Crossing, Godley, TX 76044

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580162, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $396,497 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    200 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,667

    Impression Homes Still Water Lake

    200 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044
    • /30

      Est $285,953 Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      309 W Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Roden Fathom Realty LLC

  • /47

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    Carolina IV Plan at Star Ranch - Classic 60, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Carolina IV floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, media room, and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1012 Brenham Dr Unit 36579585, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8212 Korat Vista, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,279

    HistoryMaker Homes Godley Ranch

    8212 Korat Vista, Godley, TX 76044
    • /40

      Est $678,599 Not Listed For Sale

      3944 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3944 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /24

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Star Ranch - Classic 50, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Dogwood floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1012 Brenham Dr Unit 36870581, Godley, TX 76044
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    216 Rees Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,577

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Swiney Texas Legacy Realty

    216 Rees Ave, Godley, TX 76044
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 County Road 912, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7700 County Road 912, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 238 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhett Roden Fathom Realty LLC

  • /51

    $486,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    Violet Plan at Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Violet floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580884, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $426,630 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    460 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    460 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044
    • /40

      Est $463,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7748 County Road 1228, Godley, TX 76044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7748 County Road 1228, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 201 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raina Bryant Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $625,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE V Plan at Coyote Crossing, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Primrose V floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and bath. Primrose V adds a media room upstairs along with the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580203, Godley, TX 76044
  • /32

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    216 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    216 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044
    • /28

      Est $377,699 Not Listed For Sale

      11716 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11716 Fm 2331, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Garcia Lorena Garcia, Broker

  • /28

    $451,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580895, Godley, TX 76044
  • /12

    $385,470 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    468 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    468 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044
    • /34

      Est $766,138 Not Listed For Sale

      7932 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7932 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troyce Gillin Gillin Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $501,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    Bellflower II Plan at Star Ranch - Classic 60, Godley, TX 76044

    The Bellflower II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, media room, and a dedicated study, this plan offers room to grow and the freedom to personalize each space. Ranging from 3,774 to 3,785 square feet, the Bellflower II delivers

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1012 Brenham Dr Unit 36579613, Godley, TX 76044
  • /19

    $485,605 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    121 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044
    • /31

      Est $348,857 Not Listed For Sale

      10624 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10624 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wold Exit Realty Pro

  • /44

    $541,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Coyote Crossing, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580166, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $396,117 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1741 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1741 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044
    • /34

      Est $483,204 Not Listed For Sale

      10724 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10724 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie MacDonald Winters Legacy Realty

  • /36

    $363,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    Redbud II Plan at Star Ranch - Elements, Godley, TX 76044

    The Elements Series Redbud II floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, an open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1008 Brenham Drive St Unit 36579600, Godley, TX 76044
  • /5

    $253,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Fm 2331 Unit 20974194, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Harper Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    0 Fm 2331 Unit 20974194, Godley, TX 76044
    • /40

      Est $650,890 Not Listed For Sale

      10202 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10202 County Road 1001, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Webb League Real Estate

  • /38

    $520,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4, Godley, TX 76044

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    12524 Yellowstone St Unit 36580881, Godley, TX 76044
  • /23

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    664 Pr-112801, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rutherford Keller Williams Realty-FM

    664 Pr-112801, Godley, TX 76044
    • /20

      Est $448,058 Not Listed For Sale

      7201 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7201 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Lurssen Monument Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home