10,415

Gold Canyon, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $241,774 per Acre

    9371 E Dianna Dr Unit 21, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Ready to BUILD desert lot. Montana Dorada is a small boutique community in Gold Canyon Arizona. Offering amazing views, located just minutes from the US 60, and only 30 minutes to Phoenix Sky Harbor. This custom hillside homesite has water, sewer, and electric hookups all underground on site. Paving the way for a custom build without the added cost of bringing in essential utilities. Montana

    Danielle McBride Coldwell Banker Realty

    9371 E Dianna Dr Unit 21, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4381 S Pony Rider Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,457

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ball Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    4381 S Pony Rider Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /29

      Est $400,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 66, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 66, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Denham DenMar Realty

  • /106

    $2,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,349 Sq Ft

    4366 S Avenue de Angeles, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Nestled in the gated enclave of Vista Del Corazon in Arizona's hidden gem in Gold Canyon, this magnificent hillside estate offers sweeping 30-mile views across the Sonoran Desert, distant mountain ranges, and direct vistas of the 5th hole of the renowned Dinosaur Mountain Golf Course. Enjoy dramatic close-up views of Dinosaur Mountain itself from your private retreat. Exquisitely designed with

    Jody Sayler Just Selling AZ

    4366 S Avenue de Angeles, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /102

    $2,170,025

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3255 S Ponderosa Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,155,721

    Last Listing Agent Nonee Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    3255 S Ponderosa Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /25

      Est $465,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 53, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 53, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Visintin HomeSmart

  • /39

    $439,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    8511 E Brittle Bush Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    **HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**GOLF COURSE VIEW LOT! Golf Cart INCLUDED-1870 SQ.FT Nice bright Open Floor Plan with 3 bedrooms / 2.5 Baths...EXTENDED Garage for Longer Vehicles...Large Primary Bedroom with Walk-in Closet and 2 other Spacious Bedrooms-Half Bath near Kitchen for Guests, Next to Large Laundry Room-- NEW Roof (Nov 2025) New Carpet, New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, New-Interior and

    Ronelle Wheeler Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

    8511 E Brittle Bush Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11470 E Yeager Canyon, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,412

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Udall KOR Properties

    11470 E Yeager Canyon, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /61

      Est $472,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 35, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 35, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rotella Keller Williams Integrity First

  • /52

    $729,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    4305 S Tecoma Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Accepted a full price offer day one and contract fell out due to buyer losing their buyer. Back on the market! Meticulously maintained home with private pool, expanded patio pavers in back and courtyard. Attached casita with exterior door with new HVAC unit. Updated flooring, new countertops in both bathrooms, new tile roof, new garage door openers, fresh epoxy in garage, new cabinetry in garage.

    Jamie Mead HomeSmart

    4305 S Tecoma Trail, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /77

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10251 E Latham Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,467

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Stein Just Selling AZ

    10251 E Latham Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /38

      Est $394,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 33, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 33, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Mingst-smith Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

  • /31

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    5372 S Red Yucca Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    WOW! Fantastic Location backing to Desert with Mountain View & Casita, PRICED TO SELL! New House HVAC (2025) & Casita HVAC (2021) & More! ***COMING SOON to the market! PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS TO BE POSTED SOON! ***This very popular 55+ Master Planned Community Features Preferred Tee Times, On Site Restaurant, Driving Range, Fabulous 18 Hole Golf Course, 2 Pools, Spa, Fitness Center, PICKLE BALL,

    Robin Rotella Real Broker

    5372 S Red Yucca Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8510 E Brittle Bush Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,531

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Keating eXp Realty

    8510 E Brittle Bush Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /58

      Est $409,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 27, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 27, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cowan Gold Canyon Realty

  • /26

    $429,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    18821 E Luzon Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    The Ashburn floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This charming floor plan extends 1,270 sq. ft. and is ideal for comfortable living. The entrance ushers you in past the two bedrooms and a shared bathroom, ideal for houseguests or a home office. Across the hall is a utility room with conveniently added storage for your needs. The expansive living room includes large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    18821 E Luzon Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7529 E Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,637

    Last Listing Agent Cassondra Karis West USA Realty

    7529 E Palo Brea Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /29

      Est $450,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 25, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 25, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janna Wall DPR Realty

  • /28

    $138,000

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    7373 U S 60 Unit 2, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    #2 This Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1998 Cavco Papago home is located in a 55 plus community in Gold Canyon. Located near our community center and the side entrance of the community. This home is being sold fully furnished with a brand new sofa sleeper in the living room, and includes a golf cart. The storage shed is also furnished with lots of tools. Enjoy the large Arizona room for entertaining

    Christina Brooks Montesa

    7373 U S 60 Unit 2, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /52

    $920,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4755 S Pura Vida Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,766

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Steele Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    4755 S Pura Vida Way, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /27

      Est $401,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 19, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 19, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gomez Superstition Real Estate and Property Management LLC

  • /12

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $159,999 per Acre

    0 E Cloudview Ave Unit 7002457, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Improved 1.25 acre custom home site with no HOA is ready for new owners at the base of the Superstition Mountains. Electric along property and improved road makes this parcel ideal for your new build. The majestic Superstition Mountain views that you will enjoy will enhance any lifestyle. Head out, straight from your back yard, to hiking and exploring the tranquil, wildlife filled desert. This

    Lisa Bradford Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate

    0 E Cloudview Ave Unit 7002457, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /51

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6353 S Eagle Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,490

6353 S Eagle Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /48

      Est $395,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 4, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5370 S Desert Dawn Dr Unit 4, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Loeffler Fathom Realty Elite

  • /29

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    10284 E Meandering Trail Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Welcome home to comfort and beautiful mountain views. Set on a spacious pie-shaped lot, this thoughtfully updated property features a heated pool (2021), expanded patio, and outdoor fireplace--creating the perfect backyard retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the flexible floor plan includes a den or optional dining space, along with numerous updates for peace of mind and style: new roof

    Rebecca Gardner HomeSmart

    10284 E Meandering Trail Ln, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /32

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7192 S Wesley Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,983

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panozzo HomeSmart

    7192 S Wesley Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /52

      Est $447,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      9967 E Legend Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9967 E Legend Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Baker Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    6027 S Alameda Rd Unit 2, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    A nicely landscaped front courtyard leads you to the entrance of this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Gold Canyon. Once inside you will be met by the open kitchen and living area. The kitchen has generous quartz counter tops, new LED sighting, new sink and faucet, refinished cabinets and new hardware, stainless appliances and easy-care tile flooring. Step outside to the patio for

    Tony Vehon Weichert, Realtors-Home Pro Realty

    6027 S Alameda Rd Unit 2, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /57

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8776 E Brilliant Sky Cir, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,915

8776 E Brilliant Sky Cir, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /52

      Est $431,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      9949 E Legend Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9949 E Legend Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Sayler Just Selling AZ

  • /86

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    5175 S Kings Ranch Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    WOW! ***GREAT BUY with DOUBLE MOUNTAIN VEWS of both Superstition and Dinosaur Mountain! ***This Custom 2506 sq ft 4 Bedroom Home on a Private Elevated 1.2 Acre Lot offers... Generous Wrap around Covered Patio + Huge Paver Patio, FANTASTIC OPEN FLOOR PLAN, Soaring Beamed Ceilings, Fireplace, Big Kitchen, Huge Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Big Walk-in Pantry, Wood Plank Tile Floors t/o, Split

    Robin Rotella Real Broker

    5175 S Kings Ranch Rd, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8867 E Avenida Las Noches, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,851

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gilbo HomeSmart

    8867 E Avenida Las Noches, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /76

      Est $451,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      10041 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10041 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 20, 2024

• /7

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $552,632 per Acre

    5173 S Gold Canyon Dr Unit 4, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Rare custom homesite opportunity in the quietest enclave of Gold Canyon East. This exceptional lot captures breathtaking views of Gold Canyon Golf Resort, iconic Dinosaur Mountain, and the majestic Superstition Mountains. Surrounded by some of the most dramatic desert scenery in the area, these premier lots are among the most spectacular remaining in Gold Canyon. The natural topography provides

    Diane Couchee DPR Realty LLC

    5173 S Gold Canyon Dr Unit 4, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7508 E Usery Pass Trail Unit 12, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $482,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,127

    Last Listing Agent Jill McFadden DeLex Realty

    7508 E Usery Pass Trail Unit 12, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /80

      Est $525,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      9840 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9840 E Prospector Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Jan 21, 2025

• /20

    $489,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    8242 S Hidden Trail Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Rare preserve + mountain views on the ONLY cul-de-sac street in the community. NO FRONT OR REAR NEIGHBORS. Split 3 bed, 2 bath on a premium, private lot that rarely hits the market. Backyard BUILT TO USE with Shasta pool, UPDATED SALT CELL & WIFI PUMP (2025), extensive pavers, fire pit, and Alumiwood pergola with POWER, LIGHTING, AND CEILING FAN. MAJOR UPDATES DONE: Roof (2020), HVAC + heat pump

    Amri Aliah The Brokery

    8242 S Hidden Trail Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
  • /16

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8864 E Rainier Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,835

    Last Listing Agent Frank Vazquez Venture REI, LLC

    8864 E Rainier Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
    • /62

      Est $395,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      10168 E Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10168 E Rugged Mountain Dr, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /30

    $660,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    10142 E Daybreak Place, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    Wake up to sweeping mountain views from the kitchen and formal dining to the breakfast nook and backyard. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac with desirable north/south exposure, this single-level home backs to a serene wash, offering both privacy and natural beauty. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while a thoughtful remodel brings in warmth and character. The open

    Sara Weller SERHANT.

    10142 E Daybreak Place, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home