1,141

Recently Sold Goldsboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1502 Darby Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gurley RE/MAX Complete

    1502 Darby Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /62

    $352,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    401 Albert Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,338

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    401 Albert Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /2

    $301,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    220 Creek Ridge Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    220 Creek Ridge Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /16

    $149,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    606 Stronach Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci RDU Homes for You

    606 Stronach Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    29 Walker St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Cannon Statewide Realty

    29 Walker St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /17

    $125,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    307 W New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    307 W New Hope Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /6

    $165,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 Tilghman Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gurley RE/MAX Complete

    106 Tilghman Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /64

    $590,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    515 Walnut Creek Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,632

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    515 Walnut Creek Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /3

    $304,185 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    203 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    203 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /36

    $234,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    104 Fairfield Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    104 Fairfield Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /28

    $336,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    102 Dartha Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,438

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brady Full Circle Property Management, Inc.

    102 Dartha Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /25

    $186,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1313 Robin St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Oglesby Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

    1313 Robin St, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /34

    $229,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    707 S Claiborne St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Elmore Coldwell Banker Advantage

    707 S Claiborne St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /32

    $293,845 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    211 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Pikarsky Smith Douglas Homes, LLC

    211 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /25

    $86,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    402 Creech St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    402 Creech St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 E Raintree Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Guzman Vasquez Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

    103 E Raintree Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    904 E 8th St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,077

    Last Listing Agent Riley Wilkins Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    904 E 8th St, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $377,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    208 S Leslie St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanadee Ali EXP Realty LLC

    208 S Leslie St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /25

    $157,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 Glenn Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggey Wallace The Firm NC

    105 Glenn Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /27

    $301,300 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    215 Rustic Field Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,788

    Last Listing Agent Matilda Faircloth RE/MAX Complete

    215 Rustic Field Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /8

    $202,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    103 Woodside Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Thompson East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    103 Woodside Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /30

    $241,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    280 Church of God Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,038

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brink Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    280 Church of God Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    614 Deer Acres Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Forrest East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    614 Deer Acres Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /19

    $295,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    113 Red Maple Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    113 Red Maple Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /73

    $500,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    329 Ditchbank Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,639

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    329 Ditchbank Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /4

    $399,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    210 Gator Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $399,255

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    210 Gator Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /31

    $170,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    409 Fedelon Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Denton RE/MAX Complete

    409 Fedelon Trail, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /37

    $282,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    102 Hawk Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,514

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    102 Hawk Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /71

    $304,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    402 Woodcroft Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,083

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gates Executive Properties

    402 Woodcroft Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0000 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    0000 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /33

    $258,150 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    123 Wheeler Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorice Kasbari RE/MAX Complete

    123 Wheeler Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /14

    $445,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    509 Pickens Dr N, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,712

    Last Listing Agent James Jones Legacy Builder, LLC

    509 Pickens Dr N, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /30

    $277,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    113 Grove Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    113 Grove Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $298,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    109 Grove Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    109 Grove Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    202 Bright St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    202 Bright St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /23

    $267,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    103 E Sillinger Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,817

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    103 E Sillinger Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /32

    $239,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    702 Bell Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

702 Bell Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    125 Heron Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,613

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Merritt The Firm NC

    125 Heron Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    103 Dee Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

    103 Dee Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /3

    $26,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    Lot 45 9th St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $74,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

Lot 45 9th St, Goldsboro, NC 27534

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home