1,141

Recently Sold Goldsboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $202,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6004 Meadow Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martie Rye Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    6004 Meadow Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    283 Paul Hare Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,097

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    283 Paul Hare Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /28

    $172,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    1701 Scotty Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

    1701 Scotty Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /24

    $187,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1306 E Park Avenue B, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,454

    Last Listing Agent Duke Cox Real Broker, LLC

    1306 E Park Avenue B, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /56

    $373,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    103 Louise Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    103 Louise Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /35

    $148,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    410 Murray St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lane Flagship Realty Group, LLC

    410 Murray St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /20

    $220,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    164 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    164 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /17

    $237,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    201 Twin Creeks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,297

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cropper Coldwell Banker HPW

    201 Twin Creeks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    104 Bethany Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,883

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    104 Bethany Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /48

    $210,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1503 Maple St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Oglesby Coldwell Banker HPW

    1503 Maple St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /73

    $355,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    806 S Baden Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,256

806 S Baden Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /26

    $172,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1300 Patetown Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gurganus The Firm NC

    1300 Patetown Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /10

    $275,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    302 Grand Oaks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,978

302 Grand Oaks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /26

    $305,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 Windemere Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

111 Windemere Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /10

    $239,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1911 Carolina Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    1911 Carolina Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /19

    $216,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    308 S Pineview Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,936

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    308 S Pineview Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    000 Stevens Mill, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $40,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Gates Executive Properties

    000 Stevens Mill, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /20

    $222,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    347 Forest Knolls Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Jones II Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    347 Forest Knolls Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /7

    $52,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    00 N Carolina 111, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $9,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

00 N Carolina 111, Pikeville, NC 27863
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    100 Village Grove Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,619

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hull NorthGroup

    100 Village Grove Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /12

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2499 U S 117, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cisco Cardoso Cardoso & Company

    2499 U S 117, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    104 Little River Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,318

    Last Listing Agent Claiborne Smith Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    104 Little River Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /12

    $290,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    109 Aarons Run, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,674

109 Aarons Run, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    608 Deer Acres Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McCullers United Real Estate Tri-County

    608 Deer Acres Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /14

    $162,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    101 Trotwood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    101 Trotwood Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /21

    $277,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    107 Chip Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,767

107 Chip Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    401 S Oleander Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,584

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Williams Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    401 S Oleander Ave, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /5

    $232,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    144 Oxford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,990

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    144 Oxford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $292,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    102 Heron Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,510

102 Heron Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    106 Beatrice Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,994

    Last Listing Agent James Jones Legacy Builder, LLC

    106 Beatrice Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    118 Myrna Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,697

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Anne Harris John Henderson Realty, Inc.

    118 Myrna Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    406 S Oak Forest Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Wooddell Live Oak Real Estate Goldsboro

    406 S Oak Forest Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /37

    $279,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    205 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3701 Us Highway 13 S, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,074

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Blanton Keller Williams Legacy

    3701 Us Highway 13 S, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /3

    $53,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    409 Tryon Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $220,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,741

409 Tryon Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    820 Old Grantham Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Lund Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    820 Old Grantham Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    115 Rose Landing Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Acevedo Logos Family Realty, LLC

    115 Rose Landing Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Myrtle Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Sanders The Firm NC

    102 Myrtle Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /19

    $131,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    206 Olive St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty

    206 Olive St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /31

    $309,755 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    202 N Bali Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    202 N Bali Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home