1,141

Recently Sold Goldsboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $499,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    808 Brighton Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,628

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rivera Alpha Contracting & Real Estat

    808 Brighton Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    276 Buck Swamp Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    276 Buck Swamp Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3307 Central Heights Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Krape RE/MAX Complete

    3307 Central Heights Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /31

    $194,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3210 Central Heights Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cevallos Homestation Properties

    3210 Central Heights Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /22

    $289,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    211 N Bali Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    211 N Bali Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /32

    $312,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    315 Kingston Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,787

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ellis Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    315 Kingston Cir, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    485 Perkins St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 3.47 Acres
    • $34,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sasser East Pointe Real Estate Group, Inc.

    485 Perkins St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /14

    $309,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    208 Saxony Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,333

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    208 Saxony Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /18

    $159,420 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    328 Hill Loop Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Maurer Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    328 Hill Loop Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /16

    $309,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3709 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Jones II Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    3709 N Carolina 111, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /33

    $96,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    206 Herbert St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,860

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Forte Navigate Realty

    206 Herbert St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    412 Dove Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dismore Porter Group Real Estate

    412 Dove Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /13

    $205,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2025 Old Grantham Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,374

    Last Listing Agent Ruhamah Baker KW Wilson (Keller Williams Realty)

    2025 Old Grantham Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3102 Cashwell Dr Unit 3, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Froehlich Down Home Realty And Property Management, LLC

    3102 Cashwell Dr Unit 3, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /30

    $240,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    184 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    184 Seymour Village Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    100 Cascade Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,314

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    100 Cascade Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /16

    $72,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1503 E Elm St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,568

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Thaxton Thaxton Realty Group LLC

    1503 E Elm St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /41

    $305,765 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    206 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Drake Estates

    206 Torrent Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    102 Oak Tree Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,002

    Last Listing Agent Megan Krape RE/MAX Complete

    102 Oak Tree Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /102

    $1,219,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    700 Mill Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Elmore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    700 Mill Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /34

    $279,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    304 Grand Oaks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Lynn Coker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    304 Grand Oaks Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /7

    $26,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    254 Falling Creek Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    254 Falling Creek Ln, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    175 Leslie Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

175 Leslie Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /12

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    862 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    862 Stoney Creek Church Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    111 Sedgefield Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,500

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Sexton Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    111 Sedgefield Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1305 Sunset Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,830

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Young Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    1305 Sunset Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1302 Ben Brewington Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,485

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nunn Seymour Homes Realty

    1302 Ben Brewington Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /9

    $100,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    304 W Hooks River Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams Flagship Realty Group, LLC

    304 W Hooks River Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /21

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    207 Highland Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,877

    Last Listing Agent Alex Moore NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    207 Highland Park Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /50

    $449,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    104 Riviera Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,479

    Last Listing Agent Michael Edwards RE/MAX Complete

    104 Riviera Ct, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /27

    $241,200 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    136 Oxford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,236

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Reeves Navigate Realty

    136 Oxford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    322 Ryan Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Slovensky RE/MAX Complete

    322 Ryan Blvd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    000 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    000 Harris St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /25

    $92,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    114 Radford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nunn Seymour Homes Realty

    114 Radford Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    107 Rhonda Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Syverson Statewide Realty

    107 Rhonda Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /26

    $219,900 Sold May 31, 2025

    314 White Oak Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Phillips The Firm NC

    314 White Oak Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    112 Farnsworth Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gurganus The Firm NC

    112 Farnsworth Dr, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1606 Palm St, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Wilkins Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

    1606 Palm St, Goldsboro, NC 27530
  • /29

    $287,400 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    311 Balsam Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

311 Balsam Place, Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    411 Taylor Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,545

    Last Listing Agent Jinny Lyon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    411 Taylor Place, Goldsboro, NC 27530

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home