16,246

Goochland County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $1,344,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Woodfern, Richmond, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      177 Woodfern, Richmond, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Spooner Long & Foster

  • /48

    $794,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    Glenwood Plan at Kensington Creek, Goochland, VA 23063

    Welcome to The Glenwood, a sophisticated and thoughtfully designed home spanning 3,545+sqft. Every detail of this home is crafted with convenience and modern living in mind, making it as functional as it is elegant. As you approach, youre welcomed by a grand covered porch, with the option to expand into a wrap-around design. This versatile outdoor space invites you to unwind and take in the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    3130 Kensington Ln Unit 37293409, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /2

    $4,750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,789,354

    Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster REALTORS

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /38

      Est $713,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Centerville Parke Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1502 Centerville Parke Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wally Hughes RE/MAX

  • /34

    $775,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    602 Red Maple Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    This stunning renovation seamlessly blends contemporary style with the tranquility of a 1.5-acre park-like retreat. Nestled in the prestigious Manakin Farms community—just minutes from Route 288—this home offers the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle.Inside, the grand entryway opens into a soaring family room featuring cathedral ceilings and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling gas fireplace.

    Theresa Alford Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    602 Red Maple Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3495 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,649

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster REALTORS

    3495 County Line Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084
    • /40

      Est $398,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Buck Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      119 Buck Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PALMER TOWN REALTY

  • /32

    $590,639

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    12733 Alderbranch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    As timeless as it is contemporary, the Manchester Townhome is a 2-story plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,400 square feet of head-turning curb appeal. Step inside the foyer and be swept away by free-flowing spaciousness that whisks you effortlessly from family room to breakfast nook and on into a beautiful kitchen ready for cooking up memories. The first floor primary suite with

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    12733 Alderbranch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /36

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 10, 2026

    2786 Perkinsville Rd, Maidens, VA 23102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    2786 Perkinsville Rd, Maidens, VA 23102
    • /8

      Est $386,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Buck Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Buck Dr, Gum Spring, VA 23065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Long & Foster

  • /44

    $739,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    Windsor Plan at Kensington Creek, Goochland, VA 23063

    Welcome to the Windsor, a charming and versatile home designed to surprise and inspire. Offering 3,151+ square feet, this artisan-crafted design combines cottage charm with modern functionality, making it perfect for a wide variety of lifestyles. As you approach the Windsor, youll be welcomed by its carefully curated stone faade and striking wooden craftsman columns, perfectly framing the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    3130 Kensington Ln Unit 37293423, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /2

    $871,105

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2236 Osborne Hill Dr, Rockville, VA 23146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    2236 Osborne Hill Dr, Rockville, VA 23146
    • /39

      Est $721,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4895 Old Fredericksburg Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4895 Old Fredericksburg Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,125
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /43

    $829,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    12440 N Crossing Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    Skip the wait to build and step into this beautifully upgraded home with thoughtfully curated custom features throughout. Expansive, light-filled living spaces flow effortlessly into a chef’s kitchen - perfect for both everyday living and entertaining- appointed with quartz countertops, gas cooktop with hood, wall oven, oversized island, and a walk-in pantry. The main level primary suite offers a

    Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

    12440 N Crossing Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Payne Rd Unit 2532842, Goochland, VA 23038

    • Land
    • 17.23 Acres
    • $10,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bolhuis Real Broker LLC

    0 Payne Rd Unit 2532842, Goochland, VA 23038
    • /50

      Est $8,134,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Rivergate Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

      • 8 Beds
      • 15 Baths
      • 25,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      501 Rivergate Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,750,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /39

    $762,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    Leigh Plan at Kensington Creek, Goochland, VA 23063

    Experience the Leigh, a home that combines the charm of farmhouse aesthetics with the comforts of modern living. Spanning 3,226+sqft., this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a harmonious blend of functionality and style. The exterior greets you with an artfully-crafted front porch supported by sturdy wooden columns. Perfect for rocking chairs and festive holiday dcor, this inviting space

    Vertical Builders Builder
    3130 Kensington Ln Unit 37293412, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /3

    $649,110

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,216

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    • /39

      Est $867,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Maymont Way, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      208 Maymont Way, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster

  • /32

    $592,198

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    12735 Alderbranch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    12735 Alderbranch Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /23

    $800,543

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12462 N Crossing Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walker Eagle Realty of Virginia

    12462 N Crossing Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /50

      Est $2,348,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Flat Rock Crossing, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1255 Flat Rock Crossing, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Pope Long & Foster

  • /21

    $795,281

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    12583 Henley Hill Cir, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    A modern classic with ageless appeal, the Linden III is a 2-story plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and over 2,700 square feet of spaciousness ready for your personal touch. The aroma and allure of home cooking draws you in to an expansive kitchen and island overlooking the open breakfast nook and family room, complete with a screened porch and back deck perfect for chilling

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    12583 Henley Hill Cir, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
  • /46

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5 Red Fox Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,186

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Joyner Fine Properties

    5 Red Fox Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103
    • /50

      Est $2,310,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Carriage Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1621 Carriage Dr, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,825,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bower Joyner Fine Properties

  • /68

    $799,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    222 E Brook Run Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable James River Estates community. This spacious residence offers over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring two primary suites, this home provides incredible flexibility—perfect for multi-generational living or accommodating guests with

    Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    222 E Brook Run Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2746/2744 River Rd W, Dabneys, VA 23102

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $23,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bea Costa Hometown Realty

    2746/2744 River Rd W, Dabneys, VA 23102
    • /50

      Est $1,769,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Amber Lake Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1451 Amber Lake Rd, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /24

    $724,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    3305 Sandy Hook Rd, Goochland, VA 23047

    Welcome Home! Come check out this gorgeous 3.21 acre lot - NO HOA - in the heart of Goochland County. Take advantage of this month’s Builder's Incentive of $12,000 toward options/upgrades - OR TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE! The LYNN floor plan, from local RCI BUILDERS, is centered around 2748sf of single level living with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 - or with configurations options for 4-5 total

    Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    3305 Sandy Hook Rd, Goochland, VA 23047
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5306 Saint Pauls Church Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Queensberry Fathom Realty Virginia

    5306 Saint Pauls Church Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1371 Rock Castle Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1371 Rock Castle Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Lugo Long & Foster

  • /35

    $802,547

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    2559 Dogtown Rd, Goochland, VA 23063

    Welcome Home! Come check the new construction possibilities on this 7+ acre wooded lot - in the heart of Goochland! Take advantage of this month’s Builder's Incentive of $12,000 toward options/upgrades - OR TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE! With the CREEKWOOD FLOOR PLAN from RCI BUILDERS, you get a traditional 2 story home with 4BR + 2.5 Baths as well as a FLEX spaces for offices or formal dining.

    Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    2559 Dogtown Rd, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /15

    $579,990

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1708 Reed Marsh Ln, Goochland, VA 23063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,804

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    1708 Reed Marsh Ln, Goochland, VA 23063
    • /44

      Est $548,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      4140 Drew Ridge Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4140 Drew Ridge Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /13

    $799,140

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    3718 Rocketts Ridge Dr, Goochland, VA 23063

    The Asheboro is a three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a side-load garage, first-floor primary bedroom, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, plus a Jack and Jill bath between bedrooms two and three. A formal dining room directly off of the foyer. A kitchen with an island, granite counters, and a walk-in pantry opens to a separate breakfast area. The

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    3718 Rocketts Ridge Dr, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4632 Shannon Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Meador EXP Realty LLC

    4632 Shannon Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084
    • /50

      Est $834,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Drew Ridge Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4139 Drew Ridge Dr, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /37

    $764,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft

    Crenshaw Plan at Kensington Creek, Goochland, VA 23063

    The Crenshaw is a stunning and versatile design offering 3,214+sqft of luxurious living space. Crafted to blend elegance with functionality, this home is ready to meet your every need. The charm begins at the front porch, a calming space with options to expand it along the house or into a classic wrap-around design. Step inside, and youll be greeted by a stylish foyer that welcomes you into the

    Vertical Builders Builder
    3130 Kensington Ln Unit 37293421, Goochland, VA 23063
  • /2

    $910,611

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1110 Oriole Landing Ln, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    1110 Oriole Landing Ln, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103
    • /75

      Est $996,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      5370 Broad Street Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5370 Broad Street Rd, Louisa, VA 23093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home