4

Homes for Sale in 56037

Section Image
  • /7

    $419,000

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $144,983 per Acre

    16280 552nd Ave, Good Thunder, MN 56037

    Brand-New Shouse Minutes from Mankato – Modern Living Meets Ultimate Functionality. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and versatility in this brand new 3 bedroom shouse, ideally located just minutes from Mankato. Set in a beautiful, peaceful location, this property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy modern residential living paired with exceptional workspace or storage options. Step

    Drew Peterson CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    16280 552nd Ave, Good Thunder, MN 56037
  • /38

    $349,800

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    277 Red Ridge Rd, Good Thunder, MN 56037

    Tucked into a scenic, wooded setting just moments from the Red Jacket Trail and nearby parks, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and modern comfort. Step inside to an inviting main level featuring abundant natural light and a comfortable flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, modern finishes, and functional

    Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    277 Red Ridge Rd, Good Thunder, MN 56037
  • /49

    $969,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    56979 178th Ln, Good Thunder, MN 56037

    Welcome to 56979 18th Lane! This wonderful custom built home sits on 16.81 beautiful acres in a prime location just a short drive from Mankato and North Mankato. This ranch style home offers an inviting open floor plan with a stunning kitchen and dining area. The custom kitchen is fully equipped with pull out cabinets, a large center island, built-in office space, granite countertops, stainless