592

Recently Sold Goodhue County MN Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $150,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    609 Forest St, Kenyon, MN 55946

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,366

    Last Listing Agent John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    609 Forest St, Kenyon, MN 55946
  • /41

    $238,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    516 Norwood St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,256

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Lantis Integrity Realty

    516 Norwood St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    501 2nd St SW, Cannon Falls, MN 55009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,515

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hofstedt Cannon Realty

    501 2nd St SW, Cannon Falls, MN 55009
  • /58

    $309,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1003 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,606

    Last Listing Agent Mark McCaughtry Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc

    1003 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /3

    $142,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1806 Pioneer Rd Unit 213, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,094

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Schafer Edina Realty, Inc.

    1806 Pioneer Rd Unit 213, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /8

    $46,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    505 Aspen Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $131,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    505 Aspen Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /23

    $124,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    418 8th St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gadient Keller Williams Premier Realty

    418 8th St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    520 10th St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,430

    Last Listing Agent John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    520 10th St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /24

    $199,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 Bullis St, Kenyon, MN 55946

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,258

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mallery Edina Realty, Inc.

    409 Bullis St, Kenyon, MN 55946
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    523 7th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,439

    Last Listing Agent Jake Huglen Coldwell Banker Realty

    523 7th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /40

    $177,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    405 4th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,988

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    405 4th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    168 Johnson Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,453

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Lantis Integrity Realty

    168 Johnson Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1927 W 5th St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,859

    Last Listing Agent John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    1927 W 5th St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /158

    $834,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6320 327th Street Way, Cannon Falls, MN 55009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,934

    Last Listing Agent Donavin Prescott Real Broker, LLC

    6320 327th Street Way, Cannon Falls, MN 55009
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    536 3rd Ave S, Wanamingo, MN 55983

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,767

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Integrity Realty

    536 3rd Ave S, Wanamingo, MN 55983
  • /51

    $891,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    35337 County 24 Blvd, Cannon Falls, MN 55009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,642

    Last Listing Agent Donavin Prescott Real Broker, LLC

    35337 County 24 Blvd, Cannon Falls, MN 55009
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    27921 Greens Point Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonda Featherstone Featherstone Real Estate, LLC

    27921 Greens Point Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    600 Mulligan Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,778

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Horstmann-Novak Re/Max Results

    600 Mulligan Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    607 1st Ave SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,052

    Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

    607 1st Ave SW, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /20

    $260,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    490 County Road 11 NE, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,193

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    490 County Road 11 NE, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /2

    $363,747 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    309 N 11th St, Goodhue, MN 55027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Goodman Trust Realty

    309 N 11th St, Goodhue, MN 55027
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    521 Spring St, Kenyon, MN 55946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,039

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mallery Edina Realty, Inc.

    521 Spring St, Kenyon, MN 55946
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    921 3rd St E Unit E, Wanamingo, MN 55983

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,558

    Last Listing Agent Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    921 3rd St E Unit E, Wanamingo, MN 55983
  • /28

    $345,747 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    103 Ridgebrook Dr Unit 103, Cannon Falls, MN 55009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,975

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Husaby-Lundell Cannon Realty

    103 Ridgebrook Dr Unit 103, Cannon Falls, MN 55009
  • /73

    $225,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    455 E 4th St, Zumbrota, MN 55992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,317

    Last Listing Agent Steven Holman RE/MAX Results

    455 E 4th St, Zumbrota, MN 55992
  • /18

    $222,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    515 Fulton St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,526

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    515 Fulton St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    200 3rd St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,179

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Felmlee Counselor Realty of Rochester

    200 3rd St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    240 6th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,356

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Integrity Realty

    240 6th St SW, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /38

    $314,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    232 Fern Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,970

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mendoza Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    232 Fern Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /45

    $364,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1215 N Oak St, Lake City, MN 55041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,163

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Krage Lakeshore Real Estate Krage &

    1215 N Oak St, Lake City, MN 55041
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    222 Sargent Dr Unit 102, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,142

222 Sargent Dr Unit 102, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    135 Grove St N, Cannon Falls, MN 55009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,158

    Last Listing Agent Robert Siebenaler WEICHERT REALTORS®-Carnel & Co.

    135 Grove St N, Cannon Falls, MN 55009
  • /58

    $482,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1009 Safari Way, Lake City, MN 55041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,666

    Last Listing Agent Diane Schurhammer Schurhammer Real Estate, LLC

    1009 Safari Way, Lake City, MN 55041
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1313 W 5th St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,549

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bell-Sorensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1313 W 5th St, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /76

    $555,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1067 Pioneer Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,342

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1067 Pioneer Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /13

    $69,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    tbd Territorial Rd, Lake City, MN 55041

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $57,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gillard Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    tbd Territorial Rd, Lake City, MN 55041
  • /22

    $119,175 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1109 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,302

    Last Listing Agent Luke Ihde Homes Plus Realty

    1109 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066
  • /31

    $271,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    930 5th Ave, Goodhue, MN 55027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,780

    Last Listing Agent Chase Danielson Danielson Realty Group, LLC

    930 5th Ave, Goodhue, MN 55027
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    6237 505th St, Kenyon, MN 55946

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,891

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mallery Edina Realty, Inc.

    6237 505th St, Kenyon, MN 55946
  • /55

    $415,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2391 Clover Ln, Red Wing, MN 55066

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,831

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Nybo Coldwell Banker Nybo & Assoc

    2391 Clover Ln, Red Wing, MN 55066

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home