208

Recently Sold Goodview, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1157 Hales Ford Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,741

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    1157 Hales Ford Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /11

    $17,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 62-63 Gap Bridge Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $10,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Duff WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    Lot 62-63 Gap Bridge Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /38

    $249,950 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7810 Edwardsville Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    7810 Edwardsville Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    97 Lakewood Acres Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,040

    Last Listing Agent Thurston Bower LAKE LIVING REALTY LLC

    97 Lakewood Acres Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /99

    $495,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    210 Northridge Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,533

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    210 Northridge Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /25

    $259,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1167 Bruno Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,517

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lanier WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1167 Bruno Dr, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /101

    $1,765,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1031 Lake Breeze Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda McDaniel LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    1031 Lake Breeze Dr, Goodview, VA 24095
  • /26

    $217,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 Tiki Terrace, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,709

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wood KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    120 Tiki Terrace, Goodview, VA 24095

Showing Results 201 - 208, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home