2,294

Recently Sold Homes in 85338

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $575,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18038 W Vogel Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,398

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Chiang Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    18038 W Vogel Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • 18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    $379,490 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,078

    Lennar Estrella - Premier

    18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    710 N 152nd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,853

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    710 N 152nd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /27

    $438,200 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15113 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,187

    Last Listing Agent Grant Smith Gentry Real Estate

    15113 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18599 W Sweet Acacia Dr Unit 18, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,270

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Halpine My Home Group Real Estate

    18599 W Sweet Acacia Dr Unit 18, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $533,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17752 W Getty Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,857

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    17752 W Getty Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15673 W Magnolia St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,854

    Last Listing Agent Rob Harris Fathom Realty Elite

    15673 W Magnolia St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17773 W Manso St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,617

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hernandez Arid State Land and Ag Associates,LLC

    17773 W Manso St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /26

    $800,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    18535 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $171,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,333

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Navarro West USA Realty

    18535 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12732 S 175th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,752

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sanchez Ochoa eXp Realty

    12732 S 175th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /12

    $480,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18010 W Bighorn Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,669

    Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

    18010 W Bighorn Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $466,330 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17655 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,081

    Meritage Homes Silva Farms - Estate Series

    17655 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /35

    $426,995 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8740 S 170th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Richmond American Homes Estrella - Seasons

    8740 S 170th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9604 S 183rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,268

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schmidt West USA Realty

    9604 S 183rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /34

    $403,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18141 W Hiddenview Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,477

    Taylor Morrison CantaMia at Estrella 55+ - Duet Collection

    18141 W Hiddenview Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17811 W Pueblo Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,315

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    17811 W Pueblo Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /22

    $422,135 Sold May 29, 2025

    17672 W Amber Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,845

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

    17672 W Amber Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /62

    $600,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    18145 W Cactus Flower Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,375

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Brown Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    18145 W Cactus Flower Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /43

    $507,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16451 W Washington St Unit 582, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,790

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Anderson Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    16451 W Washington St Unit 582, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $549,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    279 S 163rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,827

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ferguson DRB Homes

    279 S 163rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /113

    $825,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14979 S 184th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,677

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rutkowski Realty ONE Group

    14979 S 184th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /57

    $360,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2847 S 161st Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,202

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    2847 S 161st Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /15

    $415,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3354 S 180th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,357

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Thomson Risewell Homes

    3354 S 180th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    15839 W Yavapai St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,643

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

    15839 W Yavapai St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /4

    $446,990 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18144 W Tanglewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,998

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Pieper AV Homes

    18144 W Tanglewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /25

    $550,289 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4008 S 178th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    William Ryan Homes The Grove at El Cidro

    4008 S 178th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /74

    $830,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    11314 S Santa Margarita Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,197

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    11314 S Santa Margarita Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /43

    $476,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17716 W Fulton St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,266

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    17716 W Fulton St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /3

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    166th W Lower Buckeye Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rajda Coldwell Banker Realty

    166th W Lower Buckeye Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /43

    $535,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8823 S 167th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,876

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lovesy Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    8823 S 167th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /19

    $479,290 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3122 S 156th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,106

    Lennar Avion - Arbor

    3122 S 156th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /58

    $529,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4873 N 175th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,186

4873 N 175th Ln, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  • /88

    $420,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11318 S Hopi Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,611

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilson West USA Realty

    11318 S Hopi Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /38

    $443,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16599 W Adams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,648

    Last Listing Agent Lanel VanderWerf Libertas Real Estate

    16599 W Adams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /18

    $419,490 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    15660 W Williams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,016

    15660 W Williams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /19

    $474,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3131 S 156th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,351

    Lennar Avion - Arbor

    3131 S 156th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /45

    $383,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    17506 W Hadley St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meadows Realty ONE Group

    17506 W Hadley St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /17

    $355,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    17151 W Mohave St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,310

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    17151 W Mohave St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /21

    $419,490 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15681 W Williams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,803

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dettman Lennar Sales Corp

    15681 W Williams St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $520,111 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17831 W Pierson St, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,027

    Meritage Homes Abel Ranch - Reserve Series

    17831 W Pierson St, Goodyear, AZ 85395

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home