3,195

Recently Sold Goodyear, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /76

    $650,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    15834 S 177th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,979

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rutkowski Realty ONE Group

    15834 S 177th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /33

    $477,995 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2083 S 181st Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,129

    Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    2083 S 181st Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • 18609 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    $461,999 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18609 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Las Ventanas

    18609 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /24

    $461,990 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    81 S 176th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,366

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

    81 S 176th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /49

    $485,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3408 S 184th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,497

    Last Listing Agent Carolyne Baker eXp Realty

    3408 S 184th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /85

    $830,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11255 S San Adrian Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,610

    Last Listing Agent Carin Nguyen Real Broker

    11255 S San Adrian Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /101

    $434,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    17563 W Summit Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,865

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Watson Realty ONE Group

    17563 W Summit Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • 18244 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    $409,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18244 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,329

    18244 W Tohono Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $453,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18168 W Larkspur Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,169

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thomson Landsea Homes

    18168 W Larkspur Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /40

    $559,995 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    18189 W Ashley Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,112

    Last Listing Agent John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    18189 W Ashley Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /107

    $594,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18169 W Cactus Flower Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,487

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Polansky Realty ONE Group

    18169 W Cactus Flower Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /42

    $532,061 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4921 N 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

4921 N 175th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
  • /86

    $752,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14204 S 179th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,165

    Last Listing Agent Martin C. Sears West USA Realty

    14204 S 179th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /17

    $499,995 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    15848 W Miami St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,000

    Richmond American Homes Avion - Portfolio

    15848 W Miami St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /21

    $574,490 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17618 W Lupine Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,479

    Lennar El Cidro - Signature

    17618 W Lupine Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /28

    $603,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    17617 W College Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,613

    Meritage Homes Abel Ranch - Signature Series

    17617 W College Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395
  • /56

    $575,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18038 W Vogel Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,398

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Chiang Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    18038 W Vogel Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • 18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    $379,490 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,078

    Lennar Estrella - Premier

    18777 W Maplewood Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /27

    $438,200 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15113 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,187

    Last Listing Agent Grant Smith Gentry Real Estate

    15113 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /31

    $412,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    14143 W Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,142

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mass West USA Realty

    14143 W Columbus Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    710 N 152nd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,853

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    710 N 152nd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18599 W Sweet Acacia Dr Unit 18, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,270

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Halpine My Home Group Real Estate

    18599 W Sweet Acacia Dr Unit 18, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $533,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17752 W Getty Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,857

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    17752 W Getty Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15673 W Magnolia St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,854

    Last Listing Agent Rob Harris Fathom Realty Elite

    15673 W Magnolia St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /7

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19914 W Arlington Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mendoza eXp Realty

    19914 W Arlington Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17773 W Manso St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,617

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hernandez Arid State Land and Ag Associates,LLC

    17773 W Manso St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /26

    $800,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    18535 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $171,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,333

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Navarro West USA Realty

    18535 W Van Buren St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /29

    $411,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13120 S 190th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Macias My Home Group Real Estate

    13120 S 190th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326
  • /63

    $670,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5309 N 148th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,442

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Velez Century 21 Northwest

    5309 N 148th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12732 S 175th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,752

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sanchez Ochoa eXp Realty

    12732 S 175th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /12

    $480,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18010 W Bighorn Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,669

    Last Listing Agent Mykol Lagarde Toll Brothers Real Estate

    18010 W Bighorn Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /2

    $466,330 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17655 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,081

    Meritage Homes Silva Farms - Estate Series

    17655 W Monroe St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /35

    $426,995 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8740 S 170th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Richmond American Homes Estrella - Seasons

    8740 S 170th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9604 S 183rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,268

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schmidt West USA Realty

    9604 S 183rd Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /16

    $489,990 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4868 N 177th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Abel Ranch - Reserve Series

    4868 N 177th Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395
  • /22

    $532,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    2612 N 161st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,932

    Last Listing Agent Candise Klackle RE/MAX Fine Properties

    2612 N 161st Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395
  • /34

    $403,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18141 W Hiddenview Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,477

    Taylor Morrison CantaMia at Estrella 55+ - Duet Collection

    18141 W Hiddenview Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17811 W Pueblo Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,315

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    17811 W Pueblo Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /22

    $422,135 Sold May 29, 2025

    17672 W Amber Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,845

17672 W Amber Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • /8

    $440,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    296 E Laguna Royale, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,484

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hons Charity Realty AZ Corp

    296 E Laguna Royale, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home