392

Recently Sold Homes in 64029

Section Image
  • /25

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1903 NW Rosewood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,188

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vogliardo EXP Realty LLC

    1903 NW Rosewood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /32

    $329,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    709 NW Eagle Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,845

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Dye HomeSmart Legacy

    709 NW Eagle Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /5

    $317,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    714 SW Brome Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,955

    Last Listing Agent Athena Thomsen ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    714 SW Brome Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /38

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2210 NE Treetop Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,364

    Last Listing Agent Holli Albertson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2210 NE Treetop Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /2

    $77,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2613 NE Crestview St, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • Land
    • 15,104 Sq Ft
    • $224,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,735

    Last Listing Agent Danny Howell EXP Realty LLC

    2613 NE Crestview St, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /34

    Price Undisclosed

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    211 Gregg St, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    Welcome home to 211 Gregg St in the heart of Grain Valley! Walk-in to living room with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light. Kitchen features painted cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All new interior paint and flooring throughout the home. Lower level has secondary living area and full bathroom. Fully fenced yard and deck. Close to downtown Grain Valley and

    Klarissa McNeely Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    211 Gregg St, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /42

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1309 SW Graystone Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,852

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Killian Realty Platinum Professionals

    1309 SW Graystone Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /53

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    650 E Ryan Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,612

    Last Listing Agent YFA Team Your Future Address, LLC

    650 E Ryan Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /58

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34808 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,392

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    34808 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /17

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2003 NW Elmwood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,344

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Cornelius ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2003 NW Elmwood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /54

    $304,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    828 SW Harvest Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,479

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Jeffries Realty Professionals Heartland

    828 SW Harvest Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /53

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    31101 Tyer Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,064

    Last Listing Agent Moxie Collums Real Broker, LLC

    31101 Tyer Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /47

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1103 NW Hickory Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,331

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Seck Compass Realty Group

    1103 NW Hickory Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /39

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1400 NW Burr Oak Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,926

    Last Listing Agent Scott Simmons ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1400 NW Burr Oak Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /11

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 NW Barr Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Olson Legendary Apartment Brokers

    207 NW Barr Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /50

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    806 NW Par Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,099

    Last Listing Agent Heather Green Aristocrat Realty

    806 NW Par Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /31

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1402 NW Red Oak Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,564

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Perciful RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1402 NW Red Oak Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /21

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    411 SW Joseph Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,036

    Last Listing Agent Triple H Team KC Realtors LLC

    411 SW Joseph Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /58

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11001 S Perdue Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,848

    Last Listing Agent Joel Taylor Midwest Land Group

    11001 S Perdue Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /13

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    401 NW Europa Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,395

    Last Listing Agent Jane McLain ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    401 NW Europa Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    205 SW Cross Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,944

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bunton ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    205 SW Cross Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /39

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1400 NW Red Oak Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,475

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Franke United Real Estate Kansas City

    1400 NW Red Oak Ct, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /49

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    601 SW Meadowood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent The Carter Group Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    601 SW Meadowood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /51

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    401 S Minter Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,664

    Last Listing Agent Dia KW Transactions KC Vintage Realty LLC

    401 S Minter Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /30

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1703 NW Willow Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,337

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wiesemann RE/MAX Heritage

    1703 NW Willow Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    202 NW Yennie St, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,548

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hodges RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    202 NW Yennie St, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /37

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    31202 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,310

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Harris EXP Realty LLC

    31202 E Pink Hill Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /18

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    301 NE Coldwater Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,466

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anderson Weichert Realtors - Generations

    301 NE Coldwater Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2340 NE Colonnade Ave, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Reifeiss Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2340 NE Colonnade Ave, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /32

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    605 NW Silverstone Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,646

    Last Listing Agent David Worth Chartwell Realty LLC

    605 NW Silverstone Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /37

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    902 NW Crestwood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,748

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    902 NW Crestwood Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /28

    $329,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1204 SW Cross Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,101

    Last Listing Agent Michael Littlejohn Platinum Realty LLC

    1204 SW Cross Creek Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /58

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1210 NW Persimmon Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,396

    Last Listing Agent Ferryl LeDuff Chartwell Realty LLC

    1210 NW Persimmon Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /40

    $502,396 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2357 NE Colonnade Ave, Blue Springs, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Moore Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    2357 NE Colonnade Ave, Blue Springs, MO 64029
  • /30

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1208 NW Golfview Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,381

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Hiatt Huck Homes

    1208 NW Golfview Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /56

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1411 NW Maple Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,239

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colombatto Weichert Realtors - Generations

    1411 NW Maple Dr, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /26

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1024 Christie Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,425

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rumans ReeceNichols-KCN

    1024 Christie Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /36

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1402 NW Cedar Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,684

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henke ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1402 NW Cedar Ct, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /16

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1235 NW Ashley Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,849

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashley Sr. Weichert Realtors - Generations

    1235 NW Ashley Ln, Grain Valley, MO 64029
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    701 SW Woodland Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,888

    Last Listing Agent Jenell Crooks Chartwell Realty LLC

    701 SW Woodland Cir, Grain Valley, MO 64029

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home