29,636

Granbury, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    4000 Sioux Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Enjoy lake living at its best with direct access to Lake Granbury from this stunning home built in 2021. Designed to feel like a private resort or vacation retreat, this home features wood-look tile throughout — no carpet anywhere. And did we mention LAKE ACCESS just steps from your patio?! The spacious open-concept family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and is filled with natural light

    Agent Photo

    Seth Fowler

    Williams Trew Real Estate

    (682) 563-8809

    4000 Sioux Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    Starting at $1,215 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    905 Paluxy Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Unwind and enjoy the good life at Courtyard Apartments and Storage. Our 1 and 2-bedroom apartments in Granbury, Texas, offer a variety of floor plans so you can choose your ideal living space. Located just minutes from Lake Granbury Medical Center and the Historic Granbury Square, our apartments are an excellent choice for any lifestyle.

    Courtyard Apartments and Mini Storage

    (682) 936-1712

    905 Paluxy Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /22

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4207 Bar Harbor Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,392

    Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

    4207 Bar Harbor Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /21

      $333,507 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Steepleridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3110 Steepleridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Groves Texas Real Estate Twins

  • /33

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    8810 S Hampton Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Beautifully situated on 2.3 private acres in the gated, golfing community of Pecan Plantation, this custom-built home offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and refined living. Mature trees, wide-open green space, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan create a property that feels both expansive and inviting.The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated office, and two

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 254-8529

    8810 S Hampton Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /2

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4014 Mountain Vista Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Property Id: 1563626Large backyard eatin kitchen 2 car garage kitchen bar walkin closets country atmosphere close to town

    (682) 564-9820

    4014 Mountain Vista Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    300 Kenyon Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,011

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wilkins VYBE Realty

    300 Kenyon Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /40

      Est $942,060 Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Abes Landing Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3618 Abes Landing Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Shearon Peerless Realty Group

  • /39

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    4204 Bluff View Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    The panoramic views of Lake Granbury from this elevated home are nothing short of breathtaking—sunrise, sunset, and every moment in between. Guests are welcomed through a charming front courtyard, an ideal spot for seasonal blooms, into an interior that is exceptionally clean, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully designed. The open-concept layout maximizes the scenery with a nearly

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 452-7544

    4204 Bluff View Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 S Rough Creek Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 612 S Rough Creek Ct, an inviting residence that perfectly combines 1,433 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful modern upgrades. The heart of the home is a light-filled, open-concept living area anchored by a cozy wood fireplace,

    (682) 254-5130

    612 S Rough Creek Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $4,250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1301 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    • Land
    • 86.12 Acres
    • $49,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,261,054

    Last Listing Agent Lee Overstreet Winston Properties, LLC

    1301 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Jupiter Ave, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      806 Jupiter Ave, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erienne Higgins Empire Realty Group

  • /30

    $1,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    2816 River Ridge Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    This one is a stunner. This main body lakefront home shines with style and distinction. Designed to bring in the view with a wall of windows overlooking the waterfront, the spacious open concept floor plan features a huge family room with vaulted and beamed ceilings, a stunning rock fireplace, wet bar, and a separate office or library area just off to the side. The kitchen was designed for

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 310-6563

    2816 River Ridge Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /12

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    606 Heritage Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    Property Id: 1764367Welcome to your new home in Granbury, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fenced yard big yard - perfect for pets! Enjoy amenities such as a dishwasher, fireplace, and garage. Available 2/23/2025 for $1875/month. Don't miss out on this cozy oasis!

    (817) 670-5633

    606 Heritage Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8901 Magnolia Vale Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,373

    Last Listing Agent Toni Floroplus The Agency Real Estate Group

    8901 Magnolia Vale Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2519 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Durant Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    4601 Steepleridge Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    Fabulous Lakefront Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this exceptional waterfront retreat, offering breathtaking vistas that stretch for miles across the lake. Watch the city of Granbury fireworks from the deck! Located in the gated Canyon Creek community with a full-time security gate, this property sits on a private, half-acre lot, fully enclosed with its own private gate for maximum

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 243-8126

    4601 Steepleridge Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    781 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Discover your new home at 781 Rolling Terrace Circle! This spacious property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering plenty of living space for you to enjoy. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the the well-equipped kitchen which offers

    (682) 895-4194

    781 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /38

    $318,935 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    321 Gallant Man Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,122

    D.R. Horton Saratoga

    321 Gallant Man Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /40

      Est $696,592 Not Listed For Sale

      6415 Pinehurst Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6415 Pinehurst Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Robinson Prairie Wind Real Estate

  • /33

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    2918 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    Beautifully maintained home in the quiet Willow Ridge community in Granbury, TX featuring a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light from large windows. The oversized kitchen is a chef’s dream with two islands, a breakfast bar, granite countertops, custom cabinetry with deep drawers, a walk-in pantry, and abundant storage. The generous master suite offers a well-designed bathroom with

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 339-9850

    2918 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /20

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    786 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 786 Rolling Terrace Circle, a lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1665 square feet of living space. It has an inviting exterior appeal with an attractive brick clad, a well-kept lawn and a nicely-paved driveway leading to a two-car garage.

    (682) 398-2799

    786 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /40

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2508 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,411

    Last Listing Agent Erienne Higgins Empire Realty Group

    2508 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2419 Elk Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Byrd Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /27

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    3703 Hartwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Discover the perfect waterfront getaway in this beautifully updated, move-in-ready home nestled in a quiet lakeside neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers an inviting open-concept living area, a versatile bonus room, and a spacious screened-in porch ideal for relaxing and taking in the views. Private boat dock plus outdoor storage area for extras. Enjoy evenings around the fire pit

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 900-2573

    3703 Hartwood Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /20

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1111 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Property Id: 1198905Find the perfect place to call home for your family! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the space and comfort your family needs, all nestled in the heart of the city where everything you need is right around the corner.Spend less time in the car and more time with the ones who matter most — schools, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, and everyday

    (682) 500-7406

    1111 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /26

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    400 Tahiti Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,931

    Last Listing Agent Joni Dawson J Dawson Realty

    400 Tahiti Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 Arrowhead Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5730 Arrowhead Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Pardue Scopen Realty Group

  • /26

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    2200 Herons Nest Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Experience luxury living in this beautifully appointed condo overlooking the Harbor Lakes golf course and serene pond. The open living area features a gas fireplace and flows into a well-equipped kitchen with a gas cooktop and elegant cabinetry that have a French Country aesthetic creating a welcoming vibe. The primary suite offers stunning golf course and water views, while each additional

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 339-7323

    2200 Herons Nest Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /15

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    724 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    Step into modern living at 724 Rolling Terrace Circle, a stunning two-story home that perfectly blends style with functionality. The heart of this residence is the gorgeous chef-ready kitchen, featuring durable granite countertops, ample white cabinetry, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. Adjacent is a bright and open living area with ceiling fans and durable wood-inspired flooring

    (682) 900-6470

    724 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /2

    $23,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2609&2611 Cypress St, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $103,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Luna Elevate Realty Group

    2609&2611 Cypress St, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /39

      Est $776,899 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Vienna Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2212 Vienna Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Fortner RE/MAX

  • /30

    $349,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    4311 N Port Ridglea Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    This WATERFRONT HOME on Lake Granbury, PRICED WELL BELOW MARKET VALUE, offers incredible potential for anyone ready to gain a little sweat equity. The property could benefit from a handyman’s attention, but it has a brand-new roof, wood-burning fireplace, both baths were recently updated, a sun room off the back that could double as a ‘sleeping porch’, and a boat dock with a lift making it an

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 398-2408

    4311 N Port Ridglea Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2715 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,410 sq ft of bright, open living space in the secure, amenity-rich Canyon Creek community. The home features soaring vaulted ceilings and a stunning, all-white kitchen with premium countertops, black appliances, tile backsplash, and a center island with seating. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath and

    (682) 254-3126

    2715 San Gabriel Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2041 Clive Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,933

    Last Listing Agent Greg Willis TexasRealEstateSavings.com

    2041 Clive Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Granbury Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      520 Granbury Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Syndee Carter The Property Shop

  • /39

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    3121 Cliffview Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a harmonious blend of comfort, charm, and natural beauty, set on a tranquil 4.3-acre parcel. From the moment you arrive, the peaceful surroundings and thoughtful layout create an inviting atmosphere ideal for relaxed living. Inside, a welcoming living room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace provides a cozy focal point for gatherings and quiet

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 357-7931

    3121 Cliffview Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /20

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    780 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    Welcome to 780 Rolling Terrace Circle, a lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1560 square feet of living space. You’re certain to love the open floor plan of the property, with a well-equipped open kitchen that includes ample storage space, wooden cabinetry, and a full suite of appliances that makes cooking easy and convenient. The primary bedroom has a closet and an attached bathroom. Outside,