29,633

Granbury, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    2826 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    The Perfect Setting - Easy living home with light & open floor plan, Granite counter tops, split bedroom arrangement, 3 full baths, separate office, indoor & outdoor fireplaces. Enjoy peaceful sunsets by your in-ground pool overlooking a scenic pasture. Outdoor pavilion, privacy fencing, sprinkler system. Conveniently located in a private yet convenient neighborhood with no thru traffic. Close to

    Agent Photo

    Lee Overstreet

    Winston Properties, LLC

    (682) 356-6269

    2826 Willow Ridge Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2502 Coyote Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for lease at 2502 Coyote in Granbury. This home features an open concept living and kitchen area with ample cabinet space. Split bedroom layout provides added privacy. Move in ready and conveniently located with easy access to local amenities.

    Julia Sanchez Monument Realty

    2502 Coyote Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /37

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8906 Monticello Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,978

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    8906 Monticello Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /31

      $592,832 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      9008 Ravenswood Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9008 Ravenswood Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Winston Winston Properties, LLC

  • /22

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    8005 Contrary Creek Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Escape the ordinary and claim your own 10-acre slice of North Central Texas paradise in Hood County! This gently rolling property offers rugged charm and a perfect blank canvas for your dreams, with easy access via an all-weather road off Contrary Creek Rd. Fully fenced in barbed wire with a convenient gate entry. The land is ready for you to build a sprawling custom estate, create a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Greg Bird

    Epique Realty LLC

    (682) 349-1430

    8005 Contrary Creek Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /8

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4710 Llano St, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable gated community in Granbury, TX. This property boasts a large lot, providing ample outdoor space for your enjoyment. The home's location is a true highlight, being just a stone's throw away from the serene Lake Granbury. Experience the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in this well-appointed home. Whether you're

    Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

    4710 Llano St, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /38

    $288,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5103 San Marcos Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,089

    Last Listing Agent Laura Life Winston Properties, LLC

    5103 San Marcos Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $273,068 Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Pine Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3806 Pine Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ashford Scott Ashford Real Estate, LLC

  • /40

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    2600 Houston Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Set in a gated community with access to Lake Granbury, this home offers a layout that feels both inviting and easy to live in day to day. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the updated paint, flooring, and fixtures that carry throughout the home, giving it a clean, cohesive feel. The kitchen is set up to be both functional and a natural gathering spot, featuring an island with range, open

    Agent Photo

    Regina Ulrich

    Fathom Realty

    (682) 361-0772

    2600 Houston Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1505 W Pearl St Unit 15, Granbury, TX 76048

    Newly renovated apartment..2 bedroom 1.5 bath 2 story located by City Park. Great location close to everything!

    Toni Floroplus The Agency Real Estate Group

    1505 W Pearl St Unit 15, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /39

    $246,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    119 Kessler Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Legan CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    119 Kessler Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $367,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 County Road 323, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1051 County Road 323, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Simmons Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    912 Partridge Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    Welcome to your newly updated and spacious home on a 1-acre lot, just minutes from Lake Granbury! Everything in the home has been redone and lives likes its brand new with new roof, HVAC and ducts, carpet, paint, newly polished and stained cabinets, new porch steps, gate and wire fencing. This home boasts over 2000 sq ft and features a split bedroom set up with three beds and two baths on one

    Agent Photo

    Julie Varriale

    United Real Estate DFW

    (682) 243-5388

    912 Partridge Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /29

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2612 Dove Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    Leased by a Private Landlord with flexible leasing terms, FREE Electricity included with rent, washer -dryer-fridge included and can be left partially furnished if wanted. LEASE TO OWN Option Available upon request. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Granbury, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful living. Situated on three lots totaling .37

    Mariah Kessler Elite Real Estate Texas

    2612 Dove Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /2

    $13,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5111 Tyler Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $270,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,996

    Last Listing Agent David Allen Belle Sage

    5111 Tyler Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /40

      Est $912,945 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Neri Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3011 Neri Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackelynn Taff Elevate Realty Group

  • /34

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    2038 Clive Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Beautiful, well-maintained home in a gated community featuring an open floor plan and a standout kitchen with custom knotty alder cabinets, granite countertops, spacious island and large pantry. Simulated wood floors flow throughout the main living areas and the family room is anchored by a stone gas fireplace. The primary bedroom is large and private with split secondary bedrooms. Outdoor living

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Roberts

    Keller Williams Brazos West

    (682) 842-3896

    2038 Clive Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3007 Inwood Trail, Granbury, TX 76048

    New Carpet just installed in this cozy one bedroom one bath home! Call today to schedule a tour!

    Nathan Smothermon The Trusted Property Advisors

    3007 Inwood Trail, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $514,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3152 Ferry Boat Ln, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Abe’s Landing - Abe's Landing

    3152 Ferry Boat Ln, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /37

      Est $268,271 Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Cobblestone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2226 Cobblestone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hoover Christie's Lone Star

  • /40

    $915,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    8816 Cleburne Hwy, Granbury, TX 76049

    Welcome home, a rare opportunity to own a beautiful home OUTSIDE OF CITY LIMITS and NO HOA on a generous 11+ acres with a pond in the sought-after Granbury area. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, plenty of potential and country living, all while being just a short drive from town.The home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, it is an entertainers

    Agent Photo

    Kissy Day

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (682) 424-8601

    8816 Cleburne Hwy, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /13

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1618 Summerhill Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

    Cute and cozy unit for lease in Summer Hill Estates with quick and easy access to HWY 377 and the DFW Metroplex. This is a 2 bedroom, two bath, two car garage triplex, that is clean, comfy and open. There is a back patio that is the perfect spot for morning coffee over lookin a golf course. Leasee must supply own refrigerator, and washer dryer. Leasee pays all utilities. Grounds maintenance is

    Mickey Parson Parson Properties

    1618 Summerhill Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /40

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3200 White Horse Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,037

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kacsir BHHS Premier Properties

    3200 White Horse Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /40

      Est $270,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Cobblestone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2227 Cobblestone Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Miller Winston Properties, LLC

  • /19

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 354 Sq Ft

    419 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Elevated lake living awaits with this stylish barndominium-style studio combining comfort, versatility, and recreation. Perfect to bring your RV for an upscale weekend retreat or to make it your full time RV home, this waterfront escape offers effortless living with endless possibilities. The interior features a well-designed layout with a private bedroom or office complete with murphy bed, full

    Agent Photo

    Pam Knieper

    Knieper Realty, Inc.

    (682) 349-6785

    419 Brazos Harbor Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /27

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2710 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex on the Ft Worth side of town. Excellently maintained home features granite countertops throughout, separate living and dining areas, stainless steel appliances (microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator and stackable washer an dryer) and easy to maintain wood flooring. Fenced backyard great for entertaining or pets. Pet approval needed and nonrefundable pet deposit

    Joelle Jackson Winston Properties, LLC

    2710 James Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /40

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3140 Meandering Way, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,671

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Burt The Trusted Property Advisors

    3140 Meandering Way, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /30

      Est $427,797 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Ferry Boat Ln, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3307 Ferry Boat Ln, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joetta Stephens Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /26

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    8906 Pleasant Hill Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Pecan Plantation offering modern upgrades and exceptional comfort. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled, while the interior and exterior feature fresh paint and all new flooring throughout. Enjoy a spacious open concept living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a covered patio ideal for relaxing outdoors. The

    Agent Photo

    Steve Bloomquist

    AirSpace

    (682) 686-8536

    8906 Pleasant Hill Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /24

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    714 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    Spacious Townhouse with 1722 square feet and a two car attached with a direct access 2 car garage. 2 story with Master bedroom and ensuite bath downstairs, as well as a large laundry room that will fit a side by side top load washer and dryer (electric) with additional room for storage, 2 additional large bedrooms, family room loft area, and second large bathroom upstairs. All ceramic wood look

    Corey Pekerol Corey A. Pekerol, Broker

    714 Rolling Terrace Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5715 Black Pine Cir, Granbury, TX 76048

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,926

    Last Listing Agent Rafeeq Ahmed Silverlake, REALTORS

    5715 Black Pine Cir, Granbury, TX 76048
    • /39

      Est $595,076 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Pebble Beach Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5812 Pebble Beach Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Haarmeyer Monument Realty

  • /40

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    5622 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to 5622 Mesa Loop in the gated community of Canyon Creek—a well-designed single-story home just minutes from Lake Granbury, offering comfort, functionality, and access to incredible neighborhood amenities. Built in 2021, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open and inviting layout with 1,795 sq ft of living space. The heart of the home is the spacious living area that flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Haleigh Bush Kurth

    NextHome Property Advisors

    (682) 398-3158

    5622 Mesa Loop, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /27

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    809 Branding Iron Trail, Granbury, TX 76049

    This beautifully crafted new construction home on the Fort Worth side of Granbury offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,414 sq. ft. Thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, energy-efficient construction, upgraded fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and a fully sodded yard that

    Caitlyn Miller Magnolia Realty

    809 Branding Iron Trail, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /40

    $1,245,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3917 Buena Vista Cir, Granbury, TX 76049

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,886

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN BANDEMER Elevate Realty Group

    3917 Buena Vista Cir, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /40

      Est $624,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Prestwick Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1216 Prestwick Ct, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Davis Winston Properties, LLC

  • /21

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6108 Big Horn Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

    Welcome to 6108 Big Horn Dr, a beautifully crafted 2021 Clayton Homes manufactured home nestled on a spacious 1⁄4-acre lot. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,344 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living room to the kitchen and dining area. Ideal for families, retirees, or investors, the home boasts modern

    Agent Photo

    Sydney Dauphin

    Regal, REALTORS

    (682) 204-8897

    6108 Big Horn Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1110 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048

    Nicely updated three bedroom home in South Grove. Well established, centrally located neighborhood with city water and city sewer. Close to all Granbury has to offer. The home has been updated with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, granite, large walk in showers, huge covered patio, decorative fireplace and tile floors. Back yard has privacy, raised beds for gardening and storage building.

    Ann Winston Winston Properties, LLC

    1110 Dove Hollow Rd, Granbury, TX 76048
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6531 Smoky Hill Ct, Granbury, TX 76049

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $93,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Blake Keller Williams Brazos West

    6531 Smoky Hill Ct, Granbury, TX 76049
    • /34

      Est $387,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Vineyard Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2305 Vineyard Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Walker Shelton Winston Properties, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home